136

Newest Homes for Sale in Tool, TX

Section Image
  • /32

    $323,190

    $102K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    105 Janice Cir, Tool, TX 75143

    Embrace Lake Life on Cedar Creek Lake 3BR 2BA Home on 1.8 Acres with 75 Ft of Waterfront!Welcome to your lakeside retreat in the quiet and desirable community of Lakeway Estates. Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a generous 1.8-acre lot with approximately 75 feet of waterfront along beautiful Cedar Creek Lake.Tucked beneath mature trees and

    Brittany Gutierrez eXp Realty LLC

    105 Janice Cir, Tool, TX 75143
  • /26

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    1005 Wood Canyon Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    Estate Sale! Discover this unique opportunity in the Westwood Beach community. Just a short walk at the end of the street to the lakefront POA park, 1.5 mile to new Tool City Park, 4 miles to Brookshires Grocery store and 15 mins to Walmart, this spacious property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Recently updated with fresh paint, laminate flooring throughout, new kitchen

    Liz Loncar Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1005 Wood Canyon Rd, Tool, TX 75143
  • /25

    $1,199,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1232 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Experience the ultimate in lakeside living with this exceptional vacation home, offering resort-style ambiance and miles of open water views. Nestled in an incredible setting with elevated vistas, this property blends, comfort, luxury and recreation. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining area , where walls of windows frame captivating lake scenes. Designed for entertaining and

    Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    1232 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /4

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $95,930 per Acre

    TBD2 Kingsway, Tool, TX 75143

    Come live near Cedar Creek Lake! Discover the perfect pair of lots in Tool, TX—just minutes from the water! These wooded lots feature mature trees, no HOA, and a peaceful East Texas setting ideal for a weekend getaway or long-term retreat. Enjoy small-town charm with quick access to marinas, dining, shopping, and the DFW metroplex. Both lots are being sold together for $33,000, offering a rare

    Arlene Sanchez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    TBD2 Kingsway, Tool, TX 75143
  • /4

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 6,577 Sq Ft
    • $109,272 per Acre

    TBD Kingsway, Tool, TX 75143

Arlene Sanchez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    TBD Kingsway, Tool, TX 75143
  • /11

    $179,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $662,963 per Acre

    0 Mason Ln, Tool, TX 75143

    GB-9138. Amazing waterfront lot located on the west side of Cedar Creek Lake. Build your dream home on deep protected water. As an added bonus, property is across the large channel from Lone Star Marina, formally known as Dons Port Marina.

    Steve McAtee McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    0 Mason Ln, Tool, TX 75143
  • /9

    $179,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $662,963 per Acre

    0 Mason Ln Unit 20882532, Tool, TX 75143

    Amazing waterfront lot located on the west side of Cedar Creek Lake. Build your dream home on deep protected water. As an added bonus, property is across the large channel from Lone Star Marina, formally known as Dons Port Marina.

    Steve McAtee McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    0 Mason Ln Unit 20882532, Tool, TX 75143
  • /4

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $61,765 per Acre

    9000 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    1.72 acres CORNER lot number 1 in the prestigious gated community at The Edgewater. It is only 30-40 minutes easy drive from downtown Dallas. Do not wait, come to see to believe it yourself. There is a beautiful house constructed on one of the neighbor lot.

    Saman Ilangasinghe Texas Properties

    9000 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,280 Sq Ft
    • $105,932 per Acre

    1659 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143

    This lot is in an ideal location to build your dream lake home on. Great neighborhood with community boat ramp close by. Lot is a really good size with nice trees and close by are schools, shopping & restaurants. No need to wait to build your dream lake home, your lot is waiting for you!

    Christine Hogan Monument Realty

    1659 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,062 Sq Ft
    • $108,225 per Acre

    1658 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143

Christine Hogan Monument Realty

    1658 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143
  • /17

    $69,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    208 Waikiki Trail, Tool, TX 75143

    This fixer-upper at 208 Waikiki Trail is all about potential. Ideal for investors or ambitious homeowners, the value of this property lies in its generous land. Whether you're considering a complete flip or a full teardown for new construction, the possibilities are vast. Located in a desirable neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a private boat ramp through a Property Owners Association