191

Recently Sold Toombs County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Tract 2 Pine Hollow, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $7,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1,580 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dixon Tom Peterson, Inc Realtors

    Tract 2 Pine Hollow, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 274 Cedarwood Subdivision Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    274 Cedarwood Subdivision Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Landmon Elevation Property Group

    274 Cedarwood Subdivision Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473
  • 849 Hammond Church Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $28,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    849 Hammond Church Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    849 Hammond Church Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 129 E Gordon Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    129 E Gordon Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,880

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    129 E Gordon Ave, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 1725 Green Acres Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1725 Green Acres Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,296

    Last Listing Agent Sara Brown Brown Realty Company

    1725 Green Acres Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    lot 8 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30438

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gaitten Salt + Light Real Estate LLC

    lot 8 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30438
  • /69

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    205 Amberwood Dr E, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,898

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nelsen Seabolt Real Estate

    205 Amberwood Dr E, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /15

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    909 Center Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,807

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

    909 Center Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 900 Mosley St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    900 Mosley St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,434

    Last Listing Agent Jim Carroll South Central Realty

    900 Mosley St, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /3

    $117,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 English Oak Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $7,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg McKenzie Tom Peterson, Inc Realtors

    0 English Oak Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Lot 5 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $11,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

Lot 5 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 232 Hutcheson Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    232 Hutcheson Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Broker Non-Mls Company

    232 Hutcheson Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1900 Lyons Center Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

    1900 Lyons Center Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 810 Estroff Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    810 Estroff Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,700

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hadden Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    810 Estroff Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    lot 9 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

lot 9 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 135 Sandspur Ln, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    135 Sandspur Ln, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Routh Routh Realtors, LLC

    135 Sandspur Ln, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /15

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    138 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,333

138 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 132 Miles Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    132 Miles Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,041

    Last Listing Agent Al Murray Real Broker, LLC

    132 Miles Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473
  • 2604 Ga Highway 147, Lyons, GA 30436

    $323,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2604 Ga Highway 147, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,980

    Last Listing Agent quinton phillips Realty of America

    2604 Ga Highway 147, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 4922 Ga Highway 297, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4922 Ga Highway 297, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,682

    Last Listing Agent Reese Freyer Wild Wild West Group, LLC

    4922 Ga Highway 297, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 207 Timothy Ct, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $171,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    207 Timothy Ct, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,499

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Day eXp Realty

    207 Timothy Ct, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 167 Old Petross Cir, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    167 Old Petross Cir, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,641

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Broker Non-Mls Company

    167 Old Petross Cir, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 1106 Brice Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $74,679

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1106 Brice Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,471

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Robertson Premier Properties of Dublin, LLC

    1106 Brice Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 1402 Perryman Dr Unit 1, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $131,940

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1402 Perryman Dr Unit 1, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,589

    Last Listing Agent Karen Clark Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    1402 Perryman Dr Unit 1, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 0 Pine Hollow Ln Unit 10753058, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 Pine Hollow Ln Unit 10753058, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $7,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1,590 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dixon Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    0 Pine Hollow Ln Unit 10753058, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 288 N Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    288 N Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,600

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harvill eXp Realty

    288 N Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 334 Hidden Hammock, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $178,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    334 Hidden Hammock, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mock Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    334 Hidden Hammock, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 1705 Moses Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1705 Moses Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,070

    Last Listing Agent Al Murray Real Broker, LLC

    1705 Moses Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 605 E 6th St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $17,750

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    605 E 6th St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    605 E 6th St, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 804 Church St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    804 Church St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,878

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

    804 Church St, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 2306 Center Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2306 Center Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,189

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Guy Lovins Realty

    2306 Center Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 1642 Houston Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $252,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1642 Houston Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,188

    Last Listing Agent Greg McKenzie Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    1642 Houston Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 401 West St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $34,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    401 West St, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,927

401 West St, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 2003 Brenda Ln, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $372,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2003 Brenda Ln, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,441

    Last Listing Agent Mary Whitson Brown Realty Company

    2003 Brenda Ln, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 112 Alexander Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    112 Alexander Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,101

    Last Listing Agent Amber Botelho Brown Realty Company

    112 Alexander Ave, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 821 Estroff Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $274,600

    Sold May 23, 2025

    821 Estroff Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,948

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    821 Estroff Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • /2

    $72,736

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    501 Green St, Vidalia, MS 39474

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,736

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    501 Green St, Vidalia, MS 39474
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1607 James Wilson Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,308

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mitchell Real Brokers, LLC

    1607 James Wilson Dr, Vidalia, GA 30474
  • 27 McNatt Falls Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    27 McNatt Falls Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smith GA Dreamworks Realty LLC

    27 McNatt Falls Rd, Uvalda, GA 30473
  • 3242 Cedar Crossing Vidalia Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    $745,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3242 Cedar Crossing Vidalia Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,671

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

    3242 Cedar Crossing Vidalia Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home