238

Recently Sold Homes in 66605

Section Image
  • /39

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2616 SE 30th St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,288

    Last Listing Agent Connie Havenstein Prime Realty, LLC

    2616 SE 30th St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /34

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2500 SE Pennsylvania Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,600

    Last Listing Agent Claire McCurdy ReeceNichols -The Village

    2500 SE Pennsylvania Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /35

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3831 SE Howard Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,983

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ronnebaum Coldwell Banker American Home

    3831 SE Howard Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /34

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2600 SE Michigan Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,844

    Last Listing Agent John Ringgold KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    2600 SE Michigan Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /22

    $377,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2908 SE Aries Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,215

    Last Listing Agent John Carden TopCity Realty, LLC

    2908 SE Aries Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /31

    $274,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2405 SE Gemini Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,979

    Last Listing Agent Mary Froese-Swartz NextHome Professionals

    2405 SE Gemini Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /2

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3308 SE 22nd St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $32,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Lutz Berkshire Hathaway First

    3308 SE 22nd St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /56

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2635 SE Granger Ct, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,126

    Last Listing Agent Sherrill Shepard Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2635 SE Granger Ct, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /22

    $174,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2030 SE 37th St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,567

    Last Listing Agent James Clancy Foundation Realty

    2030 SE 37th St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3407 SE Arbor Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,227

    Last Listing Agent Darin Stephens Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    3407 SE Arbor Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /24

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3528 SE 24th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,406

    Last Listing Agent Justin Armbruster Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3528 SE 24th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /13

    $75,680 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2610 SE Wisconsin Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,099

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Engler RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    2610 SE Wisconsin Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /34

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3503 SE Taurus Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,061

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3503 SE Taurus Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3413 SE Gilmore St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,382

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3413 SE Gilmore St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /50

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2300 SE 29th St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,491

2300 SE 29th St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /62

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2731 SE Peck Rd, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,493

    Last Listing Agent Luke L. Thompson Coldwell Banker American Home

    2731 SE Peck Rd, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3104 SE Pisces Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,572

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Whitney Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3104 SE Pisces Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /35

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1606 SE 37th St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,143

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cain Coldwell Banker American Home

    1606 SE 37th St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /23

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2315 SE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,503

    Last Listing Agent Victor Harris Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    2315 SE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /31

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2942 SE Meadowview Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,814

2942 SE Meadowview Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /42

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3430 SE Burton St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,306

    Last Listing Agent Seth Froese NextHome Professionals

    3430 SE Burton St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /12

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2310 SE Massachusetts Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,003

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty LLC

    2310 SE Massachusetts Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /39

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2225 SE 21st Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,589

    Last Listing Agent Del-Metrius Miller KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    2225 SE 21st Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /46

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4337 SE 25th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,416

    Last Listing Agent Wade Wostal Better Homes and Gardens Real

    4337 SE 25th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2628 SE Bennett Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,406

2628 SE Bennett Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /23

    $159,777 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3337 SE West Edge Rd, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,162

    Last Listing Agent Deb McFarland Berkshire Hathaway First

    3337 SE West Edge Rd, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /2

    $53,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    528 SE 33rd Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,949

    Last Listing Agent Nick Koch KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    528 SE 33rd Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /63

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3521 SE Paulen Rd, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,542

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bunting Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    3521 SE Paulen Rd, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /2

    $85,168

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2501 SE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,168

    Last Listing Agent James Sanders Coldwell Banker American Home

    2501 SE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /23

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3418 SE Skylark Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,852

    Last Listing Agent Jared Haines KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    3418 SE Skylark Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /16

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2601 SE Maryland Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,787

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Laky Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    2601 SE Maryland Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /19

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2709 SE Massachusetts Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,662

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gordon Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    2709 SE Massachusetts Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /17

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3443 SE Indiana Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,378

3443 SE Indiana Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /34

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2511 SE Neptune Ct, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,273

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    2511 SE Neptune Ct, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /32

    $318,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2422 SE Alexander Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,362

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lang TopCity Realty, LLC

    2422 SE Alexander Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /12

    $52,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3399 SE Irvingham St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,417

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ross KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    3399 SE Irvingham St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /43

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2636 SE Mars Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,497

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Girodat Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    2636 SE Mars Terrace, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /15

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2555 SE Tidewater Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,668

    Last Listing Agent Justin Armbruster Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    2555 SE Tidewater Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1600 SE 30th St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,488

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    1600 SE 30th St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /20

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3117 SE Dupont St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,828

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA DANIELSON Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3117 SE Dupont St, Topeka, KS 66605

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home