68,199

Topeka, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    3131 SW Belle Ave, Topeka, KS 66614

    Just needing carpet and interior paint to make it your own, this ranch offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and location on a quiet, almost cul-de-sac street just minutes from Wanamaker and Hwy 470. Inside, you’ll find an open flow from living room to dining to kitchen, a bright sunroom connected to the main living space, and a finished basement with a large second living area, bonus

    Luke L. Thompson Coldwell Banker American Home

    3131 SW Belle Ave, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /49

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4521 SW 33rd Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614

    NEW LISTING – Updated 3 Bed / 2 Bath Townhome! TO VIEW CALL OR TEXT 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome located in a quiet, semi-private community in Topeka.This charming home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, stylish tile flooring, and large windows that bring in abundant natural light. The fully equipped kitchen offers modern appliances and plenty of cabinet

    4521 SW 33rd Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /45

    $284,980 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3108 SW Muirfield Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,162

    Last Listing Agent Sally Brooke Coldwell Banker American Home

    3108 SW Muirfield Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /10

      Est $337,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 SE Liveoak Dr, Topeka, KS 66609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4315 SE Liveoak Dr, Topeka, KS 66609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Aenk Realty Professionals

  • /26

    $234,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    4306 SW 30th St, Topeka, KS 66614

    Lots new in this raised ranch including new roof, gutters, siding, whole house electric, new driveway and sidewalk, all new exterior doors, new bathrooms, new flooring, new garage doors and openers, new high efficiency ac/heat, New French drain, sump pump, and new lighting. New Fridgidare appliances, new granite countertops and tons of cabinet space in the Custom Woods kitchen. Nicely updated

    BJ McGivern Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    4306 SW 30th St, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom 1.5 bath near 17th & Fairlawn

    1700 SW Amhurst Rd, Topeka, KS 66604

    Move in Ready! 3 bedroom 1.5 bath near 17th & Fairlawn. Large rooms, detached garage & fenced yard.1 year lease - No vouchers - Pets allowed with approval

    1700 SW Amhurst Rd, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /25

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5324 SW 15th St, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,906

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Laky Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    5324 SW 15th St, Topeka, KS 66604
    • /24

      Est $330,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      4012 NW Krysten St, Topeka, KS 66618

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4012 NW Krysten St, Topeka, KS 66618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laine Hash Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /22

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2910 21st St, Topeka, KS 66617

    Here's your chance to own a fantastic property in the country. The charming 3BR, 1BA home sits on 4.77 acres. You will be thrilled with the number, size and condition of the outbuildings. 3 of them have concrete floors. You'll also find drive thru doors, and 4 water spigots all beautifully maintained. The house has a main floor bedroom and bath and laundry, on the enclosed porch, just like at

    Sandra Mumaw Coldwell Banker American Home

    2910 21st St, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /16

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3432 SW Brendan Ave Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66611

    3432 SW Brendan Ave Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /8

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1014 SW 2nd St, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,614

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Cares Prime Realty, LLC

    1014 SW 2nd St, Topeka, KS 66606
    • /24

      Est $435,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      5321 SW Timber Ridge Ln, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5321 SW Timber Ridge Ln, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shedra Steele Cherrywood Realty LLC

  • /47

    $227,777

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    312 SW Elmwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    Location, location, location! This beautifully updated historical Potwin home blends charm with modern convenience. The chef's kitchen is a true standout, featuring all-new cabinetry, appliances, butcher block countertops, a large farmhouse sink, and a commercial-style faucet, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a fully

    Abigail Kleppin Coldwell Banker American Home

    312 SW Elmwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /2

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    728 SW Lindenwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    Now accepting names for the waiting list on this upcoming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This property features a 1-car attached garage, fenced-in back yard, and an unfinished basement for extra storage space. Conveniently located in central Topeka, this home offers both comfort and functionality.Join the waiting list now to be contacted when showings become available. Check back soon for

    728 SW Lindenwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /13

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3405 SE Bryant St, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,775

    Last Listing Agent Mary Froese-Swartz NextHome Professionals

    3405 SE Bryant St, Topeka, KS 66605
    • /34

      Est $570,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      6825 SW 44th St, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6825 SW 44th St, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Peters Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /28

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    2113 SE Swygart St, Topeka, KS 66605

    House is back on the market at no fault to the seller. Come take a look at this well-maintained 4 bedroom 1 bath home in Southeast Topeka, just one block from Highland Park High School perfect for walking to school. The garage has been converted into a large bedroom or private suite, giving you extra space that’s hard to find. The kitchen stands out with tons of cabinet space, making storage easy

    Edgar Perez Prime Realty, LLC

    2113 SE Swygart St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1400 SW Afton St, Topeka, KS 66611

    3 bed 1 full , carport, remodeled, kitchen, flooring, windows. $1,200. Non-smoking and no pets.

    1400 SW Afton St, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1221 NW Gordon St, Topeka, KS 66608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,858

    Last Listing Agent Darin Stephens Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    1221 NW Gordon St, Topeka, KS 66608
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 SW 57th St, Topeka, KS 66609

      0000 SW 57th St, Topeka, KS 66609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /44

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft

    5230 SW Knudsen Rd, Topeka, KS 66610

    Beautiful and spacious one-owner, custom-built ranch-style home in the Washburn Rural School District with outbuilding on 3.11 acres! With five bedrooms, five bathrooms (three full and two half), and nearly 4,900 finished square feet, this home offers extensive living space. The eat-in kitchen features Custom Woods cabinets, wall pantry w/pull-outs, peninsula with breakfast bar, quartz

    Jared Haines KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    5230 SW Knudsen Rd, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /5

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Updated 2 Bedroom Duplex – Available Now

    512 SW 14th St, Topeka, KS 66612

    Welcome to 512 SW 14th Street – a spacious and newly updated 2-bedroom duplex coming available February 20, 2026 (availability subject to change). This renter-friendly home offers great convenience with a refrigerator, stove, and stackable washer and dryer all included in the unit. The layout provides comfortable living space with room to spread out, making it perfect for those looking for both

    512 SW 14th St, Topeka, KS 66612
  • /57

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6315 SW 42nd Cir, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,162

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Habiger KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    6315 SW 42nd Cir, Topeka, KS 66610
    • /36

      Est $474,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      6216 SW 48th Ln, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6216 SW 48th Ln, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

• /27

    $189,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    807 SW Anderson Terrace, Topeka, KS 66606

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath gem featuring fresh updates throughout and a bright, inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Ideally located near shopping, dining, community resources, and gage park activities. This move-in ready home is one you won't want to miss! Listing Agent is related to Seller. Some photos are virtually staged.

    Ashley Cain Coldwell Banker American Home

    807 SW Anderson Terrace, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /7

    $960 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1104 NW Starlight Cir, Topeka, KS 66608

    Welcome to Coachlight Village North, where every day brings a sense of belonging and fun for families of all ages! Our manufactured home communities are a welcoming neighborhood where you’ll find comfort, convenience, and plenty of amenities to enjoy. Picture this: kids, laughing and playing on the playground, furry friends romping around in the dog park, and everyone cooling off in the

    1104 NW Starlight Cir, Topeka, KS 66608
  • /27

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3402 NW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,548

3402 NW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66617
    • /22

      Est $415,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      4512 SW Woods Dr, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4512 SW Woods Dr, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Herdman Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

  • /14

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    625 SW Wayne Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    Affordable opportunity in a centrally located 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offering comfort, convenience, and future potential. This home features a functional layout with a cozy breakfast nook and easy access to nearby shopping, dining, entertainment, and highways. The unfinished basement provides additional flexibility, including a former finished room that could be restored for extra living

    Kelly Meerpohl Better Homes and Gardens Real

    625 SW Wayne Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1267 SW Harrison St, Topeka, KS 66612

    Discover comfortable living at 1267 SW Harrison St, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in Topeka, KS. Spanning 1,771 sq ft, this residence offers ample space for your lifestyle needs. Enjoy the convenience of included amenities designed to enhance your daily living experience. The property encourages tenants to maintain cleanliness and good condition, ensuring a pleasant

    1267 SW Harrison St, Topeka, KS 66612
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    723 SW Cambridge Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,203

    Last Listing Agent Richard Brown KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    723 SW Cambridge Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
    • /32

      Est $281,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      4312 SE Horseshoe Bend Dr, Topeka, KS 66609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4312 SE Horseshoe Bend Dr, Topeka, KS 66609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Salts Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /32

    $168,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    2204 SW Kenilworth Ct, Topeka, KS 66606

    Looking for the perfect renovated, move-in ready, 3-bedroom,2-bath home that offers custom touches that make the best use of space! This inviting home offers so many windows to soak the home in sunlight! You can even spend the evenings enjoying your covered front porch; the kind your grandparents use to have those antigue swings on for enjoying family time! Are you an avid book reader? If so you

    Kelley Hughes Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2204 SW Kenilworth Ct, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /17

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • NEW PROPERTY LIVE!!! LOOK AT THIS GEM! Schedule A Tour Today!! More photos coming soon!

    2605 SW Osborn Rd, Topeka, KS 66614

    This three-bedroom, three-bath home in Topeka offers convenient access to the highway for commuting and is located close to McClure Elementary School. The layout includes a living room, family room, and a decorative fireplace that adds character. A partial finished basement provides additional flexible space, and washer/dryer hookups simplify laundry needs. The home features central heating and

    2605 SW Osborn Rd, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /39

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3708 SW 35th St, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,320

    Last Listing Agent Chris Page Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3708 SW 35th St, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /34

      Est $434,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 SW Village Hall Rd, Topeka, KS 66614

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2121 SW Village Hall Rd, Topeka, KS 66614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Hower Kellerman Real Estate

  • /18

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1313 SW Glendale Dr, Topeka, KS 66604

    Cute Topeka West three bedroom ranch, new kitchen cabinets, updated bath, fresh paint inside and out, refinished hardwood floors. Open field behind home. Just move-in and enjoy! OFFER DEADLINE 5PM, 5/16/26

    Marsha Madl Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    1313 SW Glendale Dr, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /48

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2824 SW Burlingame Rd, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,373

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McCoy Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    2824 SW Burlingame Rd, Topeka, KS 66611
    • /3

      Est $809,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3906 N Kansas Ave, Topeka, KS 66617

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3906 N Kansas Ave, Topeka, KS 66617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karey Brown EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $348,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    6605 SW Wentley Ln, Topeka, KS 66614

    Tucked at the back of the Sherwood Estates #22 subdivision, this ranch home is located in the Auburn-Washburn school district and is near the Wanamaker corridor with its abundance of retail and grocery stores, restaurants, and medical offices. Walk through the front door to discover the breathtaking living room with its cathedral ceiling and fireplace. Have your meals in the dining room or the

    Annette Harper Coldwell Banker American Home

    6605 SW Wentley Ln, Topeka, KS 66614

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home