10,079

Homes in ZIP Code 90501

Section Image
  • 23701 S Western Ave Unit 172, Torrance, CA 90501

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 172, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Diaz Challenge Realty Group

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 172, Torrance, CA 90501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1978 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 41 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 46,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1978 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $515/SF
      • Last Sold Price $24,000,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Harvey Desert Pacific Properties

  • /14

    $35,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 72, Torrance, CA 90501

    Back on the Market as the buyer couldn't perform. Location, location, location!!! This distinctive retro mobile home with a bedroom and an extra room that can be used as a den or an office space, located in a well-maintained, all-ages family park in the heart of Torrance, California, represents a benchmark for contemporary tiny homes. The character and charm found in this 1961 Skyline single-wide

    Brenda Moreno Merit Real Estate

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 72, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 2367 Jefferson St Unit 112, Torrance, CA 90501

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2367 Jefferson St Unit 112, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,463

    Last Listing Agent Marcell Lennon West Shores Realty, Inc.

    2367 Jefferson St Unit 112, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 1014 Sartori Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Est $877,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Sartori Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1014 Sartori Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen McGuire RE/MAX

  • /33

    $1,199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    22951 Walnut St, Torrance, CA 90501

    STUNNING UPDATED 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a highly desirable Torrance neighborhood with approximately 1433 square feet of living space and situated on a sprawling 6,051 square foot lot. The home features an open floorplan with both a front living room and additional spacious family living area that leads to a fabulous backyard with two covered patio areas. The updated kitchen has new

    Judi Reimer First Team Real Estate

    22951 Walnut St, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 625 Amapola Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    $3,439,800

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    625 Amapola Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 14 Beds
    • 6,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mihwan Yoo Mihwan Yoo, Broker

    625 Amapola Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 1820 Torrance Blvd Unit 6, Torrance, CA 90501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Torrance Blvd Unit 6, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1820 Torrance Blvd Unit 6, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa DiMercurio eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /47

    $1,228,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2422 Arlington Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    A rare opportunity to own a residential income duplex in old Torrance. This property has been owned by the same family for over 49 years. There are 2 separate addresses with one parcel number. The first house has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. There is recessed lighting in the kitchen and living room, ceiling fans in the kitchen and both bedrooms, granite counter tops in the kitchen with a large

    Melanie Hane Beach City Brokers

    2422 Arlington Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
  • /16

    $2,650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22326 Denker Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 12 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 5,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,610,281

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hsieh Premier Agent Network Inc.

    22326 Denker Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 1010 Sartori Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Est $891,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Sartori Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1010 Sartori Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamas Batyi Compass

  • /2

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 191, Torrance, CA 90501

    Cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath wtih 1,176 sqft of living space. Close to parks, restaurants and stores. Located in a the desirable Knolls Lodge Torrance. Must see it to appreciate. Parking for one car. Laundry hookups and very nice and cozy backyard to get together with family and friends. Space 191

    Jose Monterroza First Family Homes

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 191, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 2240 W 231st St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,261,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2240 W 231st St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,858

    Last Listing Agent Frances Reinoso Keller Williams Premier Prop

    2240 W 231st St, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 20315 Denker Ave Unit 36, Torrance, CA 90501

      Not Listed For Sale

      20315 Denker Ave Unit 36, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      20315 Denker Ave Unit 36, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maricela Henry Synergy Real Estate

  • /2

    $4,500,000

    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    1820 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501

    Trust Sale. NO Court Confirmation required. For sale AFTER 61 years! Great opportunity to own a 30-unit mobile home park in a prime location of central Torrance! Listed for below land value for the area. Excellent current income with great upside potential. Situated on an approx. 50,138 SF lot with M1 zoning, the property is located near the intersection of Torrance Boulevard and South Western

    Vinny Jain Ingenious Asset Group, Inc.

    1820 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1338 W 221st St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1338 W 221st St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,154

    Last Listing Agent Hung Ma Century 21 Coastal Properties

    1338 W 221st St, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 2436 Cabrillo Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501

      Est $793,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Cabrillo Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2436 Cabrillo Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hulegard Compass

  • /35

    $739,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2720 Gramercy Ave Unit 5, Torrance, CA 90501

    Where else can you find an interior laundry, gas stove and a gated private oversized garage in a condominium??? Just a short walk from the local park is this beautifully reimagined corner unit sitting among canary pines providing cool breezes day and night. Watch the world go by from your patio or relax by the sparkling pool, take a short trip to the Farmers Market or Old Towne Torrance to enjoy

    Pamela Hayes Kanso Realty

    2720 Gramercy Ave Unit 5, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 2740 Gramercy Ave Unit 12, Torrance, CA 90501

    $749,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2740 Gramercy Ave Unit 12, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,422

    Last Listing Agent George Wang Harvest Realtors, Inc.

    2740 Gramercy Ave Unit 12, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 1536 W 226th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 W 226th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 10 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 5,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1536 W 226th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Baez Gonzalez Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft

    1534 Marcelina Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501

    Welcome to 1534 Marcelina Ave, Unit A — a charming Cape Cod-style front unit located in the heart of highly desirable Old Torrance. This bright and inviting 2-bedroom home also features a versatile bonus room/office, offering the perfect space for working from home, a gym, guest area, or additional storage. As the front unit with only one shared wall, the home offers a wonderful sense of privacy

    Rosemarie Rogers Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1534 Marcelina Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1281 Cabrillo Ave Unit 306, Torrance, CA 90501

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1281 Cabrillo Ave Unit 306, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,141

    Last Listing Agent natsuko Fujii Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    1281 Cabrillo Ave Unit 306, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 20315 Denker Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Not Listed For Sale

      20315 Denker Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      20315 Denker Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Landgrave Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

  • /12

    $137,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 121, Torrance, CA 90501

    Welcome home to this beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home that is truly move-in ready. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring brand-new tile and flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen shines with new quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and an open flow perfect for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been

    Leo Gutierrez-Torres Pellego, Inc.

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 121, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 23701 S Western Ave Unit 36, Torrance, CA 90501

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 36, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Moreno Merit Real Estate

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 36, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 23701 S Western Ave Unit 241, Torrance, CA 90501

      Not Listed For Sale

      23701 S Western Ave Unit 241, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23701 S Western Ave Unit 241, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Orantes West Shores Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft

    2224 Arlington Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    Charming single-level home in the heart of Old Torrance, a neighborhood beloved for its tree-lined streets and classic Craftsman character. This 2-bedroom, 13⁄4-bath residence offers 786 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space on a 2,450 sq ft lot. The home features a remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and a travertine backsplash, along with updated bathrooms. The primary suite includes

    Alex Smith eXp Realty of California Inc

    2224 Arlington Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 20315 Denker Ave Unit 28, Torrance, CA 90501

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20315 Denker Ave Unit 28, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

20315 Denker Ave Unit 28, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 21825 Normandie Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Est $1,343,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      21825 Normandie Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      21825 Normandie Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Wang ALLIANCE REALTY KINGDOM INC.

  • /23

    $599,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1323 Post Ave Unit K, Torrance, CA 90501

    Rare-on-the-market Post Avenue townhome! Welcome to this warm and inviting tri-level residence located in the heart of downtown Old Torrance. Built in 2005 and nestled within a lushly landscaped, well-maintained 11-unit community, this home offers exceptional privacy, multiple outdoor living spaces, and a bright, functional floorplan designed for everyday comfort.Step inside to an open living

    Sean Rodriguez Estate Properties

    1323 Post Ave Unit K, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 2103 Arlington Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,310,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2103 Arlington Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,005

    Last Listing Agent Brook Billings Compass

    2103 Arlington Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 23701 S Western Ave Unit 205, Torrance, CA 90501

      Not Listed For Sale

      23701 S Western Ave Unit 205, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      23701 S Western Ave Unit 205, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Arredondo Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /9

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 16,866 Sq Ft
    • $5,681,818 per Acre

    21821 Harvard Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501

    Subject to Cancellation of Current Escrow. Rare shovel-ready RTI development opportunity for a 21 unit apartment project on approximately 16,800 sq ft of land across three legally merged lots (approx. 240 ft X 70 ft) on a flat corner site. The property includes Ready-to-issue (RTI) plans, allowing a buyer to step directly into a project that has taken over 5 years of entitlement

    Steve Schloeder Bonanza Realty

    21821 Harvard Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 2419 Border Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2419 Border Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,878

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith eXp Realty of California Inc

    2419 Border Ave Unit A, Torrance, CA 90501
    • 24200 Walnut St Unit 29, Torrance, CA 90501

      Not Listed For Sale

      24200 Walnut St Unit 29, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      24200 Walnut St Unit 29, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /39

    $1,895,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft

    2126 W 238th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    Step into refined, modern living with this exceptional Southeast Torrance residence, offering today's discerning buyers have been waiting for. BRAND NEW 2026 BUILD contemporary home that seamlessly blends generous scale, thoughtful design, and versatile living in one of Torrance's most sought-after neighborhoods. At only $480/Sf, this striking two-story property showcases 5 bedrooms and 5

    Marco Pirozzolo Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    2126 W 238th St, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1763 W 245th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1763 W 245th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,974

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brabec Century 21 Coastal Properties

    1763 W 245th St, Torrance, CA 90501
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      23701 S Western Ave Unit 77, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23701 S Western Ave Unit 77, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,200
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ahjah Pinchem eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • /15

    $146,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 201, Torrance, CA 90501

    Welcome to your perfect opportunity to stay in the desirable City of Torrance! This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home in the sought-after Knolls Lodge community is completely move-in ready and waiting for you. No need to worry about repairs, updates, or renovations—everything has been meticulously completed so you can simply unpack your belongings and start enjoying your new home

    Vanessa Lopez Pellego, Inc

    23701 S Western Ave Unit 201, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1807 Marinette St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1807 Marinette St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,544

    Last Listing Agent Judi Reimer First Team Real Estate

    1807 Marinette St, Torrance, CA 90501

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home