10,773

Torrance County, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $2,079 per Acre

    20 Cricket Ln, Estancia, NM 87016

    This 4.8+- acre parcel offers a blank canvas for your creative ideas. Build your dream home or simply invest in land. Enjoy the freedom to create your own oasis.

    Clayton Cabber K-Bar Realty

    20 Cricket Ln, Estancia, NM 87016
  • /6

    $3,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11 Esperanza, McIntosh, NM 87035

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $4,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    11 Esperanza, McIntosh, NM 87035
    • /46

      Est $281,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sledge Hawkeye Realty

  • /30

    $259,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    71 Inspiration Ln, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Beautifully updated home on a usable 1-acre lot offering space, privacy, and modern comfort. Updates include fresh exterior/interior paint, new windows, flooring, interior paint, window shades, lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. The spacious primary suite features a remodeled bath with garden tub, separate shower, double sinks, and a walk-in closet. The updated kitchen w/ new cabinets,

    Andrea Romero Southwest Elite Real Estate

    71 Inspiration Ln, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /40

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10 Becky Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,497

    Last Listing Agent Robert Faithe Keller Williams Realty

    10 Becky Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Anza Rd, Corona, NM 88318

      22 Anza Rd, Corona, NM 88318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Spradley Mossy Oak Prop. Enchanted Land

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,232 per Acre

    0 6th St Amelia Ave Unit 1076203, Moriarty, NM 87035

    10 small old plat city lots 25x120 . Some City utility available nearby. Frontage on 6TH is about 120' then about 250' east on the North side of Amelia Ave. (not built).

    Frank Andreone Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 6th St Amelia Ave Unit 1076203, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3 Pinon Hills Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Hassley Equinox Realty NM

    3 Pinon Hills Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Howell (Tr B) Rd Unit 1054955, Estancia, NM 87016

      0 E Howell (Tr B) Rd Unit 1054955, Estancia, NM 87016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $3,455 per Acre

    0 Rosewood Rd Unit 11, Tajique, NM

    These big open skies are calling your name! Powerful Manzano mountains to the west, twinkling Estancia Valley to the east. Pure peace & tranquility! Walk the land & think about the possibilities.. you can do this! No utilities yet on land, electricity in the area, must drill well or set up for hauled water. Covenants but no HOA. Manufactured home friendly.Coordinates34.754434, -106.272024

    Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

    0 Rosewood Rd Unit 11, Tajique, NM
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    710 W Iverness Ave, Estancia, NM 87016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,687

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rose EXP Realty LLC

    710 W Iverness Ave, Estancia, NM 87016
    • /5

      Est $187,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Estancia Ranchettes Block 1 Lo Unit 1054864, Moriarty, NM 87035

Last Sold Summary

      • 299 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Muxworthy Keller Williams Realty

  • /78

    $69,997

    • Land
    • 20.6 Acres
    • $3,398 per Acre

    50 Manzano Morning Dr, Estancia, NM 87016

    20.6 Acres in Torrance County, New Mexico with Power, Internet, Road Frontage & Mountain Views near the Cibola National Forest. This Property is Located approximately 45 minutes Southeast of Albuquerque, NM. The gently rolling terrain provides multiple potential build sites for a Cabin, Home, Mobile Home or Barndominium. The Acreage offers space for Accessory Buildings such as a Workshop, Barn,

    Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    50 Manzano Morning Dr, Estancia, NM 87016
  • /5

    $44,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Unit 12, Tajique, NM 87016

    • Land
    • 14.42 Acres
    • $3,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

    0 Unit 12, Tajique, NM 87016
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Scarlet Ohara, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      25 Scarlet Ohara, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 365 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edmund McGee Pride Real Estate

  • /11

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 159.9 Acres
    • $750 per Acre

    Tracts A/B Spencer Ranch Rd, Mountainair, NM 87036

    Experience the Land of Enchantment with stunning views of the Manzano Mountains. This 160-acre native parcel offers privacy, wide-open space, and breathtaking high desert sunsets. Electricity is nearby, wells are established in the area, and access is via a county-maintained road--making it ideal for your dream hobby farm or private country retreat. Two 80+/- surveyed tracts provide flexibility

    Todd Sledge Hawkeye Realty

    Tracts A/B Spencer Ranch Rd, Mountainair, NM 87036
  • /32

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5 Tillery Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,769

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Gray River Valley Realty, LLC

    5 Tillery Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Scarlet Ohara, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      23 Scarlet Ohara, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edmund McGee Pride Real Estate

  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $9,091 per Acre

    5 Sherwood Forest Dr, Estancia, NM 87016

    Over half an acre for sale in the Sherwood Forest Subdivision! Tucked away in the Manzano Mountains within Torreon, NM is a vacant land lot within lush forest, ideal for constructing your dream mountain retreat or primary residence. If you have been searching for a quiet mountain property look no further! Schedule your showing today!

    Monique Ortega Realty One of New Mexico

    5 Sherwood Forest Dr, Estancia, NM 87016
  • /63

    $317,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17 Fence Post Dr, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,254

    Last Listing Agent Steffan Walters New Mexico Home Group Realty

    17 Fence Post Dr, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 & 16 Cricket Ln, Estancia, NM 87016

      15 & 16 Cricket Ln, Estancia, NM 87016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gonzales All In Realty LLC

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0 Garland Dr Unit 1037710, Moriarty, NM 87035

    C-2 heavy commercial subdivision with underground utilities, city water and sewer. Warehouse, office and retail build ready! Just 30 minutes east of Albuquerque off I-40 Interstate between Moriarty and Edgewood, New Mexico. Excellent freeway visibility on I-40 as well as NM Hwy 333. Easy interchange access. Multiple lots range from.5 to 1.0 acre lots. Build to suit possible for qualified buyers.

    D'Nette Wood Sotheby's International Realty

    0 Garland Dr Unit 1037710, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /35

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3 Cactus Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,176

    Last Listing Agent Renee Williams Coldwell Banker Legacy

    3 Cactus Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Sunglow Loop, Edgewood, NM 87015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      61 Sunglow Loop, Edgewood, NM 87015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Wilfrid Mazzola Inc RealEstate and Ren

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 9.97 Acres
    • $1,755 per Acre

    40 Giraudo Rd, Estancia, NM 87016

    Estancia Valley NM Acreage For Sale Country Lifestyle Rural. This 9.97 acre tract is in quiet, peaceful neighborhood. Located just 4.5 mile west of NM 41 makes an easy commute north to Moriarty and Interstate 40 or south to Estancia. This south sloping tract boasts expansive mountain and valley views. Meadow land on wide open spaces to set your house and bring the animals. Enjoy the Rural

    Timothy Oden United Country Farm & Home

    40 Giraudo Rd, Estancia, NM 87016
  • /21

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15 Phillips Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,524

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bertram EXP Realty LLC

    15 Phillips Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ridge Rd Unit 1054058, Edgewood, NM 87015

      0 Ridge Rd Unit 1054058, Edgewood, NM 87015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randell Campbell Campbell & Campbell Real Estat

  • /32

    $380,000 Pending

    0 E Howell Rd Unit 1068363, Estancia, NM 87016

    540 acres of Torrance County grazing land now for sale. This Estancia Valley property is fully fence and gated, and has a domestic/livestock well run by a generator. Beautiful Manzano mountain views make for amazing sunsets. Come graze your cattle or horses on good blue gramma grass. Property is just 1 1/2 miles from Highway 41 and 3.5 miles to Estancia. Albuquerque is under an hour and Santa Fe

    Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

    0 E Howell Rd Unit 1068363, Estancia, NM 87016
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    820 Paseo Poniente, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • Land
    • 21.36 Acres
    • $3,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Oden United Country Farm & Home

    820 Paseo Poniente, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Myers, Estancia, NM 87016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10 Myers, Estancia, NM 87016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Tafoya Huynh Win Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 Garland Dr Unit 1037705, Moriarty, NM 87035

D'Nette Wood Sotheby's International Realty

    0 Garland Dr Unit 1037705, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /9

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    32 Capitan St, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dion Armijo The Sanchez Group Realty

    32 Capitan St, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road A070, McIntosh, NM 87032

      000 County Road A070, McIntosh, NM 87032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Hanley The Sanchez Group Realty

  • /30

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 47.33 Acres
    • $2,007 per Acre

    0 Road Runner Rd, Mountainair, NM 87036

    47+/- acres of land located in the heart of New Mexico. This property has two seasonal arroyos running through it with lots of healthy juniper and some pinon. Electric is at the property line and it is easy access off a well maintained county road. Views of the Manzano Mountains and open night skies. This property is ready for your dream home or just come out and enjoy some recreation on the

    Todd Sledge Hawkeye Realty

    0 Road Runner Rd, Mountainair, NM 87036
  • /2

    $255,100 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    807 Camino Samuel, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Yarbrough Stillbrooke Homes, Inc

    807 Camino Samuel, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /23

      Est $215,692 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Joseph Ave, Estancia, NM 87016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1303 Joseph Ave, Estancia, NM 87016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Oselio Realty One of New Mexico

  • /23

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 11.76 Acres
    • $1,488 per Acre

    0 E Howell (Tr A-2) Rd Unit 1099185, Estancia, NM 87016

    This 11.767 acres of Torrance County, New Mexico grassland is the perfect spot for building a country home, setting up a horse property and grazing a couple head of cattle. The property is partially fenced and is located on a good county maintained road. As a bonus there are great Manzano Mountain views. A small portion of the property in the SW corner is in a flood zone (see plat map), but there

    Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

    0 E Howell (Tr A-2) Rd Unit 1099185, Estancia, NM 87016
  • /24

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Lot 16 Blk A Unit 1081537, Estancia, NM 87016

    • Land
    • 14.49 Acres
    • $3,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AT HOME REALTY GROUP Keller Williams Realty

    0 Lot 16 Blk A Unit 1081537, Estancia, NM 87016
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ness Farm Rd Unit 1044778, Estancia, NM 87016

      0 Ness Farm Rd Unit 1044778, Estancia, NM 87016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE CHAPEL The Sanchez Group Realty

  • /4

    $275,000

    0 County Road A 134, McIntosh, NM 87035

    Beautiful farming property south of Moriarty! Pivots are included and being sold as-is. The water rights cover 2.5 acre feet for 144.2 acres which fully covers the pivot area of 125.7 acres. Electric at the line. This seller is also selling multiple farming parcels on the east end of Mulberry (A146) and will absolutely consider offers together as a package. These are zoned AP-5 in Torrance County.

    Jordan Harrison Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 County Road A 134, McIntosh, NM 87035

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home