16,062

Homes in ZIP Code 06790

Section Image
    • 263 White Pine Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $505,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 White Pine Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      263 White Pine Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Mar 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Duchene Litchfield County Real Estate

  • 212 Wedgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $397,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    212 Wedgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,060

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Colomb Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 Wedgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 73 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $370,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      73 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 55 Linton St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    55 Linton St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,328

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Collinson Carl Guild & Associates

    55 Linton St, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 187 Lovers Ln Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $206,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Lovers Ln Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      187 Lovers Ln Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ganem Borla & Associates Real Estate

  • 79 Brass Mill Dam Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    79 Brass Mill Dam Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,698

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    79 Brass Mill Dam Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 40 Elmira Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $277,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Elmira Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      40 Elmira Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay J. Warner Tier 1 Real Estate

  • 2951 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2951 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kocis Roost Realty

    2951 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 231 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $298,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      231 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schiffert Vision Real Estate

  • 90 Spruce Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    90 Spruce Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,097

    Last Listing Agent Soraida Valentin-Trotman Showcase Realty, Inc.

    90 Spruce Dr, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 31 Wheeler Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $284,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Wheeler Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      31 Wheeler Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Santore Marrin Santore Realty LLC

  • 1275 Winsted Rd Unit 105, Torrington, CT 06790

    $204,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1275 Winsted Rd Unit 105, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,975

1275 Winsted Rd Unit 105, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 301 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $251,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      301 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mary LeBlanc Realty

  • 28 Deercrest Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    28 Deercrest Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,601

28 Deercrest Dr, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 33 Evergreen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $223,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Evergreen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      33 Evergreen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Farrell Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • 51 Highfield Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $346,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    51 Highfield Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Larson Turning Point Realty, LLC

    51 Highfield Dr, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 401 Heights Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $334,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Heights Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      401 Heights Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Antrum KW Legacy Partners

  • 93 Cookes Ridge, Torrington, CT 06790

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    93 Cookes Ridge, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,225

    Last Listing Agent Jessica McCormack Coldwell Banker Realty

    93 Cookes Ridge, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 1275 Winsted Rd Unit 103, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $213,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 103, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 103, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

  • 1463 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1463 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Stewart Integrity Real Estate

    1463 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 839 Main St Unit 111, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $161,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Main St Unit 111, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      839 Main St Unit 111, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Nash KW Legacy Partners

  • 226 Ledge Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $273,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    226 Ledge Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,654

    Last Listing Agent MARY CLANCEY William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    226 Ledge Dr, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 187 Lovers Ln Unit 13, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $205,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Lovers Ln Unit 13, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      187 Lovers Ln Unit 13, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Peterson Northwest CT Realty

  • 22 Hillside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22 Hillside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,467

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Gonzalez The Gonzalez Property Group

    22 Hillside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 34 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $266,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya R. Nevins Star Realty LLC

  • 114 Old Farms Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    114 Old Farms Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,632

114 Old Farms Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 76 Barbero Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $295,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Barbero Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      76 Barbero Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 116 High St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    116 High St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,144

116 High St, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 68 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $267,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      68 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Marrero Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 20 Lynn Heights Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    20 Lynn Heights Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,497

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    20 Lynn Heights Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 101 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $339,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      101 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Cohen Cohen Agency

  • 109 Old Farms Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Old Farms Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,429

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Moran William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    109 Old Farms Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 288 Oak Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Oak Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      288 Oak Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Carroll The Washington Agency

  • 67 Amherst St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $284,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    67 Amherst St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,057

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay J. Warner Tier 1 Real Estate

    67 Amherst St, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 121 Lawrence Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $351,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lawrence Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      121 Lawrence Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Crabtree RE/MAX RISE

  • 617 Guerdat Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $315,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    617 Guerdat Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,202

    Last Listing Agent Susan Tyler The Tyler Realty Group, LLC

    617 Guerdat Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 605 Essex Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $210,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Essex Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      605 Essex Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruce Lamacchia Realty

  • 149 Edgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    149 Edgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,367

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Videtto Reed Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    149 Edgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 370 Allison Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $429,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Allison Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      370 Allison Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Reid Home Selling Team

  • 130 Oakbrook Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    130 Oakbrook Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,672

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH MARCANTONIO Integrity Real Estate

    130 Oakbrook Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home