486

Recently Sold Torrington, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 197 Meyer Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $202,975 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    197 Meyer Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,298

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Janco Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    197 Meyer Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 237 Wyoming Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    $295,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    237 Wyoming Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,338

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sanderson Northwest CT Realty

    237 Wyoming Ave, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 147 High St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $215,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    147 High St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,722

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Jacob Borla & Associates Real Estate

    147 High St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 21 Johnson St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $300,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21 Johnson St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,951

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mary LeBlanc Realty

    21 Johnson St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 182 N Elm St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $240,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    182 N Elm St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,567

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chavez KW Legacy Partners

    182 N Elm St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 68 Wilson Ave Unit 313, Torrington, CT 06790

    $210,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    68 Wilson Ave Unit 313, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,520

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    68 Wilson Ave Unit 313, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 2547 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $400,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2547 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,867

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    2547 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 816 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $270,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    816 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,594

    Last Listing Agent Erica Rindels Lock and Key Realty, Inc

    816 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 1275 Winsted Rd Unit 101, Torrington, CT 06790

    $215,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1275 Winsted Rd Unit 101, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,963

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Starr LPT Realty

    1275 Winsted Rd Unit 101, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 51 Mortimer St Unit 9, Torrington, CT 06790

    $170,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    51 Mortimer St Unit 9, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,111

    Last Listing Agent Debora Root Debora Root, Broker

    51 Mortimer St Unit 9, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 329 Church St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $324,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    329 Church St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,008

    Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX RISE

    329 Church St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 42 Goodwin St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $199,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    42 Goodwin St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,288

    Last Listing Agent Kostas Travisano Sailpoint Property Group

    42 Goodwin St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 44 Albert St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $510,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    44 Albert St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arian Hoxha Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    44 Albert St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 647 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $380,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    647 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,266

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Capobianco Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    647 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 337 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $301,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    337 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,861

    Last Listing Agent Liliane Miller Amity Realty Group, LLC

    337 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 141 Highfield Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $270,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    141 Highfield Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,754

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    141 Highfield Dr, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 160 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $235,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    160 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,549

    Last Listing Agent Jared Tedesco Litchfield County Real Estate

    160 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 152 College Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    $320,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    152 College Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,816

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Newport Social & Co Realty

    152 College Ave, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 1846 Weed Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $850,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1846 Weed Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,113

    Last Listing Agent Judith Auchincloss Klemm Real Estate Inc

    1846 Weed Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 1489 Goshen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $615,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1489 Goshen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,941

    Last Listing Agent Elvia Gignoux William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1489 Goshen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 195 Torrington Heights Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $385,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    195 Torrington Heights Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,294

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    195 Torrington Heights Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 185 Albert St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $421,000 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    185 Albert St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emanuela Batista Better Living Realty, LLC

    185 Albert St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 245 Riverside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    $240,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    245 Riverside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,835

    Last Listing Agent Robert Murphy Station Cities

    245 Riverside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 29 Berry St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $355,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    29 Berry St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,100

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    29 Berry St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 271 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $300,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    271 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,062

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    271 Charles St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 179 Greenridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $297,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    179 Greenridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,010

    Last Listing Agent Justin Marino Marino Realty LLC

    179 Greenridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • /42

    $565,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    172 Hillandale Blvd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,524

    Last Listing Agent Nunley Group Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    172 Hillandale Blvd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 119 Auburn Way, Torrington, CT 06790

    $468,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    119 Auburn Way, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,775

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Allen Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    119 Auburn Way, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 61 Wilmot St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $380,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    61 Wilmot St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,108

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Albert Tier 1 Real Estate

    61 Wilmot St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 51 Bradford Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $329,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    51 Bradford Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,642

    Last Listing Agent Cezary Jusinski RE/MAX RISE

    51 Bradford Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 48 Maud St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $165,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    48 Maud St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,090

    Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    48 Maud St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 183 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    $245,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    183 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,523

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

    183 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 1180 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $315,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1180 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Cohen Cohen Agency

    1180 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 218 E Pearl St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $262,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    218 E Pearl St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,249

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    218 E Pearl St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 17 Prospect Place, Torrington, CT 06790

    $205,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17 Prospect Place, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,831

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lipinski W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    17 Prospect Place, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 111 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

    $310,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    111 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,143

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    111 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 478 Greenwoods Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    $374,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    478 Greenwoods Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,699

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Gonzalez The Gonzalez Property Group

    478 Greenwoods Rd, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 971 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

    $321,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    971 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,913

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Pusczynski Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    971 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 102 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

    $330,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    102 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,662

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Harson William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    102 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 212 Wedgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    $397,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    212 Wedgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,680

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Colomb Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 Wedgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home