536

Recently Sold North Jackson Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1912 Petit Bois St N, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,209

    Last Listing Agent Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    1912 Petit Bois St N, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /45

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2016 Douglass Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,670

    Last Listing Agent Mary Michael Cannon Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    2016 Douglass Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /62

    $369,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4428 Audubon Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,618

    Last Listing Agent Houston Primos Primos Land & Homes

    4428 Audubon Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /10

    $14,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3525 Lampton Ave, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,855

    Last Listing Agent LeKeita Braddy Bradmoore Realty

    3525 Lampton Ave, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /35

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4875 Churchill Dr, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,389

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    4875 Churchill Dr, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /43

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5175 Reddoch Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,078

    Last Listing Agent Mary Alex Thigpen Neighbor House, LLC

    5175 Reddoch Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /27

    $162,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5348 Keele St, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,151

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Barnes The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    5348 Keele St, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4678 Nisqually Rd, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,248

    Last Listing Agent Denetra McPhearson The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    4678 Nisqually Rd, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /20

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    33 Autumn Woods Dr, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,549

    Last Listing Agent Laura Williams W Real Estate LLC

    33 Autumn Woods Dr, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /21

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1430 Autumn Oaks Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,436

    Last Listing Agent Lila Robin Robin Realty LLC

    1430 Autumn Oaks Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /52

    $631,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4665 Katherine Blvd, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,018

    Last Listing Agent Locke Ward C H & Company Real Estate

    4665 Katherine Blvd, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Woodhaven Gardens Cir, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,111

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ward RE/MAX Connection

    5 Woodhaven Gardens Cir, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /11

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    134 Wacker Dr, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,943

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lucroy NextHome Concordance Realty

    134 Wacker Dr, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /5

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2535 Honeysuckle Ln, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,529

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gonwa Overby, Inc.

    2535 Honeysuckle Ln, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /33

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6603 Lyndon b Johnson Dr, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,324

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    6603 Lyndon b Johnson Dr, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /12

    $32,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    511 Forest Ave, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,237

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Smith Betsy Smith Properties

    511 Forest Ave, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /27

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    27 Park Crest Place, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,477

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Price Pricepoint LLC.

    27 Park Crest Place, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /22

    $190,350 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4550 Ridgewood Rd, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,801

    Last Listing Agent Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    4550 Ridgewood Rd, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /5

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3580 Holmes Ave, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,276

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    3580 Holmes Ave, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /19

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1312 Springdale Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,057

    Last Listing Agent Cindy McMullin Hometown Property Group

    1312 Springdale Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /11

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2115 Powers Ave, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,158

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hill Hill's Realty & Investment

    2115 Powers Ave, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /7

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    363 Reed Ave, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,215

    Last Listing Agent Endia Banks CPA Realty, LLC

    363 Reed Ave, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /37

    $205,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5130 Sunnyvale Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,517

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson Charlotte Smith Real Estate

    5130 Sunnyvale Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /13

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    107 Lake of Pines Dr, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $197,525

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Foster Favor Realty LLC

    107 Lake of Pines Dr, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /56

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5365 Farnsworth Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,657

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Southern Homes Real Estate

    5365 Farnsworth Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /16

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4351 Forest Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,926

    Last Listing Agent Lila Robin Robin Realty LLC

    4351 Forest Park Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5120 Reddoch Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,455

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Hornback Lisa Harvey Properties

    5120 Reddoch Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 Old Canton Rd Unit 4074432, Jackson, MS 39211

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hubrina Hayes BHayes Realty Group

    0 Old Canton Rd Unit 4074432, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /19

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2728 Utah St, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,082

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Edwards Edwards Realty Co.

    2728 Utah St, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /21

    $66,136 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    138 James Monroe Place, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,823

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC.

    138 James Monroe Place, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /4

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4642 Nisqually Rd, Jackson, MS 39206

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $28,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,421

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Lewis Allstar Management

    4642 Nisqually Rd, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /22

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    216 Pine Ridge Rd, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,105

    Last Listing Agent Lashanda Alexander Maselle & Associates Inc

    216 Pine Ridge Rd, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /18

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1255 E County Line Rd Unit C4, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy House Davis Durrell Realty Group, LLC

    1255 E County Line Rd Unit C4, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3726 Westchester Dr, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,021

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    3726 Westchester Dr, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /26

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    864 Briarwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,211

    Last Listing Agent Walt Wofford Neighbor House, LLC

    864 Briarwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2414 River Oaks Blvd Unit A, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $120,561

    Last Listing Agent Meshia Edwards Edwards Realty Co.

    2414 River Oaks Blvd Unit A, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /24

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    121 Colonial Glen, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,135

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Erhabor Urban Realty, Inc.

    121 Colonial Glen, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /38

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5435 Charter Oak Place, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,599

    Last Listing Agent Shari Culver Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    5435 Charter Oak Place, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /23

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5155 Wayneland Dr Unit F3, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,684

    Last Listing Agent Mary Denton Powers Properties

    5155 Wayneland Dr Unit F3, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /62

    $182,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    255 Park Lane Place, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,705

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Melancon Godfrey Realty Group

    255 Park Lane Place, Jackson, MS 39211

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in North Jackson, MS?
The houses for sale in North Jackson, MS spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Jackson, MS?
There are 171 active homes for sale in North Jackson, MS.

Home Trends in North Jackson, MS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$185,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$123,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$117,750
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$109,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$95
Number of Homes for Sale
171
Last 12 months Home Sales
497
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$192,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home