48

Recently Sold Tow, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1114 Avenue L, Anson, TX 79501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,416

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hughes Sendero Properties, LLC

    1114 Avenue L, Anson, TX 79501
  • /6

    $284,700 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    2306 County Road 475, Anson, TX 79501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,440

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Hernandez StarCrest Realty, LLC

    2306 County Road 475, Anson, TX 79501
  • /40

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5260 County Road 268, Anson, TX 79501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cox Rike Real Estate, LLC

    5260 County Road 268, Anson, TX 79501
  • /40

    $98,900 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    7934 U S 277, Hawley, TX 79525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Last Listing Agent John Mark Willits Berkshire Hathaway HS Stovall

    7934 U S 277, Hawley, TX 79525
  • /18

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    414 Commercial Ave, Anson, TX 79501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,752

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Pippin Ekdahl Real Estate STAMFORD

    414 Commercial Ave, Anson, TX 79501
  • /6

    $8,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    631 Avenue H, Anson, TX 79501

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $17,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Church Whitten Real Estate

    631 Avenue H, Anson, TX 79501
  • /14

    $77,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1302 6th St, Anson, TX 79501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,593

1302 6th St, Anson, TX 79501
  • /27

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1311 Westover Dr, Anson, TX 79501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,851

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Jaques KW SYNERGY*

    1311 Westover Dr, Anson, TX 79501

Showing Results 41 - 48, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home