32

Homes for Sale near Towanda Elementary School

Section Image
  • /2

    $69,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $363,158 per Acre

    Lot 47 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

    Experience a rebirth of Franklin Heights! Part of the neighborhood design of Franklin Heights featuring unique custom home styles. The neighborhood has 3 fully stocked lakes, and 2 miles of private trails around the lakes. Franklin Heights is serviced by Unit 5 School

    Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 47 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /43

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    8 Stone Mill Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Ranch Townhome in Harvest Pointe on a cul-de-sac! From the very minute you walk in the door, the fine finishes, crisp lines, & details hit you. For those who enjoy cooking, the kitchen boasts of beautiful white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry with our stainless steel appliance package! The first floor is nothing short of exceptional with a master suite with a custom shower &

    Tabitha Stephens RE/MAX Rising

    8 Stone Mill Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /3

    $77,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $324,583 per Acre

    661 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Build your dream home in Franklin Heights-one of East Normal's most loved neighborhoods! This single-family residential lot is nestled in a community known for its lifestyle perks, including nearly two miles of walking trails and THREE fully stocked lakes-perfect for evening strolls, fishing, bird watching and soaking up the outdoors. Enjoy the added benefit of an owner-run HOA (not

    Amanda Wycoff BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    661 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $67,700

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $356,316 per Acre

    Lot 23 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 23 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $405,882 per Acre

    Lot 38 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 38 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $363,158 per Acre

    Lot 48 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 48 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $363,158 per Acre

    Lot 46 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 46 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $65,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $382,353 per Acre

    Lot 29 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 29 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /24

    $4,965,840

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $150,480 per Acre

    PIN 14-11-477-001 Roads, Normal, IL 61761

    Positioned for future growth, this 33-acre site presents a compelling opportunity for multifamily development with a clear path to annexation and rezoning. Currently zoned agricultural, the property is subject to a city annexation agreement that supports multifamily use-significantly reducing entitlement risk for a prospective developer. The site offers the scale and flexibility to accommodate a

    Melissa Dittbenner BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    PIN 14-11-477-001 Roads, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $405,882 per Acre

    Lot 34 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 34 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /55

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    8 Flint Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Eagle View Estates subdivision, this exceptional residence at 8 Flint Ct offers an impressive blend of timeless design, thoughtful updates, and refined living spaces throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, the home showcases quality craftsmanship and a spacious, versatile layout designed for both everyday comfort and elegant

    Brandon Holtz RE/MAX Rising

    8 Flint Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /3

    $77,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $324,583 per Acre

    651 Celebration Dr, Towanda Township, IL 61761

Amanda Wycoff BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    651 Celebration Dr, Towanda Township, IL 61761
  • /2

    $67,500

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $397,059 per Acre

    Lot 27 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 27 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $313,636 per Acre

    Lot 42 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 42 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $65,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $382,353 per Acre

    Lot 28 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 28 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $89,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 32 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 32 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $405,882 per Acre

    Lot 37 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 37 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $405,882 per Acre

    Lot 39 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 39 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $363,158 per Acre

    Lot 45 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 45 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $67,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $394,118 per Acre

    Lot 26 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 26 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $96,000

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $320,000 per Acre

    Lot 72 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 72 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $98,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $280,000 per Acre

    Lot 50 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 50 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /40

    $398,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    775 Kristin Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    The two-story plan by AVIAR Builders is a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes space and functionality for modern family living. Here's a detailed overview of its features: Main Floor Highlights Entryway: Welcoming foyer leading into the main living areas. Living Room: Spacious area for family gatherings and relaxation. Flex Room: Versatile space that can serve as a private dining room or

    Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    775 Kristin Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $74,000

    $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $211,429 per Acre

    Lot 82 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 82 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $69,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $405,882 per Acre

    Lot 35 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 35 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $67,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $394,118 per Acre

    Lot 25 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 25 Celebration Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $176,991 per Acre

    0 SE Corner of Linden & Northtown Rd Unit MRD12628823, Normal, IL 61761

    Great multi-family site located in great location in North Normal.

    Bill Brady RE/MAX Choice

  • /2

    $69,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $405,882 per Acre

    Lot 36 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761

Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 36 Serenity Blvd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /45

    $529,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    24 Stonehouse Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Welcome to 24 Stonehouse, situated in the latest phase of Harvest Pointe Subdivision on a premium lot, boasting a stunning 2-story residence with 5 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms, adorned with high-quality finishes and millwork throughout. Upon entering, the formal dining room and/or office are showcased. Beautiful wide plank engineered wood flooring is present throughout the main level. The

    Tabitha Stephens RE/MAX Rising

    24 Stonehouse Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /2

    $95,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 33 Renaissance Dr, Normal, IL 61761