236

Recently Sold Homes in 31331

Section Image
  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1020 Pine Point Ln, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Rountree eXp Realty LLC

    1020 Pine Point Ln, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1710 Vic Waters Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Owens Seaboard Real Estate, Inc. DAR

    1710 Vic Waters Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1441 Halyard Way SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,210

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clinch Compass360 Realty, Inc Brunswick

    1441 Halyard Way SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 79.5 ACRES Us Highway 17, Townsend, GA 31331

    $293,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    79.5 ACRES Us Highway 17, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 79.5 Acres
    • $3,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    79.5 ACRES Us Highway 17, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /36

    $244,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1059 Halyard Way SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,496

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gaitten Salt + Light Real Estate LLC

    1059 Halyard Way SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7272 Shellman Bluff Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,177

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hagen Salt Coast Properties of Georgia

    7272 Shellman Bluff Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot MDC Marshview Dr, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $45,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Haynes BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    Lot MDC Marshview Dr, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1396 Sea Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,833

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Tomlinson McIntosh Realty Team LLC

    1396 Sea Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7389 Shellman Bluff Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,917

7389 Shellman Bluff Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1269 Sea Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,104

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Larkin Spartina Real Estate

    1269 Sea Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 1001 River Plantation Place NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1001 River Plantation Place NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,433

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Musgrove Crossway Realty

    1001 River Plantation Place NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /34

    $304,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1340 Pelican Ln SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Kramer Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    1340 Pelican Ln SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /17

    $36,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1333 River Plantation Place NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $55,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,982

    Last Listing Agent Chandie Hupman Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    1333 River Plantation Place NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 1208 Speckled Trout Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1208 Speckled Trout Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Watson BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    1208 Speckled Trout Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /56

    $548,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1187 Sapelo Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,767

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thomas Real Broker, LLC

    1187 Sapelo Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /38

    $228,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14920 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

14920 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331
  • 4960 Ga Highway 99, Townsend, GA 31331

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4960 Ga Highway 99, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,714

    Last Listing Agent Sheana Evans Next Move Real Estate

    4960 Ga Highway 99, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2014 Marshview Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    2014 Marshview Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    52 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,667

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McLaine Spartina Real Estate

    52 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 2 Kens Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    $39,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2 Kens Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $17,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Flournoy Gardner Keim Coastal Realty

    2 Kens Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /38

    $236,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14942 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

14942 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331
  • 1640 Hg Miles Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1640 Hg Miles Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,643

    Last Listing Agent Marge Wester Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    1640 Hg Miles Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 220 Eagle Way NE, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $36,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    Lot 220 Eagle Way NE, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    42 Eagle Neck Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $36,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jernigan Branch Signature Properties Group Inc.

    42 Eagle Neck Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Lot 6 Sutherland Bluff Dr, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $207,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Tomlinson McIntosh Realty Team, LLC

    Lot 6 Sutherland Bluff Dr, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 17 Sutherland Bluff Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $161,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Smith Realty One Group Inclusion

    Lot 17 Sutherland Bluff Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1262 Tidal Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,387

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Johnson The HomesFinder Realty Group

    1262 Tidal Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    71 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $31,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Green Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro

    71 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Smith Rd Unit 1648466, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Power Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    0 Smith Rd Unit 1648466, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2153 Sutherland Rd, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Yawn Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro

    2153 Sutherland Rd, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 25 Sugar Mill Ln, Darien, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 25 Sugar Mill Ln, Darien, GA 31331
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1149 Thompson Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,732

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Sellers South + East Properties

    1149 Thompson Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1179 Revolutionary Rd SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Sellers South + East Properties

    1179 Revolutionary Rd SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 259 Eagle Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $45,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    Lot 259 Eagle Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Lot 20 Barnstorm Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $81,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hardy H Hardy Group LLC

    Lot 20 Barnstorm Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /15

    $23,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Lot 512 Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $32,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Parker-Scott Parker Scott Properties

    Lot 512 Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1234 Miles Ln, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanarius Hunter Exp Realty LLC

    1234 Miles Ln, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    545 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $32,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    545 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /18

    $418,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1043 Ina St NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,454

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bragg RE/MAX Accent

    1043 Ina St NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1111 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    1111 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home