11,212

Homes in ZIP Code 29690

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    38 Cox St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,532

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Carper Keller Williams Grv Upst

    38 Cox St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /35

      Est $1,545,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Fernlawn Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      605 Fernlawn Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /16

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $14,458 per Acre

    122 Glassy Falls Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Amazing price improvement! Priced below tax assessors fair market value! Schedule your showing today! This land is on a private road and must be viewed along with listing agent or your realtor. Do not drive on driveway! Incredible fall and winter views of the valley below. Secluded and private yet an easy drive to Travelers Rest and downtown Greenville, Greer and Flat Rock, NC! Beautiful,

    Kathy Harrison Epique Realty Inc

    122 Glassy Falls Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /36

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    210 Knightsridge Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $74,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 622 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jones Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    210 Knightsridge Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /36

      Est $811,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Winding Oaks Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 Winding Oaks Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /45

    $661,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    Hartford Elite Plan at Tubbs Mountain Estates, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    The Hartford Elite is our newest Elite floorplan. There are 2 primary suite bedrooms in this home, excellent for caring for loved ones, older children, or a shared bedroom. The entryway brings you past an office and a formal dining room. This floorplan includes 2 upstairs bonus rooms (or large bedrooms) and a loft. There is no shortage of flexible space in the Hartford. If you like the Hartford,

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    1127 Tubbs Mountain Rd Unit 36735002, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /6

    $326,460

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    27 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vickery BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    27 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /36

      Est $1,243,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Long Shadow Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3 Long Shadow Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /20

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $44,980 per Acre

    23 Belk Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Private, peaceful, and practical! This 5-acre tract offers the feeling of being away from it all, yet sits just 15 minutes north of downtown Travelers Rest and 30 minutes from Greenville, with easy access to Highway 25 and Highway 11—and fiber internet available to keep you connected. Covered in pines and hardwoods, along with scattered mountain laurel, the property provides the privacy you’re

    Brooke Tyndall Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer

    23 Belk Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /38

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    27 Velo Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,327

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cassidy Real Broker, LLC

    27 Velo Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /34

      Est $852,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Long Shadow Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      100 Long Shadow Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /13

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $112,250 per Acre

    29 Forest Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    The home you build will be showcased on this lot offering stunning views. This property is situated off Hwy 11 and a short distance to Hwy 25. Travelers Rest with all its amenities, including local shopping treasures and tasty dining options, is conveniently located to the property. Please note the HOA fee structure information in the attached documents. Seller of property is a licensed SC real

    Cassie Alexander Realty One Group Freedom

    29 Forest Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    60 Chestnut Mountain Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Lezcano Keller Williams Greenville Upstate

    60 Chestnut Mountain Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /43

      Est $1,275,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1329 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /5

    $452,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    Drake Plan at Villas of North Valley, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    This new two-story home features a secluded first-floor owner’s suite, offering a serene retreat with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A spacious and flexible open-concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas with easy access to a covered patio for intimate outdoor moments. Two additional bedrooms share the second level with a versatile and inviting loft.

    Lennar Builder
    303 River Rd Unit 39993395, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /2

    $51,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    242 Luberon Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $22,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,484

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sibilev Affinity Group Realty

    242 Luberon Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /36

      Est $1,475,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Mountain Oak Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      31 Mountain Oak Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /16

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    26 Starview Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,247

    Last Listing Agent Karen Yip Yip Premier Real Estate

    26 Starview Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /36

      Est $1,433,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Deer Valley Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Deer Valley Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 307 Days On Market

  • /50

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    12 Terra Trace Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Stunning custom-built, ONE-STORY home AND SEPARATE GUEST COTTAGE/MULTI-GENERATIONAL addition, to include 3.5 acres of natural wooded land located in the Blue Ridge escarpment (Travelers Rest foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountain range)! A world away from the hustle and bustle, but less than a 20-minute drive to downtown Travelers Rest, with easy access to Asheville, NC and Greenville, SC! As you

    Rachel Dankel Bluefield Realty Group

    12 Terra Trace Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /2

    $749,868

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6 Backland Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF

    Last Listing Agent Steven Long Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    6 Backland Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /50

      Est $1,134,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Upper Ridge Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      104 Upper Ridge Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /37

    $363,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    24 Wildberry Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Welcome home to your own peaceful retreat just north of Travelers Rest. Set on a large, level lot, this property offers the kind of privacy and comfort that makes it easy to slow down and truly feel at home. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, designed for both everyday living and gathering with the people who matter most. The oversized great room is warm

    Bob Lentz The Lentz Team

    24 Wildberry Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /45

    $814,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    29 Phillips Meadow Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,020

    Last Listing Agent John Humphries Keller Williams DRIVE

    29 Phillips Meadow Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /36

      Est $1,090,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Deer Valley Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Deer Valley Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    364 Old Highway 25, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Custom built authentic mountain chalet designed by an architect for his personal residence, with massive pine timber beams creating 25 feet vaulted ceilings in the living room and kitchen. Privacy is provided by 4.6 wooded acres bounded by flowing streams and the vineyard side of Hotel Domestique. Mountain views may be enjoyed through the ample windows of the living area or from the generous

    Terri Warner Hive Realty, LLC

    364 Old Highway 25, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /5

    $328,740

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    33 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF

33 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /36

      Est $1,242,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Deer Valley Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3 Deer Valley Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /26

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    427 Circle Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Discover peaceful country living at 427 Circle Dr, Travelers Rest, SC. This charming, new/never lived in 3-bed, 2-bath mobile home rests on over 2 acres across two parcels, surrounded by mature trees for ultimate privacy—no restrictions, no HOA, and a transferable warranty. The main parcel offers comfortable living, while the second includes additional septic, water, and power hookups, perfect

    Bryan Dunleavy EXP Realty LLC

    427 Circle Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    300 Pleasant Retreat Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,362

    Last Listing Agent Zach Brinson Keller Williams Grv Upst

    300 Pleasant Retreat Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /28

      Est $566,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Stillcountry Cir, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      120 Stillcountry Cir, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    16 Windswept Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Located within the gated community of The Cliffs Valley and nestled in the scenic foothills just minutes from downtown Travelers Rest this property offers a peaceful setting. Ownership is subject to The Cliffs Valley covenants and restrictions, including architectural review approval, minimum square footage requirements, and community guidelines designed to preserve the natural landscape and

    Dallas West Orchard & Rail Realty, LLC

    16 Windswept Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /26

    $407,250

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    18 Worthmore Ct Unit ER27 - Motlow, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Pearson Solid Ground Properties

    • /46

      Est $540,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Stillcountry Cir, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      112 Stillcountry Cir, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /41

    $190,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    1715 Keeler Mill Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    **Back on the market at NO fault of the Seller's!**Here's the home you've been waiting for under $200K in Travelers Rest!! Move in ready, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious kitchen, fully fenced in backyard, on almost 3/4 of an acre, beautiful views, and so much more! This home is not surrounded by new subdivisions and there is no HOA Fee here! One of the best things is that across the road

    Heidi Nicholson TLCOX and Company

    1715 Keeler Mill Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    177 Henson Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,094

    Last Listing Agent Jay Crane Crane Real Estate Resource Group

    177 Henson Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /36

      Est $2,169,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Lake Hills Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      407 Lake Hills Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $88,028 per Acre

    22 Springdale Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Imagine building your dream basement home on a beautiful 1.4-acre wooded homesite just over half a mile from the heart of downtown Travelers Rest. At 22 Springdale Drive, you truly can have the best of both worlds — privacy and convenience. Tucked away on a quiet street with a charming, small-community feel and no HOA, this property offers the freedom to create the home you’ve always envisioned.

    Christopher Piazza Keller Williams Grv Upst

    22 Springdale Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    315 Split Creek Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $150,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,849

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kilcoyne Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    315 Split Creek Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home