11,212

Homes in ZIP Code 29690

Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      104 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $284,715

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    42 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    The Rutledge at 42 Lone Cypress, a thoughtfully designed townhome, featuring 3 Bedrooms/ 2.5 Bathrooms, and a one-car garage. It has an open-concept layout to enjoy entertaining, allowing a friendly inclusive atmosphere. As you enter the home, the foyer entry leads into a spacious kitchen overlooking the family living space with large windows providing lots of natural light. The glass door

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    42 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4 Grandview Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,691

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brooks Galloway Our Fathers Houses

    4 Grandview Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      102 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /22

    $335,289

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    107 Forbes Ln Unit SP 7 Edgefield L C1, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    The Edgefield floorplan at Spring Park community in Travelers Rest, South Carolina, offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout that blends comfort, functionality, and modern living. With approximately 1,931 square feet, it includes three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one-car garage. A standout feature is the first-floor owner’s suite, tucked privately at the back of the home with

    Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /2

    $758,503

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    605 Lumpkin St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF

    Current Estimated Value $759,902

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Yhap Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    605 Lumpkin St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      100 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /41

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    12 Coleman Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Fully updated bungalow on just under an acre with no HOA in an unbeatable location near all the best of Travelers Rest and Greenville. Blending charm, character, and modern updates, this inviting home offers an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and designed for easy everyday living. A huge screened porch stretching the full length of the front of the home creates the perfect space

    Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

    12 Coleman Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /35

    $960,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10 Laurel Valley Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,863

    Last Listing Agent Dean Niskanen Carolina Moves, LLC

    10 Laurel Valley Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      12 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /3

    $57,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $116,327 per Acre

    228 Laurel Valley Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Feel like you’re living in the mountains! Nestled in the Woodlands section of Cherokee Valley Golf Community, this quiet cul-de-sac lot offers year-round beauty—brilliant fall colors, winter Blue Ridge views, and cool summer shade beneath towering hardwoods. Streets are county-maintained with water, sewer, and gas available. Enjoy access to the acclaimed PB Dye–designed course, Core 450

    Gretchen Walters Realty One Group Freedom

    228 Laurel Valley Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    108 Gramercy Ct, Greenville, SC 29617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,947

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kountz Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

    108 Gramercy Ct, Greenville, SC 29617
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 37.12 Acres
    • $67,349 per Acre

    11760 Old White Horse Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    A truly rare opportunity to own 37.12 acres just minutes from downtown Travelers Rest, offered for the first time since before 1950. This exceptional tract of land combines open pasture and mature wooded acreage, creating an ideal setting for a private estate, family compound, or legacy property. With gorgeous mountain views of the Blue Ridge Mountains and Table Rock, the property offers both

    Bill Rhodes BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    11760 Old White Horse Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    996 Goodwin Bridge Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $30,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,399

    Last Listing Agent Grant McDOWELL EXP Realty LLC

    996 Goodwin Bridge Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /32

      Est $517,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Glenview Park Place, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8 Glenview Park Place, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /13

    $1,050,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    6 Brown Deer Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Nestled in the mountains just minutes from Greenville, SC, make yourself at home in the comfort and convenience of The Cliffs Valley gated golf and wellness community. Experience the essence of mountain living with this floor plan which can be constructed at The Cliffs Valley with Summit Custom Homes. Step into this thoughtfully crafted home, offering 2,471 square feet of heated living space,

    JoAnn Roser Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    6 Brown Deer Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /2

    $285,320

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    29 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Magnolia Trail

    29 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Panther Park Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      1110 Panther Park Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /5

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    32 Williams Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home on a beautiful 0.75-acre lot in one of the most desirable corridors in all of Upstate South Carolina. Nestled on a quiet road with scenic views in every direction, this property offers the perfect canvas for the home you've always envisioned — with the lifestyle you've always wanted just minutes away. Located just a short drive from the vibrant shops,

    Bill Rhodes BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    32 Williams Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /30

    $595,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    423 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whitehawk Meadows

    423 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 N Lucky Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      100 N Lucky Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /9

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $68,306 per Acre

    00 Meadow Fork Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Sought after Tigerville community land. Already surveyed and already have a perk test-see in assoc docs. All you need is a builder! No mobile homes allowed. Easy access to Hwy 25 to get to Hendersonville/Asheville to the North and Travelers Rest/Greenville to the South. Approx 357 ft to Hwy 414 and potential to have city water.

    LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    00 Meadow Fork Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /15

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Hawkins Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $65,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Haas Wilson Associates

    0 Hawkins Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      271 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /7

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $55,500 per Acre

    5 Rhone Valley Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Build your dream home in the scenic Blue Ridge Foothills, where natural beauty meets everyday convenience. Located in Travelers Rest just north of Highway 11, this property offers easy access to Greenville, Asheville, and is approximately 30–35 minutes from Hendersonville, NC. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with mountain views, nearby vineyards, and a welcoming community atmosphere. The area

    Stephanie Wilson EXP Realty LLC

    5 Rhone Valley Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /50

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    106 Peaceful Night Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,196,645

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Clemens Keller Williams DRIVE

    106 Peaceful Night Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /26

      Est $274,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      267 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /18

    $530,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    6 Judge Looper Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    PRICE REDUCED. This home qualifies for Rural housing financing and is in the heart of Travelers Rest, SC. Just minutes away from Hwy 25, Downtown Travelers Rest, and the Swamp Rabbit Trail. Travel to Downtown Greenville or Hendersonville, NC could not be easier. This home features 3 bedrooms/ 3 bathrooms in a spacious open main floor plan, and a 3 car garage, take advantage of the storage for

    Sandy Smith Vernon Company

    6 Judge Looper Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /4

    $543,565

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    218 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    218 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      263 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $426,999

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    462 Rivergarden Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    This new single-story home is host to a spacious and inviting open-concept floorplan with access to a covered patio, perfect for entertaining, leisure and more. A versatile flex space is tucked away to the side near a bedroom and full bathroom, and a luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    462 Rivergarden Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /45

    $275,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Magnolia Trail

    10 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      259 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /8

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 8.67 Acres
    • $37,486 per Acre

    1506 Panther Park Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    Nestled in the mountains just minutes from Greenville, SC, make yourself at home in the comfort and convenience of The Cliffs Valley gated golf and wellness community. Beautiful, 8.67-acre homesite offering! This property features a level build site, expansive mountain view and sits up off the road offering a private setting. A Club membership at The Cliffs is available with this property giving

    James Patton Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    1506 Panther Park Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /41

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    115 Watson Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,821

    Last Listing Agent Terry Slater Point South Properties, LLC

    115 Watson Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      255 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /26

    $229,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    313 Rodessa Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    This stunning end unit townhome boasts a bright, open-concept floor plan, perfectly designed to provide both style and functionality. The modern gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring premium stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and an oversized island with a breakfast bar—ideal for casual dining or entertaining. The inviting living space flows effortlessly, creating the

    Alex Fisher Kingfisher Realty

    313 Rodessa Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /21

    $324,999

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    517 Waveland Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Spring Park

    517 Waveland Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      251 Tippin Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home