565

Recently Sold Travelers Rest, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    300 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,760

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crain Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    300 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /50

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    306 Sedgewick Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,188

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jones Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    306 Sedgewick Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5 Worthmore Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alexander Del-Co Realty Group, Inc.

    5 Worthmore Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    510 Summitbluff Dr, Greenville, SC 29617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,727

    Last Listing Agent Britt Brandt Real Home International

    510 Summitbluff Dr, Greenville, SC 29617
  • /4

    $505,890 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    418 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    418 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /32

    $511,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    127 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whitehawk Meadows

    127 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /50

    $870,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    305 Wedge Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,327

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Walters Realty One Group Freedom

    305 Wedge Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /27

    $234,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    35 Gaskins Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,449

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fisher Kingfisher Realty

    35 Gaskins Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /32

    $332,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10 Paris View Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,880

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Simms BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    10 Paris View Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /41

    $420,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    33 Sacha Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,283

    Last Listing Agent Sally Graves BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    33 Sacha Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /21

    $349,999 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    506 Waveland Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Lennar Spring Park

    506 Waveland Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12201 Old White Horse Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,021

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

    12201 Old White Horse Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /30

    $511,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    214 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whitehawk Meadows

    214 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /27

    $286,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    102 Horseback Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Waynick Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    102 Horseback Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    110 Wendfield Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,483

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Jenkins Auben Realty, LLC

    110 Wendfield Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4 Wiberg Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,261

    Last Listing Agent M Sunshine Leister XSell Upstate

    4 Wiberg Ct, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /31

    $534,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    219 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whitehawk Meadows

    219 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /4

    $748,627 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19 Halowell Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Fry BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    19 Halowell Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /5

    $210,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    218 Fernleaf Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,203

    Last Listing Agent Joe Berry BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    218 Fernleaf Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /35

    $95,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    104 Signature Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $263,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,886

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sherman Realty One Group Freedom

    104 Signature Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /50

    $1,700,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    501 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,863,284

    Last Listing Agent Justin Winter Justin Winter & Assoc

    501 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /7

    $114,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5 Timberline Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $247,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,035

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Metzger Chucktown Homes Team by LPT

    5 Timberline Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /50

    $1,725,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    57 Boswell Cir, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,684,678

    Last Listing Agent Blair Miller Wilson Associates

    57 Boswell Cir, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /2

    $523,410 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    226 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    226 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /4

    $456,200 Sold May 14, 2025

    412 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    412 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /25

    $399,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    66 Old Highway 414, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,343

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Anderson Keller Williams Grv Upst

    66 Old Highway 414, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /42

    $725,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    50 Boyd Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,577

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Merritt EXP Realty LLC

    50 Boyd Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /38

    $530,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    107 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whitehawk Meadows

    107 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /14

    $199,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    105 Horseback Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Alexandrou WATERSHED GVL, LLC

    105 Horseback Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /50

    $750,001 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    198 Old Plantation Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,195

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chambers Bluefield Realty Group

    198 Old Plantation Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /22

    $445,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    108 Windy Bluff Dr, Greenville, SC 29617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,288

    Last Listing Agent Justin Boyd Keller Williams DRIVE

    108 Windy Bluff Dr, Greenville, SC 29617
  • /4

    $649,073 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    134 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    134 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /30

    $558,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15 Burns Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ezelle Ezelle Hines Properties, LLC

    15 Burns Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /16

    $95,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    00 R-Pd-161, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $45,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Tyndall Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer

    00 R-Pd-161, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /47

    $841,105 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    270 Coleman Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,473

    Last Listing Agent ALICE SALVATORE Blackstream International RE

    270 Coleman Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /32

    $430,700 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7 Beaver Run Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,282

    Last Listing Agent James Akers Akers and Associates

    7 Beaver Run Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /29

    $284,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    20 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Magnolia Trail

    20 Lone Cypress St, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /4

    $614,803 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    419 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    419 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    101 Lake Hills Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,476

    Last Listing Agent Monte Erickson Lokation Real Estate LLC

    101 Lake Hills Ln, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /21

    $349,999 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    508 Waveland Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Spring Park

    508 Waveland Dr, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home