13,337

Trempealeau County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $381,780 Not Listed For Sale

      W27969 State Road 54 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      W27969 State Road 54 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Reedy RE/MAX

  • 16648 S Main St, Galesville, WI 54630

    $355,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16648 S Main St, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,107

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Neumann eXp Realty LLC

    16648 S Main St, Galesville, WI 54630
  • /60

    $430,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    W22540 County Road H, Strum, WI 54770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,238

    Last Listing Agent Tom Tetzlaff Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    W22540 County Road H, Strum, WI 54770
    • /33

      Est $228,872 Not Listed For Sale

      W25299 State Road 54 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      W25299 State Road 54 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Reedy RE/MAX

  • /47

    $460,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    435 1st Ave S, Strum, WI 54770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,449

    Last Listing Agent Devon Caneff eXp Realty LLC

    435 1st Ave S, Strum, WI 54770
    • N15806 State Road 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      Est $293,866 Not Listed For Sale

      N15806 State Road 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      N15806 State Road 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Hammond Assist 2 Sell Premium Choice Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13806 Park Ave, Osseo, WI 54758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,902

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wiedenhoeft Symple Real Estate

    13806 Park Ave, Osseo, WI 54758
    • W22050 State Road 54 93, Galesville, WI 54630

      Est $353,657 Not Listed For Sale

      W22050 State Road 54 93, Galesville, WI 54630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      W22050 State Road 54 93, Galesville, WI 54630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dornquast RE/MAX

  • /28

    $225,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    35913 Maple St, Independence, WI 54747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,609

    Last Listing Agent Matt McElroy North Shore Realty LLC

    35913 Maple St, Independence, WI 54747
    • /40

      Est $356,650 Not Listed For Sale

      W25268 Todd Rd, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      W25268 Todd Rd, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,350
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Liesch Edina Realty, Inc.

  • Lot 0 Pt Govt Lot 4 -, Caledonia, WI 54661

    $85,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 0 Pt Govt Lot 4 -, Caledonia, WI 54661

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Assist 2 Sell Premium Choice Realty, LLC

    Lot 0 Pt Govt Lot 4 -, Caledonia, WI 54661
    • N18218 Kopp Rd, Galesville, WI 54630

      Est $364,225 Not Listed For Sale

      N18218 Kopp Rd, Galesville, WI 54630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      N18218 Kopp Rd, Galesville, WI 54630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Trim @properties La Crosse

  • /18

    $154,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2 Wisconsin 95, Arcadia, WI 54612

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $30,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 244% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    2 Wisconsin 95, Arcadia, WI 54612
    • N18693 County Road F, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      Est $346,144 Not Listed For Sale

      N18693 County Road F, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      N18693 County Road F, Trempealeau, WI 54661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Dolle RE/MAX

  • /41

    $302,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    N21487 Glodowski Rd, Arcadia, WI 54612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,424

    Last Listing Agent Gile Gibbons Edina Realty, Inc.

    N21487 Glodowski Rd, Arcadia, WI 54612
    • /2

      Est $243,426 Not Listed For Sale

      N46838 County Road O, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      N46838 County Road O, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Janicki Symple Real Estate

  • N20545 County Road Dd, Ettrick, WI 54627

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    N20545 County Road Dd, Ettrick, WI 54627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,527

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loesel Weiss Realty, LLC

    N20545 County Road Dd, Ettrick, WI 54627
    • /40

      Est $283,394 Not Listed For Sale

      N47653 County Road G, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      N47653 County Road G, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,200
      • Oct 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gjerseth eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $125,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36290 Camp St, Whitehall, WI 54773

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,438

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cegielski Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    36290 Camp St, Whitehall, WI 54773
    • /33

      Est $258,762 Not Listed For Sale

      N50687 County Road Ooo, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      N50687 County Road Ooo, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Stibor Red Barn Realty

  • N19587 State Road 93, Galesville, WI 54630

    $285,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    N19587 State Road 93, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,509

    Last Listing Agent Tina Althoff Edina Realty, Inc.

    N19587 State Road 93, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /36

      Est $251,535 Not Listed For Sale

      N50498 Tracey Valley Rd, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      N50498 Tracey Valley Rd, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Freitag RyKel Real Estate

  • /15

    $12,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    36143 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $44,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Berg Property Executives Realty

    36143 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747
    • /31

      Est $309,625 Not Listed For Sale

      W15554 Gilbert Rd, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      W15554 Gilbert Rd, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Freitag RyKel Real Estate

  • 19654 Bluffview Place, Galesville, WI 54630

    $365,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    19654 Bluffview Place, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,033

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Reedy RE/MAX Results

    19654 Bluffview Place, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /27

      Est $277,398 Not Listed For Sale

      N28811 Gilbertson Rd, Arcadia, WI 54612

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      N28811 Gilbertson Rd, Arcadia, WI 54612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Lallemont Hansen Real Estate Group

  • 20416 W Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI 54630

    $287,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    20416 W Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,977

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    20416 W Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /2

      Est $331,409 Not Listed For Sale

      W13316 Neitzke Ln, Blair, WI 54616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      W13316 Neitzke Ln, Blair, WI 54616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,500

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Hanson Hansen Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $202,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    35736 Claire St, Whitehall, WI 54773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,464

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Toraason Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    35736 Claire St, Whitehall, WI 54773
    • N28613 County Rd S, Blair, WI 54616

      Est $186,398 Not Listed For Sale

      N28613 County Rd S, Blair, WI 54616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      N28613 County Rd S, Blair, WI 54616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coltyn Bettis United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

  • N28881 County Rd S, Blair, WI 54616

    $535,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    N28881 County Rd S, Blair, WI 54616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

N28881 County Rd S, Blair, WI 54616
    • /21

      Est $259,911 Not Listed For Sale

      W13878 Hillcrest Rd, Blair, WI 54616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      W13878 Hillcrest Rd, Blair, WI 54616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,846
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Back Hansen Real Estate Group

  • W15002 County Road Cc, Ettrick, WI 54627

    $280,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    W15002 County Road Cc, Ettrick, WI 54627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $273,159

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loesel Weiss Realty, LLC

    W15002 County Road Cc, Ettrick, WI 54627
    • W14299 Hillcrest Rd, Blair, WI 54616

      Est $202,593 Not Listed For Sale

      W14299 Hillcrest Rd, Blair, WI 54616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      W14299 Hillcrest Rd, Blair, WI 54616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

• 16846 S 1st St, Galesville, WI 54630

    $140,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16846 S 1st St, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,571

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koelbl eXp Realty LLC

    16846 S 1st St, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /15

      Est $276,357 Not Listed For Sale

      N31099 Us Highway 53 95, Blair, WI 54616

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      N31099 Us Highway 53 95, Blair, WI 54616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Henry Property Executives Realty

  • /32

    $482,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    N29575 Boberg Ln, Arcadia, WI 54612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,206

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lallemont Hansen Real Estate Group

    N29575 Boberg Ln, Arcadia, WI 54612
    • /40

      Est $274,390 Not Listed For Sale

      W12444 Iverson Rd, Whitehall, WI 54773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      W12444 Iverson Rd, Whitehall, WI 54773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /36

    $290,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    405 S Urberg Ave, Blair, WI 54616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,021

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Simmons RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    405 S Urberg Ave, Blair, WI 54616

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home