13,337

Trempealeau County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $211,142 Not Listed For Sale

      13131 10th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      13131 10th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bahnub NextHome WISCO Success

  • /46

    $1,399,000

    • 20,000 Sq Ft

    16771 S 15th St, Galesville, WI 54630

    Exceptional warehouse/office/storage facility. Roughly 16,000 sqft in main building, manufacturing and office space. New roof in '23. Two additional steel frame sheds measuring 64x30 and 75 x 30. Additional 9+acres ripe for development and growth. 480 power coming into building. Loading bay features 10x10 clearance. Great location between La Crosse, Winona and Arcadia.

    Joshua Neumann eXp Realty LLC

    16771 S 15th St, Galesville, WI 54630
  • 24066 4th St, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    $185,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    24066 4th St, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,692

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Trim @properties La Crosse

    24066 4th St, Trempealeau, WI 54661
    • /2

      Est $215,583 Not Listed For Sale

      13024 10th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13024 10th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $179,900

      Last Listing Agent Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /38

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    N21938 Daffinson Ln, Ettrick, WI 54627

    ONE acre Fixer-Upper with Walk-out basement and 3-4 bedroom potential. This 1970's ranch was originally a 3 bedroom home, with a wall removed to create a larger master room, easily converted back if desired. The walk out basement offers potential for an extra bedroom or expanded living area. Property is in need of significant renovation and is being sold as is, with many items remaining in the

    Julie Bahnub NextHome WISCO Success

    N21938 Daffinson Ln, Ettrick, WI 54627
  • 127 E Broadway St, Blair, WI 54616

    $247,940 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    127 E Broadway St, Blair, WI 54616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hatlevig Coulee Homes Realty

    127 E Broadway St, Blair, WI 54616
    • /2

      Est $275,194 Not Listed For Sale

      13043 12th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      13043 12th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Rogness Midwest Realty

  • /15

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 7,579 Sq Ft
    • $74,713 per Acre

    36174 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747

    Markham Hillside Addition Lot 39 offers thoughtfully planned twin home lot with scenic views and established covenants designed to maintain long-term value and neighborhood appeal. Utilities available, with flexibility to bring your own builder and create a home that fits your vision. Located in the heart of Independence, now is your chance to build new. A great opportunity to downsize!

    Brandi Berg Property Executives Realty

    36174 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747
  • /33

    $249,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23415 Cherrywood St, Independence, WI 54747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,096

    Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

    23415 Cherrywood St, Independence, WI 54747
    • /2

      Est $385,532 Not Listed For Sale

      50813 Francis St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      50813 Francis St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $108,450 per Acre

    Lot 3 State Hwy 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    Grant tax incentives offered by the Village of Trempealeau after you build! Inquire for more info. Business zoned lot that is Trempealeau's newest business development! 1.29 acres on State Hwy 35 only 5 miles from Holmen. Lots have a 20' Access Frontage Road, City Water-Sewer Lateral, Natural Gas, Underground Electric, Cable/DSL & a CSM Survey. Frontage road is maintained by the Village & allows

    Sheryl Reedy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 3 State Hwy 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661
  • 20428 W Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI 54630

    $234,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20428 W Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,593

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wilson Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    20428 W Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /26

      Est $227,255 Not Listed For Sale

      50900 Main St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      50900 Main St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    36164 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747

    Markham Hillside Addition Lot 40 offers thoughtfully planned twin home lot with scenic views and established covenants designed to maintain long-term value and neighborhood appeal. Utilities available, with flexibility to bring your own builder and create a home that fits your vision. Located in the heart of Independence, now is your chance to build new. A great opportunity to downsize or get the

    Brandi Berg Property Executives Realty

    36164 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747
  • 21572 Somerset Downs Ln, Galesville, WI 54630

    $370,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    21572 Somerset Downs Ln, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,773

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Assist 2 Sell Premium Choice Realty, LLC

    21572 Somerset Downs Ln, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /21

      Est $217,792 Not Listed For Sale

      13601 14th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13601 14th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fedie Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

  • /12

    $64,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $57,434 per Acre

    Lot 2 Grana Ln, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    Discover the freedom to build on this spacious 1.13-acre lot, not located within a subdivision--giving you flexibility without additional covenants or restrictions. Enjoy the convenience of natural gas and high-speed internet while embracing a peaceful rural setting with scenic views of the bluffs. Ideally situated near outdoor recreation, including Perrot State Park, the National Wildlife

    Nathan Trim @properties La Crosse

    Lot 2 Grana Ln, Trempealeau, WI 54661
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    N41731 Steig Coulee Rd, Osseo, WI 54758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,977

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Hanson Hansen Real Estate Group

    N41731 Steig Coulee Rd, Osseo, WI 54758
    • /35

      Est $241,058 Not Listed For Sale

      13514 10th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13514 10th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Magnolia Team C21 Affiliated

  • /4

    $64,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $104,677 per Acre

    224 3rd Ave S, Strum, WI 54770

    Twin Home lots (4 parcels) ready to build with water and sewer already stubbed in and electric, gas, and cable at lot line. Located on a cul-de-sac and near the ballpark, these lots are located in the heart of Strum and an excellent opportunity!

    James Fedie Team Trillium

    224 3rd Ave S, Strum, WI 54770
  • W19869 Bluestem Ln, Galesville, WI 54630

    $410,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    W19869 Bluestem Ln, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,237

W19869 Bluestem Ln, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /35

      Est $190,488 Not Listed For Sale

      50768 Caroline St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      50768 Caroline St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /15

    $15,300

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $40,263 per Acre

    36179 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747

    Markham Hillside Addition Lot 35 offers thoughtfully planned residential lot with scenic views and established covenants designed to maintain long-term value and neighborhood appeal. Utilities available, with flexibility to bring your own builder and create a home that fits your vision. Located in the heart of Independence, now is your chance to build new. A great opportunity to downsize or get

    Brandi Berg Property Executives Realty

    36179 Willow Ct, Independence, WI 54747
  • /27

    $231,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14009 7th St Unit 1 & 2, Osseo, WI 54758

    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,221

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lillie Icon Realty

    14009 7th St Unit 1 & 2, Osseo, WI 54758
    • /40

      Est $231,644 Not Listed For Sale

      14006 Pine St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      14006 Pine St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

• /28

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $50,986 per Acre

    Lot A State Hwy 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    Grant tax incentives offered by the Village of Trempealeau after you build! Inquire for more info. Business zoned lot that is Trempealeau's newest business development! 2.94 acres on State Hwy 35 only 5 miles from Holmen. Lots have a 20' Access Frontage Road, City Water-Sewer Lateral, Natural Gas, Underground Electric, Cable/DSL & a CSM Survey. Frontage road is maintained by the Village & allows

    Sheryl Reedy RE/MAX Results

    Lot A State Hwy 35, Trempealeau, WI 54661
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    N26152 County Road T, Ettrick, WI 54627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,269

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cegielski Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    N26152 County Road T, Ettrick, WI 54627
    • /25

      Est $134,076 Not Listed For Sale

      13600 Thomas St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      13600 Thomas St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Lillie Icon Realty

  • /6

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    Lot 0 Catfish Dr, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    Just blocks from the Mississippi River lies this great lot in Trempealeau, embodying the essence of camping serenity. Enveloped by majestic trees, it provides a peaceful haven for nature enthusiasts. The spacious lot could accommodates tents or RV parking, allowing campers to create their own idyllic outdoor retreat. Alternatively, consider laying an at grade concrete pad for your RV. A brief

    Callie Dornquast RE/MAX Results

    Lot 0 Catfish Dr, Trempealeau, WI 54661
  • N13249 W Prairie Rd, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    $710,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    N13249 W Prairie Rd, Trempealeau, WI 54661

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,274

N13249 W Prairie Rd, Trempealeau, WI 54661
    • /2

      Est $155,406 Not Listed For Sale

      13606 Thomas St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13606 Thomas St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bishop Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /11

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    13119 7th St, Osseo, WI 54758

    Charming ranch home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and full basement. Home is well maintained with updated furnace, central air conditioning, and hot water heater in the past 3 years. Roof is 7-8 years old. Nice back yard with garden shed and large deck.

    Tracy Rogness Midwest Realty

    13119 7th St, Osseo, WI 54758
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    W21964 Erickson Rd, Strum, WI 54770

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,527

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wiedenhoeft Symple Real Estate

    W21964 Erickson Rd, Strum, WI 54770
    • /14

      Est $173,621 Not Listed For Sale

      13519 8th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      13519 8th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent INA ACUCA A Way Home Real Estate

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 76.65 Acres
    • $5,217 per Acre

    TBD Prairie Rd E, Osseo, WI 54758

    Located 3 miles West of Osseo, this 76.65 Acre parcel is an outdoorsman's dream! Towering pine trees fill the landscape providing beauty and excellent wildlife habitat. This is a true deer manager's dream, a blank canvas for creating food plots to attract and grow big deer! Excellent locations where build sites could be carved out. A tributary of the Buffalo River flows through property providing

    Jake Davis Weiss Realty, LLC

    TBD Prairie Rd E, Osseo, WI 54758
  • /32

    $170,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    547 E Main St Unit 1 and 2, Arcadia, WI 54612

    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,220

547 E Main St Unit 1 and 2, Arcadia, WI 54612
    • /33

      Est $226,121 Not Listed For Sale

      50618 Main St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      50618 Main St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Gandrud CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /20

    $129,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    35482 4th St, Independence, WI 54747

    This updated 4-bedroom home sits on a level lot and includes a detached 2-car garage. The property has been fully renovated by Western Dairyland Home Improvements, offering true move-in-ready convenience. Updates include new laminate flooring throughout, new windows, doors, stairs, a completely updated bathroom, a new heat pump heating and cooling system with three mini-split units, new

    Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    35482 4th St, Independence, WI 54747
  • 20153 Hammer Ave, Galesville, WI 54630

    $307,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20153 Hammer Ave, Galesville, WI 54630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,864

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Neumann Century 21 Affiliated

    20153 Hammer Ave, Galesville, WI 54630
    • /31

      Est $185,536 Not Listed For Sale

      13312 8th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      13312 8th St, Osseo, WI 54758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Stibor Red Barn Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home