47

Recently Sold Homes in 28585

Section Image
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 Trent St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,317

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    101 Trent St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1486 Spann Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Murphy Movil Realty

    1486 Spann Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /43

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5246 N Carolina 58, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mills eXp Realty

    5246 N Carolina 58, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /50

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    331 W Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,171

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    331 W Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /61

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    105 Lakeview Dr, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,153

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

    105 Lakeview Dr, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /4

    $16,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    198 Hussey, Comfort, NC 28522

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pettus UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    198 Hussey, Comfort, NC 28522
  • /36

    $233,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    959 Middle Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,234

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Trinkle 1st Class Real Estate Coastal Choice

    959 Middle Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /6

    $214,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    197 Richlands Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Garcia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    197 Richlands Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    220 Stroud Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,418

    Last Listing Agent Erika Jaeger HomeSmart Connections

    220 Stroud Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /19

    $28,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    138 Simmons St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

138 Simmons St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Magnolia Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 40.95 Acres
    • $3,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mills eXp Realty

    0 Magnolia Ln, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /21

    $178,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1484 Hwy 258, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,801

    Last Listing Agent MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    1484 Hwy 258, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /54

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    208 W Lakeview Dr, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,854

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Purvis SellingNorthCarolina.com

    208 W Lakeview Dr, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    00 Middle, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 43.82 Acres
    • $1,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hofmann COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    00 Middle, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /66

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2964 10 Mile Fork Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA SAUNDERS Keller Williams Realty

    2964 10 Mile Fork Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    0 N Carolina 58, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $2,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA MILLS Keller Williams Realty

    0 N Carolina 58, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /43

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1247 Old Comfort Hwy, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    1247 Old Comfort Hwy, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /48

    $229,950

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    339 Richlands Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,548

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Love CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    339 Richlands Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /35

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    413 Wyse Fork Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,965

    Last Listing Agent Niambi Stephens Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    413 Wyse Fork Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /12

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    533 N Carolina 58, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Long Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    533 N Carolina 58, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /50

    $294,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3648 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ruiz HomeSmart Connections

    3648 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /63

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    216 Mobley Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

216 Mobley Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572
  • /36

    $285,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3654 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rich Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead

    3654 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /18

    $274,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    241 Paul Dr, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,896

    Last Listing Agent Hope Mazzeo Seaside Home Realty

    241 Paul Dr, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    303 E Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,659

303 E Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /68

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    01 Woodrow Battle Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 50.71 Acres
    • $4,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Walters Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    01 Woodrow Battle Ln, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /17

    $43,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3065 Pleasant Hill Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $32,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carroll Harrod, II Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    3065 Pleasant Hill Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /4

    $13,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    150 Davis St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $96,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,135

150 Davis St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /48

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    322 W Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF

    Current Estimated Value $144,304

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    322 W Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /72

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    335 Guinea Town Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,667

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    335 Guinea Town Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    454 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ward ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    454 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /6

    $187,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Plantation Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 46.3 Acres
    • $4,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lynch Longleaf Realty Services, Llc

    0 Plantation Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    133 Madison Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,271

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nice COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    133 Madison Ln, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /44

    $73,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    462 Greentown Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iliana Nunez United Real Estate East Carolina

    462 Greentown Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    202 A L Banks Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,804

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Hull NorthGroup

    202 A L Banks Ln, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4788 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

4788 N Carolina 41, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /34

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    00 Woodrow Battle Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 18.05 Acres
    • $5,540 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

00 Woodrow Battle Ln, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /34

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    311 W Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,718

    Last Listing Agent Tara Serrano Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    311 W Jones St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    108 Pollock St, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,677

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA DOUGLAS TRENT RIVER REALTY

    108 Pollock St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /71

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Lewis Coombs Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

    • Land
    • 26.78 Acres
    • $4,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Harrison Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    0 Lewis Coombs Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home