11,389

Homes in ZIP Code 08618

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $345,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • Studio
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      492 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jordan David DePaola and Company Real Estate

  • /2

    $309,999

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    498 W Hanover St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Jerome Beckworth NJ Capital Realty LLC

    498 W Hanover St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1247 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,565

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

    1247 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing, NJ 08618
    • /17

      Est $161,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1326 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shonda Jewett SBR Realty LLC

  • /9

    $379,777

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    478 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    **THIS HOME IS ELIGIBLE FOR A $15,000 NJMFHA GRANT (ADDITIONAL $7,000 IF YOU ARE A FIRST GENERATION HOMEBUYER) AND THE $20,000 CAPITAL CITY GRANT. FOR BUYERS WHO QUALIFY FOR THESE PROGRAMS** Welcome to Riverside Estate with Waterfront View at it's finest!! Brand-new duplex units delivering May 2026 at Riverside Estates with beautiful Delaware river views! Featuring open concept living, Quartz

    Jennifer Legore Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    478 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    222 Oliver Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,569

    Last Listing Agent Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

    222 Oliver Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /10

      Est $168,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Dunham St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      32 Dunham St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb Your Town Realty

  • /2

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1316 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Michelle Jordan Master Keys Realty Group

    1316 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    210 Highland Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,382

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Beckworth NJ Capital Realty LLC

    210 Highland Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /33

      Est $283,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Lasalle Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22 Lasalle Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Hunter Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Cream Ridge

  • /4

    $160,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    37 Bruce Park Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Welcome to 37 Bruce Park Dr, a well-located 3-bedroom home nestled on a quiet residential street in Trenton. This property features a classic layout with a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a full kitchen, offering comfortable and functional living space. The home includes one full bathroom and one half bathroom, providing convenience for daily living. A full basement adds valuable

    Celadawn Reid Keller Williams Elite Realtors

    37 Bruce Park Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /9

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1212 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • Studio
    • 4,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,117

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lovett Harkes Realty and Associates

    1212 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /37

      Est $203,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      573 Roosevelt St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      573 Roosevelt St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Tibok Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

  • /27

    $145,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    860 Lower Ferry Rd Unit 4C, Ewing, NJ 08628

    Welcome to Cambridge Hall, a highly sought-after 55+ community in Ewing Township known for its security and exceptional amenities. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers a wonderful opportunity to add your own personal touches and make it your own. The home features a large living room with an updated window A/C unit, a dedicated dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with ample counter

    Michael Carr Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    860 Lower Ferry Rd Unit 4C, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /30

    $315,311

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    311 Timberlake Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,654

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kronheimer Coldwell Banker Realty

    311 Timberlake Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /42

      Est $405,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      566 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Matejka Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

  • /9

    $379,777

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    476 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    !!THIS HOME IS ELIGIBLE FOR A $15,000 NJMFHA GRANT (ADDITIONAL $7,000 IF YOU ARE A FIRST GENERATION HOMEBUYER) AND THE $20,000 CAPITAL CITY GRANT FOR BUYERS WHO QUALIFY FOR THESE PROGRAMS!! Welcome to Riverside Estate with Waterfront View at it's finest!! Brand-new duplex units delivering May 2026 at Riverside Estates with beautiful Delaware river views! Featuring open concept living, Quartz

476 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    442 Vannest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,651

    Last Listing Agent Brooke OMahony RE/MAX First Class

    442 Vannest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
    • /31

      Est $461,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Cornwall Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      131 Cornwall Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /2

    $47,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $783,333 per Acre

    44-46- Aft Marion St, Trenton City, NJ 08618

    Vacant Lot zoned commercial in redevelopment zoning map

    Helena Rabess HOMEQUEST REALTY GROUP LLC

    44-46- Aft Marion St, Trenton City, NJ 08618
  • /69

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    90 Sundance Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,311

    Last Listing Agent Chris Norton Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    90 Sundance Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /18

      Est $261,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Carteret Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • Studio
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      819 Carteret Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shay Thomas Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

  • /47

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    45 Central Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Welcome to 45 Central Avenue, a beautifully maintained ranch-style home that offers space, comfort, and effortless one-floor living. Set on an expansive 80’ x 247’ lot—just under half an acre—this property gives you room to breathe, both inside and out, in a way that feels increasingly rare. Step through the front door into a welcoming foyer that sets the tone for the home. It’s open, practical,

    Stephen Clyde LPT Realty, LLC

    45 Central Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1806 Riverside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,606

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Burke Keller Williams Realty - Medford

    1806 Riverside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /15

      Est $183,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Spring St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 Spring St, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb Your Town Realty

  • /31

    $245,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    480 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Unpack your bags and move right in to this thoughtfully renovated home with off street parking in the rear of house for 2 vehicles!! Enjoy 3 beds. 1.5 bath. Refinished hardwood floors throughout. Beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, apron sink, and stainless steel appliances. Full basement with BRAND NEW GAS furnace. Please inquire about downpayment programs up to $42,000 in Trenton Area.

    Candice Lockhart Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    480 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /33

    $299,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    365 Parkway Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,978

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Stefanics REMAX Welcome Home

    365 Parkway Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /21

      Est $155,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 General Greene Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • Studio
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      63 General Greene Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

• /2

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    943 Carteret Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    ERANDI MARTINEZ LIM BANCES REALTY

    943 Carteret Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    218 Wayne Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF

    Current Estimated Value $153,914

    Last Listing Agent David Schiavone CB Schiavone & Associates

    218 Wayne Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /38

      Est $263,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Kelsey Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • Studio
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      55 Kelsey Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Averhart Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $535,777

    $26K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    13 Hickory Hill Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Nestled in the sought-after Ewingsville section of Ewing, 13 Hickory Hill Drive offers timeless charm paired with tasteful modern updates. Originally built in 1961, this beautifully maintained ranch has been thoughtfully enhanced by its current owners, blending classic character with refined finishes throughout.Step inside to find rich hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly through the main

    Marie Collins Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    13 Hickory Hill Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /30

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    137 Cornwall Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,582

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reid BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    137 Cornwall Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /5

      Est $152,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      447 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony McAnany BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    39 Laurel Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Turnkey, cash-flowing investment with a reliable Section 8 tenant in place, delivering $2,399/month + $50 pet fee for immediate income. Recently renovated in June 2025, offering modern upgrades and strong long-term rental appeal. Buyer responsible for all municipal requirements, making this a compelling opportunity for investors seeking consistent returns. Borrower tour video must be reviewed

    Amir Zakikhani REALTY ONE GROUP PARAMOUNT

    39 Laurel Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /12

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Dunham St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,168

    Last Listing Agent Jynette Hernandez EXP Realty, LLC

    25 Dunham St, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /8

      Est $163,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Rutherford Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      307 Rutherford Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Mantuano Keller Williams Premier

  • /2

    $410,000

    • Studio
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    365 Concord Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Great opportunity to own 8 units which consist of 2 separate detached masonry buildings. Each building features (2) one bedroom units and (2) two bedroom units. Each property offers off street parking and coin operated laundry machines on site. All units are currently rented. Building are not being sold separately. Property being sold with 363 Concord Ave - Separate MLS #NJME2076934

    Carla Campanella REMAX Welcome Home

    365 Concord Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /8

    $194,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    34 Arlington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gregorowicz Property Management Services of Burlington County

    34 Arlington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /24

      Est $204,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      522 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home