8,474

Homes in ZIP Code 08638

Section Image
  • /11

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    1103 Mrtn King Jr, Trenton, NJ 08638

    Investor's dream — this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath house is being sold strictly AS-IS. Looking to maximize your investment? This property can be purchased together with 1107 Martin Luther King Blvd — a rare opportunity to grab two properties at once on the same block. Buyer is responsible for the CO, any and all municipal inspections, certs, permits, etc. Seller will make no repairs or credits. This is

    Karen Gwathney-Hofler SBR Realty LLC

    1103 Mrtn King Jr, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /13

    $290,101

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    117 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,266

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Santacruz Access Homes Realty

    117 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /19

      Est $170,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Heil Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      39 Heil Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Davidson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

  • /22

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    123 Vine St, Trenton, NJ 08638

    This nicely kept 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and thoughtful design. One full bathroom is conveniently located on the first floor, perfect for guests and everyday living. The spacious living and dining rooms are generously sized and filled with abundant natural light throughout the home.The kitchen features a charming peek-through window into the dining room,

    Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

    123 Vine St, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /68

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    130 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,724

    Last Listing Agent Javid Akhtar Realty Mark Central, LLC

    130 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /7

      Est $139,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Tyrell Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      36 Tyrell Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron English BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /12

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    1107 Mrtn King Jr, Trenton, NJ 08638

    Check out this great opportunity! Three bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a full finished attic, easily converted into additional living space. Parking is a standout feature — long private driveway is tough to come by on this street. Strictly AS-IS. Buyer is responsible for the CO, any and all municipal inspections, certs, permits, etc. No repairs, no credits. Special treat - This property can be

    Karen Gwathney-Hofler SBR Realty LLC

    1107 Mrtn King Jr, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /50

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30 Poland St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,913

    Last Listing Agent Michael Choueiri Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate

    30 Poland St, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /21

      Est $453,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Crown Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      26 Crown Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Budwig BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /16

    $165,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    131 Stokes Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Opportunity is knocking! Charming 1 Bed 1 Bath Bungalow in desirable Ewing is bursting with possibilities! Great for the first time buyer looking to put in some sweat equity to expand and make it their own, or an excellent rental property to add to your portfolio. Step in to find a light and bright living room with tiled flooring and a cozy wood burning stove that is perfect for the season, along

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    131 Stokes Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    85 Green La, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER MORLEY BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    85 Green La, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /15

      Est $368,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Ives Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Ives Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,250
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Shinn ERA Central Realty Group - Cream Ridge

  • /13

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $812,500 per Acre

    101-103 Sherman Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    Opportunity is knocking! Vacant Corner Lot in thriving Trenton is bursting with possibilities! Zoned RB, with the potential to build a multi-family dwelling to add to your investment portfolio. Situation in a prime commuter location, just steps to the public transit bus line, close to shopping, dining, major roads and more. Don't miss out! Claim your slice of Trenton today!

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    101-103 Sherman Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /4

    $72,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    650 N Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,942

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez Garcia Realtors

    650 N Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
    • /10

      Est $334,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pennroad Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      26 Pennroad Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Macheda Arya Realtors

  • /26

    $499,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    4 Running Brook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained ranch-style home nestled on a generous corner lot in the sought-after Spring Valley neighborhood of Ewing Township. Quietly tucked away yet conveniently located, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and opportunity.Step inside and be greeted by newly refinished original hardwood floors that flow through the freshly painted

    Malgorzata Danaj Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    4 Running Brook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,379

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Mancuso-Clews REMAX Welcome Home

    33 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • 12 Federal City Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Est $414,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Federal City Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Federal City Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Bryant SBR REALTY, LLC

  • /25

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    78 Evans Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    Welcome to 78 Evans Ave, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a charming residential street in Trenton. This inviting property features a warm and welcoming front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood.Step inside to a bright and airy living space with abundant natural light, neutral tones, and a comfortable layout ideal for both everyday living and

    Joel Jeremias Imperial Real Estate Agency

    78 Evans Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    128 Nancy La, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Giberson Smires & Associates

    128 Nancy La, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /29

      Est $279,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Weber Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      270 Weber Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Gulley Keller Williams Premier

  • /30

    $570,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    399 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

    ***Exquisite New Listing! Refined Split-Level Retreat in Spring Valley, Ewing Township, New Jersey***Welcome to a beautifully appointed residence nestled within the sought-after Spring Valley community of Ewing Township—where comfort, style, and convenience converge in perfect harmony. From the moment you arrive, the home’s manicured grounds and expansive two-car concrete driveway set a

    Prudence Hope Wade Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    399 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    133 Robbins Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,407

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Davis EXP Realty, LLC

    133 Robbins Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /38

      Est $383,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Robbins Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      132 Robbins Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rico Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /2

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    3 Bent Twig Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

    A Great Home in a Great Location! 3 Bent Twig Lane in Ewing Twp. is a spacious 4 bedroom colonial with a bonus room. Set in a desirable neighborhood on a quiet suburban street, this original-owner home offers solid bones and endless potential with some updating. As you walk up the driveway you are welcomed by a brick walkway that leads you to the slate front porch. Something most every buyer

    Linda Tartaglia Home Journey Realty

    3 Bent Twig Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Iowana Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,074

    Last Listing Agent Terry Parliaros Keller Williams Premier

    6 Iowana Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /33

      Est $443,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Weber Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      150 Weber Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Loarca Weichert Corporate

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    531 533 Pennington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Cleared corner lot, zoned Mixed Use. 2 lots included in sale - Block 33401, Lots 1 & 1.01.

    Julie Hsu Keller Williams Premier

    531 533 Pennington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /9

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    83 E Paul Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • Studio
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,501

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez Garcia Realtors

    83 E Paul Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
    • /38

      Est $412,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      339 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Houseworth Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /8

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    5 Clive Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638

    ####BEST AND FINAL OFFERS MUST BE IN BY 5/6/2026 BY 3:00PM##### Clive Ct is ready for your renovations! Property is a full renovation project and has been taken down to the studs and subflooring. No utilities are active (no electric, gas, or water). Property may contain hazardous conditions from demo work, including but not limited to weak flooring, tripping hazards, exposed nails, exposed

    Teresa Kelly Keller Williams Premier

    5 Clive Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    154 Buttonwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,877

    Last Listing Agent Michael Coffee HOF Realty

    154 Buttonwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /37

      Est $454,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Stoneham Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1 Stoneham Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

  • /16

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    638 N Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    Attention investors and savvy buyers! Prime opportunity for renovation and value creation. Whether you're looking to fix and flip or add to your rental portfolio, this home offers strong potential. One of the key highlights is rear aisle fenced parking for 2 cars, NEW Water heater and newer heater. Bring your vision and transform this property into a profitable investment. Being sold as-is. Buyer

    Beata Dziekonski Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    638 N Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1236 Prospect St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,058

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Balezine Gambourg Properties Inc

    1236 Prospect St, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /3

      Est $215,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 Ohio Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      951 Ohio Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 684% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BOZENA WISNIEWSKI Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

  • /15

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft

    100 Homecrest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Turn-key opportunity in the desirable Prospect section of Ewing Township, offering exceptional flexibility for owner-occupants, multi-generational living, or house-hacking. This well-maintained 6-bedroom, 2 full bathroom detached home provides ample space to live comfortably while generating income.Currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place through May 31, the property offers immediate

    Ashwin Rashatwar Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    100 Homecrest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4 Lansing Aly, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Baylis Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction

    4 Lansing Aly, Trenton, NJ 08638
    • /35

      Est $524,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Clover Hill Cir, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Clover Hill Cir, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH J. VALENTI RE/MAX

  • /40

    $590,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    6 Sparrow Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638

    SURPRISE AND DELIGHT IN CHURCHILL GREEN! Tucked away in a quiet, desirable cul-de-sac, this impeccably maintained ranch offers far more than meets the eye. From the portico-covered porch, step into a bright foyer flanked by an elegant formal living room, warmed by a gas fireplace, and an expansive, inviting family room—both finished in warm, modern hues. The heart of the home features a seamless

    Judith Budwig BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    6 Sparrow Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home