61,411

Trenton, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    15 Francine Dr, Trenton, NJ 08610

    Amazing opportunity in a highly sought-after neighborhood! A head start on your dream home awaits. Renovation work already well underway , so you can skip the demo and jump straight to the fun part choosing finishes and adding your personal style. Bring your vision to life in this home located on one of the neighborhoods most desirable streets. Priced to reflect the work remaining to obtain the

    Sarah Feingold HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    15 Francine Dr, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /18

    $335,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    51 Charlotte Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,202

    Last Listing Agent Marva Morris RE/MAX Tri County

    51 Charlotte Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629
    • /8

      Est $313,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pearl St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • Studio
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      115 Pearl St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Kaluzka Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $596,250

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    53 Kay Chiarello Way, Trenton, NJ 08690

    THE COMMUNITY IS LOCATED IN HAMILTON TWP. MERCER COUNTY, NJSPECIAL INCENTIVE PRICING! This Dolcetto Model is an interior townhome unit at Vintage at Hamilton, a 55+ community of luxury town homes and duplexes. Features include 3 BR, 2.5 BA, 1st floor study, spacious 2nd floor loft, 2 car garage, 2 car driveway and full 8' Walkout basement with a rear deck. This home is UNDER CONSTRUCTION! All

    Karen Dippolito Sharbell Realty, Inc.

    53 Kay Chiarello Way, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    14 Aspen Ct Unit D3, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,716

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP Realty, LLC

    14 Aspen Ct Unit D3, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /4

      Est $262,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Division St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 Division St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iris Nitzan BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /24

    $325,000

    • Studio
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    114 Bayard St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    Come add this great investment property to your portfolio before it's gone! This newly renovated duplex in the heart of Chambersburg offers a fantastic investment opportunity with immediate rental income potential. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes, including new flooring, kitchens, and bathrooms, ensuring a move-in ready experience for tenants. The property features

    Sebastian Kaluzka Real Broker, LLC

    114 Bayard St, Trenton, NJ 08611
  • /27

    $622,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    14 Bainbridge Ct, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,366

    Last Listing Agent John Reimann Keller Williams Premier

    14 Bainbridge Ct, Trenton, NJ 08690
    • /24

      Est $534,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      787 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      787 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GinaMarie Mazur REMAX Welcome Home

  • /37

    $699,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    924 Hughes Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

    New Price! This beautiful custom home is an absolute dream! As you enter the front of the house along the charming brick path, notice the flowering bushes and custom wood/glass front door, with matching sidelights. Entering the two-story foyer, you can't help but notice the gorgeous view ahead, through the beautiful Anderson French doors and windows. But first, on your left is a large formal

    Kim Villani EXP REALTY, LLC

    924 Hughes Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • 142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,969

    Last Listing Agent Christiana Pastore RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /2

      Est $685,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Village Dr W, Trenton, NJ 08620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      20 Village Dr W, Trenton, NJ 08620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000

      Last Listing Agent Sirena Aguiar Engel & Völkers Hoboken

  • /18

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    1050 Lamberton St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    OPEN HOUSE - Sunday 3/29 2-4pm! Welcome to beautiful 1050 Lamberton Street, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Delaware Run community! Enter through the front door into the expansive main living space highlighted by new floors, paint, and light fixtures. Next to the oversized living room sits the large dining area which has plenty of space to host your

    Nick Armetta OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1050 Lamberton St, Trenton, NJ 08611
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    284 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • Studio
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,756

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McAnany BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    284 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Andover Place, Trenton, NJ 08691

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      226 Andover Place, Trenton, NJ 08691

      Last Sold Summary

      • $323/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kessler Kuker & Kessler Real Estate*

  • /16

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    551 Hobart Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629

    This Cape Cod–style home presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to create value through thoughtful updates and personal vision. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property offers a classic layout with two bedrooms, a full bathroom, a living room, and a kitchen on the main level is ready to be reimagined to suit your needs. Upstairs, the second level is dedicated to a spacious

    Mike Medeiros KW Realty-Westfield

    551 Hobart Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Gerard Rd, Trenton, NJ 08620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,334

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Serrapica EXP Realty, LLC

    12 Gerard Rd, Trenton, NJ 08620
    • /22

      Est $321,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Holly Ct Unit 32, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Holly Ct Unit 32, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dziegielewski Arya Realtors

  • /13

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    613 N Willow St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with lots of natural light,perfect for comfortable family living. The first floor features a spacious living room, dining room, andkitchen with a warm and functional layout. The dining room offers a French door leading to thebasement. The second floor includes three bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the finished atticserves as the fourth

    Iris Nitzan BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    613 N Willow St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    272 Main St, Trenton, NJ 08620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,316

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lamond NextHome Essential Realty

    272 Main St, Trenton, NJ 08620
    • /38

      Est $571,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 Schiller Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      729 Schiller Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yongmei Tan Tesla Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $382,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    81 Meadowlark Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Evergreen Community, where comfort, privacy, and easy living come together. This beautifully maintained Holly Model offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Tucked away at the end of a quiet street, this home provides a rare sense of privacy with peaceful wooded views—your own serene retreat. Inside,

    Sharon Sawka REMAX Welcome Home

    81 Meadowlark Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /16

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    130 Anderson St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,391

    Last Listing Agent Ana Servellon Smires & Associates

    130 Anderson St, Trenton, NJ 08611
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Masterson Ct Unit 221, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      221 Masterson Ct Unit 221, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathon Lee Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

  • /11

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    1157 Chambers St, Trenton, NJ 08610

    Third Floor Attic - finished with no heat. Selling with tenant in place.

    Allison Ruszczyk David DePaola and Company Real Estate

    1157 Chambers St, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /35

    $635,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    103 Endsleigh Ct, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,747

    Last Listing Agent Shani Dixon BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    103 Endsleigh Ct, Trenton, NJ 08691
    • /52

      Est $426,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      922 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tusay TNT Real Estate NJ LLC

  • /2

    $550,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    28 Walt Whitman Way, Trenton, NJ 08690

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom Colonial nestled in the highly sought-after heart of Hamilton Square—where timeless charm meets everyday comfort.Step inside and you’re immediately greeted by a sun-drenched, oversized living room, perfectly designed for both relaxing nights in and entertaining your favorite guests. The formal dining room sets the stage for unforgettable

    Tiffanie Hawley Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    28 Walt Whitman Way, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17 Furman St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,600

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Beckworth NJ Capital Realty LLC

    17 Furman St, Trenton, NJ 08611
    • /37

      Est $522,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Endsleigh Place, Trenton, NJ 08691

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      26 Endsleigh Place, Trenton, NJ 08691

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Brandt EXP Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $699,405

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    52 Kay Chiarello Way, Trenton, NJ 08690

    New Construction! This Chianti is an END UNIT at Vintage at Hamilton, a 55+ community of luxury town homes and duplexes. This is a 3 BR, 2.5 BA, 2 car garage town home with full basement. This home is to be built with an approximate completion in late 2026/early 2027. Price includes a homesite premium as of 9/5/25. Price may change as builder adds additional options/upgrades as construction

    Karen Dippolito Sharbell Realty, Inc.

    52 Kay Chiarello Way, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    45 Juniper Way, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,161

    Last Listing Agent Raheel Saleem Real Broker, LLC

    45 Juniper Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /35

      Est $273,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Riverside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1810 Riverside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hartman Redfin

  • /31

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    350 Maddock Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER NEEDED BY THE 15TH 5:00 PM. OPEN HOUSE WILL TAKE PLACE THIS SUNDAY 1-3 PM. Your charming home awaits, nestled in the heart of Hamilton! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3‐ possibly 4 bedroom, 11⁄2‐bath home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home boasts gleaming hardwood floors and natural light to welcome you throughout , The heart of the

    WILLIAM BAUER Keller Williams Premier

    350 Maddock Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /25

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    193 Burholme Dr, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,529

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Daniels REMAX Welcome Home

    193 Burholme Dr, Trenton, NJ 08691
    • /25

      Est $440,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Fleetwood Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      41 Fleetwood Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Cestare BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /23

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    102 School Ln, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Step into timeless charm with this spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, where classic character meets thoughtful updates. Brand new hardwood flooring flows throughout, adding warmth and elegance to every room. The beautifully updated kitchen is a true standout, featuring a premium Wolf stove—perfect for home chefs and entertainers alike. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, blending

    Maryanne Ziccardi Keller Williams Premier

    102 School Ln, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    448 Lynwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,577

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Leon Keller Williams Premier

    448 Lynwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629
    • /28

      Est $341,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Elizabeth Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      125 Elizabeth Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Sawka REMAX Welcome Home

  • /52

    $249,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    6 Lalor St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    **Highest and Best offers due Wednesday 4/22 @ 12pm**Welcome to this move-in ready home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed property delivers both space and functionality across three levels. On the first floor, enjoy the added bonus of a private garage and driveway parking for extra

    Sharif Hatab EXP Realty, LLC

    6 Lalor St, Trenton, NJ 08611

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home