1,220

Trexlertown, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $410,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1191 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,478

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Goldstein D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    1191 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /28

      Est $322,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1077 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1077 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Saab IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

  • /25

    $457,120

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    8206 Alexander Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031

    SELLING FAST!!! LAST END UNIT FOR SUMMER DELIVERY!!! Be in before school starts! D.R. Horton gives you upgrades that you have come to expect in a new home!! Please stop by so I can help you get into your new home!!

    David Bruckner D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    8206 Alexander Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031
  • /41

    $369,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8053 Cross Creek Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,499

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Panik IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    8053 Cross Creek Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /19

      Est $383,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      7835 Red Hawk Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7835 Red Hawk Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Kerr BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $409,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1271 Martin, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    Final 11 Opportunities - Beautifully designed end-unit townhome with an additional parking pad, located near the planned community playground.Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs when using our preferred lender. See a sales representative for details.The Delmar by D. R. Horton is one of the most affordable new construction 2-story townhomes in Upper Macungie offering 1,500 square

    Jeremy Wheeler D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    1271 Martin, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /49

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1145 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,831

    Last Listing Agent Nidhi Sharma Weichert Realtors - Allentown

    1145 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /34

      Est $330,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      7864 Red Hawk Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7864 Red Hawk Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Augustus RE/MAX

  • /25

    $450,120

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    8217 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    END UNIT READY FOR Summer move in! Welcome to Trexler Pointe- D.R. Horton's newest community in the Lehigh Valley! Discover the Lafayette floorplan, a thoughtfully designed three-story townhome offering nearly 2,000 square feet of versatile living space in the highly acclaimed Parkland School District. Begin your tour on the entry level, featuring a recreation room that doubles as a second living

    David Bruckner D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    8217 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1248 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,788

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frassetto BHHS Regency Real Estate

    1248 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /33

      Est $338,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1146 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Geis RE/MAX

  • /17

    $549,990

    New Construction $66K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    1430 Silk Run, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    The Clifton by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction, ranch home plan featuring 1,865 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. With a roomy and flexible floor plan, the Clifton is just as inviting as it is functional! The foyer welcomes you in past a large bedroom, full bath and flex room, you decide how this space functions! The kitchen has plenty of counter

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1430 Silk Run, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /24

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1275 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    1275 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /42

      Est $376,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      7073 Cetronia Rd, Allentown, PA 18106

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7073 Cetronia Rd, Allentown, PA 18106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Meilinger BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $460,120

    New Construction Open Thu 12PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    8219 Brodie Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031

    Only 9 homes left for a summer closing! Just in time for the excellent rated parkland schools start time!! Come see our beautiful model home!! Hope to see you soon!

    David Bruckner D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    8219 Brodie Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031
  • /19

    $349,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7924 Cross Creek Cir Unit 61, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stauffer Wesley Works Real Estate

    7924 Cross Creek Cir Unit 61, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /50

      Est $416,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      7555 Railroad St, Trexlertown, PA 18087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7555 Railroad St, Trexlertown, PA 18087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Sheesley HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

  • /48

    $412,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1131 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    Built in 2024, this end-unit townhome at 1131 Martin Rd offers a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A covered front entry creates a welcoming first impression with an intimate space to relax, while inside, neutral paint and clean lines provide a versatile, move-in ready backdrop.The open-concept main level is designed for both everyday living and

    Matt Ott Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1131 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /25

    $414,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1201 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,587

1201 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /2

      Est $286,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Trexlertown Rd, Trexlertown, PA 18087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1115 Trexlertown Rd, Trexlertown, PA 18087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $283,800

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schimmel Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

  • /25

    $409,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    8328 Fair Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    Final 9 Opportunities - Thoughtfully designed interior townhome located across from Rodale Park and nearby trails. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender. See a sales representative for details.The Delmar by D. R. Horton is one of the most affordable new construction 2-story townhomes in Upper Macungie offering 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully

    Jeremy Wheeler D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    8328 Fair Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /25

    $433,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8325 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    8325 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /37

      Est $387,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1045 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Atika Masood Keller Williams Northampton

  • /29

    $449,920

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    8209 Brodie Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031

    The Lafayette by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction townhome plan featuring 1,969 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 1-car garage. The convenience of townhome living meets the amenities of a single-family home with the Lafayette. The main level eat-in kitchen with large modern island opens up to an airy, bright dining and living room. The upper level features 3

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8209 Brodie Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031
  • /24

    $424,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1151 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,516

    1151 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /32

      Est $371,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1051 Sparrow Way, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Nemeth BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $409,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1138 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    Turnkey investment opportunity in Parkland School District. Furnishings can be included for this price! Your tenants will love this turnkey and sort after rental so conveniently located. Makes a great 1031 replacement property with a quick settlement possible. Welcome to this beautiful, barely lived-in end-unit townhome. Your tenants can enjoy an impressive 85-inch Samsung TV in the living room

    Carmela Wilson HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    1138 Martin Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /29

    $447,770

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8341 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Trexler Pointe

    8341 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /19

      Est $355,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      7657 Cross Creek Cir Unit 135B, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7657 Cross Creek Cir Unit 135B, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Huber D.E. Huber Real Estate

  • /18

    $525,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    Clifton Plan at Hamilton Walk 55+, Breinigsville, PA 18031

D.R. Horton Builder
    1445 Weilers Rd Unit 36210178, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /26

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8451 Hamilton Blvd, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • Studio
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Zajacek Grace Realty Company Inc

    8451 Hamilton Blvd, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /42

      Est $364,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      8104 Cross Creek Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8104 Cross Creek Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,550
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Wesoloski EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $539,990

    New Construction $94K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    1440 Silk Run, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    The Bristol by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction, ranch home plan with an opt. loft featuring 1,748 square feet of living space, 2+ bedrooms, 2+ bathrooms and a 2-car garage. Look no further than the Bristol for the convenience of first floor living! The foyer welcomes you in past a large bedroom and flex room, you decide how this space functions! The kitchen with a large island perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1440 Silk Run, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /24

    $433,120

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8317 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    8317 Alexander Ct, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /41

      Est $346,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      7680 Cross Creek Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7680 Cross Creek Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Lai Freeby Lai Real Estate

  • /41

    $579,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    7903 Keystone Dr, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    Welcome to Hamilton Walk, Upper Macungie’s premier 55+ active adult community in Breinigsville. With new construction now complete, this is a rare opportunity to own a nearly new Clifton model by D.R. Horton. Built just three years ago and lightly lived in (seasonal residency with winters in Florida), this home feels brand new — with valuable upgrades already done, including established lawn and

    Christopher McCall McCall Real Estate LLC

    7903 Keystone Dr, Breinigsville, PA 18031
  • /24

    $389,990

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1253 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    1253 Susan Cir, Breinigsville, PA 18031
    • /33

      Est $349,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 Barn View Ln Unit 79, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      937 Barn View Ln Unit 79, Breinigsville, PA 18031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stefchak Light House Realty LV LLC

  • /25

    $472,120

    New Construction $400K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    8215 Brodie Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031

    Only 9 homes left for summer delivery!!! Come see our beautiful model home that that includes all the upgrades that you have come to expect! Conveniently located near shopping highways and restaurants!

    David Bruckner D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    8215 Brodie Ct, Upper MacUngie Township, PA 18031
  • /23

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8451 Hamilton Blvd Unit 8451-8453, Breinigsville, PA 18031

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Orban Grace Realty Co Inc

    8451 Hamilton Blvd Unit 8451-8453, Breinigsville, PA 18031

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home