7,441

Homes in ZIP Code 27370

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    LOT 2 & 3 Trinity Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $41,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Underwood Coldwell Banker Advantage

    LOT 2 & 3 Trinity Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /50

      Est $763,558 Not Listed For Sale

      2939 Tall Cedar Ln, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2939 Tall Cedar Ln, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carley Mann RE/MAX

  • /24

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 15.12 Acres
    • $12,560 per Acre

    0 Fuller Mill Rd S, Trinity, NC 27370

    15 Acres. Two Parcels. Side by Side in Trinity, NC. Fifteen acres split into two adjacent, usable parcels with road frontage, flat ground, and water at the street — hard to find in Randolph County. 9.51 acres with ~426 ft of frontage on Fuller Mill Rd, mostly level and ready to build. Right next to it, another 5.61 acres. Build on one and hold the other, put a home on each for family, or take the

    Devin Moore Innovation Properties

    0 Fuller Mill Rd S, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /20

    $212,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6108 Tobacco Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,708

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dennis Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    6108 Tobacco Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /11

      Est $163,812 Not Listed For Sale

      12448 Trinity Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12448 Trinity Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Miller Donna Miller Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    4620 Beau Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

    Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in Trinity situated on approximately 0.94± acres. Featuring a welcoming covered porch and a 1-car attached carport for convenient parking. Inside offers a functional layout with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space. Kitchen appliances will convey, making this home move-in ready. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath

    Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    4620 Beau Ct, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /45

    $362,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    115 Radiant Path, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,745

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Clark Real Broker LLC

    115 Radiant Path, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /35

      Est $415,837 Not Listed For Sale

      4080 Craven Pines Rd, Sophia, NC 27350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4080 Craven Pines Rd, Sophia, NC 27350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bramblett Jason Bramblett Real Estate

  • /4

    $35,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $92,105 per Acre

    5432 Braxton Craven Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    Vacant residential lot; .38 acres; lot is clear and graded; wooded at the rear of lot; located across the street from Braxton Craven Elementary; a home historically existed on the lot but was removed recently; infill lot located between two existing homes

    Walter Alexander Walter Keith Alexander

    5432 Braxton Craven Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4526 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    4526 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2747 Eagle Point Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2747 Eagle Point Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

  • /7

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    4253 Fairwood Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    Home never lived in! Be the first to live in this beautiful home 3 bedroom 2 bath home with lots of character. Open floor plan with split bedroom plan. Great curb appeal with circle drive! Close to I85 to connect with the triad. Tax value is land only.

    Phyllis Davis Phyllis Brown Realty

    4253 Fairwood Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /25

    $249,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5045 Lake Darr Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Miller Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    5045 Lake Darr Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /31

      Est $426,322 Not Listed For Sale

      6618 Colonial Club Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6618 Colonial Club Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Miller Donna Miller Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $298,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    Raindrops on Roses Plan at Spring Valley, Trinity, NC 27370

    Not every day offers the chance to pause and admire something as simple as water droplets on a rose petal - but what if your home invited you to do just that? Raindrops on Roses is designed to bring presence and peace to your daily routine, with a layout that flows as gracefully as the flower that inspired it. A long foyer entry offers a quiet transition from the outside world, giving you space

    Garman Homes Builder
    5492 Rock Valley Dr Unit 36598911, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /32

    $267,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7243 Welborn Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,806

    Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    7243 Welborn Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      6181 Asheton Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6181 Asheton Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cassell Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

  • /35

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    4165 Oak Haven Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    Great updated brick ranch in the heart of Trinity. Primary bedroom features en suite bathroom. Fresh paint and new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout home. Updated kitchen has newer cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash. All stainless appliances remain. Open concept connects den with kitchen. Hall bathroom is large and has new 48" vanity cabinet. Finished sun porch would make

    Crissy O'Connor Gate City Real Estate

    4165 Oak Haven Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3832 Colt Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    3832 Colt Ct, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /28

      Est $309,967 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ashworth Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      113 Ashworth Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dede Cunningham Keller Williams One

  • /27

    $330,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    PENWELL Plan at English Farm, High Point, NC 27263

    The Penwell is one of our two-story floor plans featured at English Farm in Archdale, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer which leads you past a flex room and powder room, then directly into the center of the home. At the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 English Farm Rd Unit 36204928, High Point, NC 27263
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2286 Lynn Cir E, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,206

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    2286 Lynn Cir E, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /26

      Est $275,123 Not Listed For Sale

      4688 Beau Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4688 Beau Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Baker Ironwood Homes Realty LLC

  • /17

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    4803 Whisper Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    Completely refreshed and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern updates with comfortable, everyday living. Fresh interior paint, new LVP flooring, and new carpet create a bright, cohesive feel throughout, enhanced by updated light fixtures and abundant natural light. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with new quartz countertops, updated cabinets, and a full suite of new

    Jacqueline Shaffer OFFERPAD BROKERAGE LLC

    4803 Whisper Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /7

    $16,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 29 Darr Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

Lot 29 Darr Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /40

      Est $330,686 Not Listed For Sale

      3810 Greenway Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3810 Greenway Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Bice Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $23,146 per Acre

    Lot #2 Thayer Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    Beautiful 3+ acre tract located in Trinity! This property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home with plenty of space to spread out and enjoy country living. Gently rolling land with a country setting, while still being conveniently located to High Point, Greensboro, and Asheboro. Enjoy the best of both worlds—privacy and convenience. A great opportunity for your future homesite!

    Jason Robbins RE/MAX Central Realty

    Lot #2 Thayer Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /11

    $60,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3528 Crestwood Country Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Moody Gateway Properties and Development

    3528 Crestwood Country Ct, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Thayer Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1207 Thayer Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,700
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Landon Stone Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft

    4657 Alpine Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    Nestled in the peaceful community of Trinity, this 20-acre property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity. Featuring a mix of cleared land and mature woods, the property provides multiple potential homesites—perfect for building your dream home or creating a private retreat. A 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home is currently situated on the property, offering immediate

    Christina Bradley Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4657 Alpine Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /28

    $326,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4509 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    4509 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /38

      Est $459,974 Not Listed For Sale

      3778 Cameron Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3778 Cameron Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

• 0 Collett Farm Rd Unit 36204900, Trinity, NC 27370

    $318,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    Penwell Plan at Collett Farm, Trinity, NC 27370

    The Penwell is one of our two-story floor plans featured at Collett Farm in Trinity, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer which leads you past a flex room and powder room, then directly into the center of the home. At the heart

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Collett Farm Rd Unit 36204900, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /34

    $353,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3813 Colt Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    3813 Colt Ct, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /10

      Est $207,377 Not Listed For Sale

      9501 Us Highway 64 W, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9501 Us Highway 64 W, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Potts Local R.E. Inc.

  • /10

    $14,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    964 Loflin Hill Rd Unit 25, Trinity, NC 27370

    3 Bedrooms, 2Bath / Mobile home with tons of potential! Needs some TLC but priced to sell fast. Great investment opportunity - call today for details!

    Marianna Vega Valleo Residential LLC

    964 Loflin Hill Rd Unit 25, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3809 Evergreen Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,335

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Mcleod Elite Pro Properties

    3809 Evergreen Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
    • /17

      Est $270,229 Not Listed For Sale

      4463 Regina St, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4463 Regina St, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

  • /31

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    106 Ashworth Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

    Nestled among mature trees in a with a peaceful sense of privacy, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, character, and room to make it your own. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the welcoming front porch or unwind on the spacious back deck overlooking the fenced backyard. Inside, you’ll find generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday

    Rhonda Bescher Next Stage Realty, LLC

    106 Ashworth Ct, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /36

    $237,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5325 Covered Bridge Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,377

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stanton EverHome Real Estate

    5325 Covered Bridge Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home