243

Recently Sold Homes in 75862

Section Image
  • /49

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    113 Cottonwood Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,675

    Last Listing Agent George Gallagher Westwood Shores Real Estate

    113 Cottonwood Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /18

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    77 Westlake Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,465

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    77 Westlake Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /18

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    213 Stonewall St, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,928

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cruse Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    213 Stonewall St, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /50

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    66 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,107

    Last Listing Agent Erica Nava JEA Properties

    66 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /46

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    220 B H Carroll, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,145

220 B H Carroll, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /11

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    602 N Robb St, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MACK MORRISON 101 Main St. Realty

    602 N Robb St, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /2

    $2,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TBD43 Laurel Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 4,691 Sq Ft
    • $18,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 313 Days On Market

TBD43 Laurel Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862
  • /46

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8107 Texas 19, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Harrod JLA Realty

    8107 Texas 19, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /3

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4 Meadowlark, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 11,430 Sq Ft
    • $152,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Munoz Hacienda Real Estate

    4 Meadowlark, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /20

    $1,299,661 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Na Farm To Market 230, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 163.48 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hathorn Melder Real Estate

    Na Farm To Market 230, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /4

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD Deer Run Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 16,862 Sq Ft
    • $12,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Troutman JLA Realty

    TBD Deer Run Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /2

    $2,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TBD44 Laurel Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 4,904 Sq Ft
    • $17,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 313 Days On Market

TBD44 Laurel Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862
  • /42

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    110 Charlies Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Slatter Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    110 Charlies Ln, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /49

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    501 Timber Bay Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,363

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Slatter Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    501 Timber Bay Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /2

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    297 Peacock Path, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,029

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Parham Century 21 Cota Realty

    297 Peacock Path, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /7

    $119,599 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1 Farm To Market Road 355, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    1 Farm To Market Road 355, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /3

    $10,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    TBD Kelly Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $10,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Ring Zion Premier Realty LLC

    TBD Kelly Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /26

    $588,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    201 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,005

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Tyler Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    201 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /25

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    195 Charlies Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 664 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby McMahon Southern Star Realty

    195 Charlies Ln, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /17

    $68,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    297 Peacock Path, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,029

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    297 Peacock Path, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /27

    $9,700 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    00 Holly Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 15,899 Sq Ft
    • $26,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pinon Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    00 Holly Ln, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /5

    $4,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lot 9 Valley Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 7,923 Sq Ft
    • $21,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dixon Legacy Real Estate Group

    Lot 9 Valley Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /21

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    46 Westlake Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,625/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonna King Exp Realty, LLC

    46 Westlake Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /2

    $2,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TBD42 Laurel Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 4,599 Sq Ft
    • $18,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 313 Days On Market

TBD42 Laurel Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862
  • /43

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    319 Armidillo Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,460

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hathorn Melder Real Estate

    319 Armidillo Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /2

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    00021 Hollow Forest, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 6,908 Sq Ft
    • $6 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

00021 Hollow Forest, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    655 Colony Park Dr Trinity Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Booker Terrell JLA Realty

    655 Colony Park Dr Trinity Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /38

    $229,996 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    98 Hillcrest, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,750

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Filer Lone Star, Realtors

    98 Hillcrest, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /49

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    459 Davis Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pendleton-Brown Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    459 Davis Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /22

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    371 E Caroline St, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 279.39 Acres
    • $6,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,773

    Last Listing Agent Walter Cole Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    371 E Caroline St, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /48

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    98 Redbud, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,190

98 Redbud, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /16

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    46 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,270

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stenson Connect Realty.com

    46 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /50

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    184 Birch St, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,485

    Last Listing Agent LaNell Shaw Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    184 Birch St, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /4

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    437 Bonanza Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 7,331 Sq Ft
    • $20,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 828 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cook Jane Cook, Broker

    437 Bonanza Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /41

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    14669 Farm To Market Road 356, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $49,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Myhan Katarzyna Myhan, Broker

    14669 Farm To Market Road 356, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /20

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    184 Tic Toc Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,655

    Last Listing Agent Connie Strban Crockett Springs Real Estate

    184 Tic Toc Ln, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /40

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    58 Westwood Village Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,614

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kuhl JLA Realty

    58 Westwood Village Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /40

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    665 Glendale Cemetery Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Bailey eXp Realty LLC

    665 Glendale Cemetery Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /27

    $12,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 15 Hermitage St, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 10,402 Sq Ft
    • $52,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

Lot 15 Hermitage St, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /7

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 030 Hawk Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • $44,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 766 Days On Market

Lot 030 Hawk Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home