1,250

Recently Sold Troup County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1776 Smokey Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $295,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1776 Smokey Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,716

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Byers Ara Hansard Realty, Inc.

    1776 Smokey Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 75 Thomas Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $229,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    75 Thomas Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,686

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lucas Ken Lucas Realty, LLC.

    75 Thomas Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /31

    $354,990 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    721 Windstream Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,670

    Dream Finders Homes Crossvine Village

    721 Windstream Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 144 Northshore Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $409,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    144 Northshore Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,098

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    144 Northshore Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 113 Ware St, Hogansville, GA 30230

    $25,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    113 Ware St, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,074

    Last Listing Agent Charles Davis Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    113 Ware St, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • 102 Millridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $555,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    102 Millridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,615

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    102 Millridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 245 Buck Smith Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230

    $350,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    245 Buck Smith Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,394

    Last Listing Agent Brett Chapman F.L.I. Properties

    245 Buck Smith Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • 103 Ford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $294,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    103 Ford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,758

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    103 Ford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 910 Greenville St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $75,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    910 Greenville St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,887

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    910 Greenville St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 1917 Blue Creek Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230

    $232,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1917 Blue Creek Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,370

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    1917 Blue Creek Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • /18

    $255,990 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    344 Foxtrot Trail, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Century Complete Huntcliff - Villages

    344 Foxtrot Trail, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • 156 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $450,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    156 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,431

    Last Listing Agent Linda Daniel Daniel Realty & Insurance Agency

    156 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 114 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

    $35,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    114 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $33,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,610

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    114 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240
  • 98 Hearn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $90,350 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    98 Hearn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,492

    Last Listing Agent Laura Eady J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    98 Hearn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /4

    $341,690 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    700 Lipizzan Trace, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Jones Crossing

    700 Lipizzan Trace, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • 938 Motley St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $210,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    938 Motley St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,884

    Last Listing Agent Ory Gari Gari & Gari Realty

    938 Motley St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /33

    $399,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    111 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jedidiah Baker Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    111 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 2790 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $197,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2790 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    2790 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $219,725 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 23.5 Acres
    • $9,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Parker Josey Young & Brady Realty

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 592 Mountville Hogansville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $450,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    592 Mountville Hogansville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,025

    Last Listing Agent Molly McKeen McKeen Realty

    592 Mountville Hogansville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 179 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $55,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    179 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ransone Real Broker, LLC

    179 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 167 Burgess Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $560,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    167 Burgess Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    167 Burgess Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 109 Sarah Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $230,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 Sarah Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,028

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Cornejo Dwelli

    109 Sarah Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 111 Hamilton Lake View Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $341,795 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    111 Hamilton Lake View Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,682

    Last Listing Agent Brian Williams Atlanta Communities

    111 Hamilton Lake View Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 1802 Murphy Ave Unit B, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $178,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    1802 Murphy Ave Unit B, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,767

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    1802 Murphy Ave Unit B, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1009 Avenue K, West Point, GA 31833

    $100,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1009 Avenue K, West Point, GA 31833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,109

    Last Listing Agent Rayshael BalogunScott Keller Williams Realty

    1009 Avenue K, West Point, GA 31833
  • 107 Sweetwater Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $309,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    107 Sweetwater Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,290

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    107 Sweetwater Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1589 Vernon Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $150,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1589 Vernon Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,878

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rushing Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1589 Vernon Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /41

    $274,890 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    201 Harris Walk, West Point, GA 31833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Villages at Harris Creek

    201 Harris Walk, West Point, GA 31833
  • 223 Village Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $354,400 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    223 Village Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,471

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Dutton Dwelli

    223 Village Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 107 Collier St, Hogansville, GA 30230

    $284,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    107 Collier St, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,332

    Last Listing Agent Renee McGill Lokation Real Estate LLC

    107 Collier St, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • 262 Fox Chase Way, Hogansville, GA 30230

    $251,990 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    262 Fox Chase Way, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Complete Huntcliff - Villages

    262 Fox Chase Way, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • 510 Avery St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $13,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    510 Avery St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,287

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    510 Avery St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 133 Copper Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $298,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    133 Copper Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,005

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    133 Copper Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 717 N Boyd Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230

    $90,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    717 N Boyd Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,147

    Last Listing Agent Lamar McKeen McKeen Realty

    717 N Boyd Rd, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • 205 Fannin St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $194,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    205 Fannin St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,037

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    205 Fannin St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 1142 Hammett Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $345,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1142 Hammett Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,376

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kite Gari & Gari Realty

    1142 Hammett Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 228 Sivell Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $260,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    228 Sivell Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,778

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Neal RE/MAX Results

    228 Sivell Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 110 Beaver Creek Way Unit 261, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $404,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    110 Beaver Creek Way Unit 261, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jedidiah Baker Hughston Homes Marketing

    110 Beaver Creek Way Unit 261, Lagrange, GA 30241

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home