4,059

Troup, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    20425 Farm To Market 15, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Mallory Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    20425 Farm To Market 15, Troup, TX 75789
    • /41

      Est $339,753 Not Listed For Sale

      15008 W County Line Rd, Troup, TX 75789

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15008 W County Line Rd, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Crouch RE/MAX

  • /18

    $46,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $234,500 per Acre

    108 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789

    Introducing a prime residential lot located in the heart of Troup, Texas — part of the highly anticipated new subdivision, Waterfowl Estates. This lot offers ample space to build the home of your dreams. Waterfowl Estates will feature a total of 27 thoughtfully designed lots, creating a welcoming and family-friendly neighborhood with a cohesive, modern aesthetic. The minimum required living area

    Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    108 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789
  • /13

    $99,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6296 Farm To Market 856, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hamilton L4 Property Group

    6296 Farm To Market 856, Troup, TX 75789
    • /22

      Est $168,485 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Villa Dr, Troup, TX 75789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      104 Villa Dr, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kelly Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

  • /18

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $244,500 per Acre

    102 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789

Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    102 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2400 Fm 856 N, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 66.28 Acres
    • $4,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kunzman Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    2400 Fm 856 N, Troup, TX 75789
    • /20

      Est $205,173 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 W Duval St, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1507 W Duval St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Crutcher RE/MAX

  • /37

    $244,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    307 S Langham St, Troup, TX 75789

    Builder is offering $4,000 towards buyers closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful custom home in the quiet town of Troup. This thoughtfully designed residence offers warmth and comfort with its open layout, high ceilings in the living room, and split-bedroom arrangement for added privacy. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, beautiful white cabinetry, pendant lighting and a statement

    Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    307 S Langham St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /2

    $427,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24532 County Road 2116, Troup, TX 75789

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rohus Ebby Halliday - Tyler

    24532 County Road 2116, Troup, TX 75789
    • /11

      Est $62,822 Not Listed For Sale

      21817 County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789

      • Built 1945
      21817 County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra Huie Century 21 First Group - SS

  • /16

    $94,965

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $39,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Creek Bend Trail, Troup, TX 75789

    Here's your chance to get in on the ground floor of the brand new Creek Bend Ranch subdivision in Cherokee County! Electric & Fiber Internet are already available at the street! You'll love the peaceful & pleasant setting that's afforded this area thanks to the tall trees and scenic nature surrounding the lot. The larger lot size allows for those who want to garden and be a bit more

    Doc Deason RealEdge Real Estate - Tyler

    Lot 3 Creek Bend Trail, Troup, TX 75789
  • /44

    $191,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1702 W Duval St, Troup, TX 75789

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,185

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Mossy Oak Properties of Texas - Jacksonville Group

    1702 W Duval St, Troup, TX 75789
    • /30

      Est $320,842 Not Listed For Sale

      20611 County Road 2199, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      20611 County Road 2199, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

• /41

    $1,299,900

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $11,817 per Acre

    2012 County Road 4703, Troup, TX 75789

    110 acres with a home, barns, and ponds! The approximately 5-acre pond is filled with a well so it stays level year-round! Additional ponds on the property. Another well near the house allows you to water your yard and use for livestock. An approximately 30x60' barn as well as a hay barn are ideal for raising livestock. Most of the acreage is improved pasture and is ready for your livestock!

    Brad Newberry Newberry Real Estate

    2012 County Road 4703, Troup, TX 75789
  • /7

    $74,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2 ACRES tbd County Road 2169, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent keith hamilton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    2 ACRES tbd County Road 2169, Troup, TX 75789
    • /11

      Est $190,768 Not Listed For Sale

      24087 Fm 15, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24087 Fm 15, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TOM HOOTER Newberry Real Estate

  • /18

    $51,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $259,500 per Acre

    118 Pintail Ln, Troup, TX 75789

Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    118 Pintail Ln, Troup, TX 75789
  • /4

    $18,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    TBD W Paschal St, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $138,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realty

    TBD W Paschal St, Troup, TX 75789
    • /31

      Est $171,077 Not Listed For Sale

      820 S Athena St, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      820 S Athena St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Waller Waller Realty

  • /27

    $146,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    107 Villa Dr, Troup, TX 75789

    Charming 2-Bed, 2-Bath Townhome in Troup, TX – Ready for Your Personal Touch! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathtownhome offers a fantastic opportunity to create your dream home. Nestled in the heart of Troup, it features a functional layout with generous room sizes, natural light, and a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. New flooring on bottom recently added to bottom

    Rebecca Tittle Real Estate Marketing

    107 Villa Dr, Troup, TX 75789
  • /22

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    703 W Ross St, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 12.49 Acres
    • $24,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,552

703 W Ross St, Troup, TX 75789
    • /15

      Est $217,505 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hutto St, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      105 Hutto St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Evans eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

  • /3

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 29,795 Sq Ft
    • $334,795 per Acre

    20112 State Highway 135 N, Troup, TX 75789

    This Portfolio consists of four parcels of shovel ready lots with a total estimated value of $420,000. Our valuation is based on a high-density "Highest and Best Use" of three duplexes per parcel (12 Duplexes / 24 units total), supported by the property's location in the TROUP ETJ.

    Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    20112 State Highway 135 N, Troup, TX 75789
  • /12

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    18900 Farm To Market 15, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Adams Kristi Martin Realty

    18900 Farm To Market 15, Troup, TX 75789
    • /10

      Est $160,733 Not Listed For Sale

      512 S Front St, Troup, TX 75789

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      512 S Front St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7.42 Acres
    • $10,779 per Acre

    TBD Cr 4609 (Parcel 4 & 5), Troup, TX 75789

    Are you looking for a piece of land in the beautiful piney woods of East Texas? This 7.422 acre property is wooded, off the beaten path, and gorgeous! Full of trees, you can keep woods, or make a spot for your dream home. The drive to this property is stunning as well. Water and power are at the road. Will require a septic system.

    Dee Martin RE/MAX Alight

    TBD Cr 4609 (Parcel 4 & 5), Troup, TX 75789
  • /46

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    375 County Road 3812, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,954

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Martin Coldwell Banker Home Place-Henderson

    375 County Road 3812, Troup, TX 75789
    • /28

      Est $198,653 Not Listed For Sale

      607 E Mckay St, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      607 E Mckay St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Wilson Coldwell Banker Home Place Realty - Henderson

  • /46

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 21.24 Acres
    • $54,143 per Acre

    192 County Road 4707, Troup, TX 75789

    Welcome to your private East Texas retreat at 192 CR 4707 in Troup, TX, where modern luxury meets the beauty and tranquility of wide-open country living. Nestled on 21+ picturesque acres, this exceptional 2022 custom-built home offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space surrounded by rolling pasture, peaceful views, and abundant wildlife. Inside, the home features 4+ bedrooms,

    Nanette Robinson The Agency - Tyler

    192 County Road 4707, Troup, TX 75789
  • /10

    $58,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    TBD Merigale Dr, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 27,965 Sq Ft
    • $90,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Cantu Fathom Realty, LLC

    TBD Merigale Dr, Troup, TX 75789
    • /16

      Est $159,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 SE Fm 13, Troup, TX 75789

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1322 SE Fm 13, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Goodwin Realty One Group Rose

  • /7

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5.57 Acres
    • $17,935 per Acre

    LOT 8 5.5ACRES County Road 2166, Troup, TX 75789

    MANUFACTURED OR MODULAR HOMES SITE BUILT OR BARNDOS OK! LOOKING FOR 5.5 ACRES ....THIS ONE IS CLEARED AND READY...BEAUTIFUL 5.57 ACRES ALL IN TROUP ISD..BUYER TO SATISFY SELF ON ALL UTILITIES.

    keith hamilton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    LOT 8 5.5ACRES County Road 2166, Troup, TX 75789
  • /7

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    4281 Lucky St, Troup, TX 75789

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF

    Last Listing Agent Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    4281 Lucky St, Troup, TX 75789
    • /18

      Est $83,996 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Price St, Troup, TX 75789

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      304 S Price St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

  • /19

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 35.24 Acres
    • $16,317 per Acre

    370 County Road 4719, Troup, TX 75789

    This exceptional 35.24-acre parcel in Troup, Texas presents an incredible opportunity for anyone seeking land with versatility, privacy, and investment potential in the heart of East Texas. Whether you’re dreaming of building a custom home, developing a small residential community, creating a ranch or farm, or simply securing a long-term land investment, this property offers the ideal setting.

    Kristina Baker Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    370 County Road 4719, Troup, TX 75789
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    18315 Sunshine Ln, Troup, TX 75789

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,495

    Last Listing Agent DREW WOODFIN Willow Property Group

    18315 Sunshine Ln, Troup, TX 75789
    • /24

      Est $255,941 Not Listed For Sale

      584 Fm 3052 N, Troup, TX 75789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      584 Fm 3052 N, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cave Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /42

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 7.87 Acres
    • $7,370 per Acre

    TBD State Highway 135 N, Troup, TX 75789

    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 7.87-acre tract of land located just outside Troup, Texas, near Mud Creek — offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience. This property provides an excellent opportunity for custom recreational use, bow hunting, fishing, or future investment. For the outdoor enthusiast, the property is already set up and ready to enjoy with 1 box

    Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    TBD State Highway 135 N, Troup, TX 75789
  • /3

    $7,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4.9 Acs OFF County Road 2141, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $1,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Sanders Cathy Shipp & Associates

    4.9 Acs OFF County Road 2141, Troup, TX 75789

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home