212

Recently Sold Trousdale County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $82,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Bridle Path Ln Unit RTC2882747, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Bridle Path Ln Unit RTC2882747, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /44

    $328,499 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    875 Dalton Hollow Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shvonne Petty LPT Realty LLC

    875 Dalton Hollow Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /99

    $709,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2145 Honey Prong Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,832

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Marcellino Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2145 Honey Prong Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /95

    $516,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    440 Honeysuckle Lane Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,609

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gregory Exit Real Estate Solutions

    440 Honeysuckle Lane Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022
  • /2

    $196,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2095 Starlite Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pyle Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2095 Starlite Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /31

    $690,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1995 Templow Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,149

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hudson Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    1995 Templow Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022
  • /76

    $1,162,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    600 River Front Estates, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,657

    Last Listing Agent Anita Tate RE/MAX West Main Realty

    600 River Front Estates, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /16

    $126,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3 Elmer Dalton Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    3 Elmer Dalton Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /21

    $239,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    90 Five Oaks Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Maasen Blackwell Realty and Auction

    90 Five Oaks Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /22

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    775 Scanty Branch Rd, Dixon Springs, TN 37057

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,143/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,678

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    775 Scanty Branch Rd, Dixon Springs, TN 37057
  • /52

    $279,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    3315 Skillet Creek Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,478

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Marcellino Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3315 Skillet Creek Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /4

    $115,000 Sold Nov 22, 2025

    0 Old Highway 25, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $21,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Poynor simpliHOM

    0 Old Highway 25, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /38

    $560,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    30 Goose Creek Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark (Daniel) Kemp Realty Empire LLC

    30 Goose Creek Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /52

    $430,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    335 Brummitt Rd, Castalian Springs, TN 37031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,387

    Last Listing Agent AJ Stafford Keller Williams Realty - Lebanon

    335 Brummitt Rd, Castalian Springs, TN 37031
  • /45

    $399,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    720 Armstrong Rd, Castalian Springs, TN 37031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,832

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bentley-Wright Blackwell Realty and Auction

    720 Armstrong Rd, Castalian Springs, TN 37031
  • /45

    $315,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    820 Royal Elm Cir, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,137

    Last Listing Agent Mark (Daniel) Kemp Realty Empire LLC

    820 Royal Elm Cir, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /12

    $95,485 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 Old Highway 25, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $84,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

7 Old Highway 25, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /25

    $237,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    60 Five Oak Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

60 Five Oak Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    209 Western Ave, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,557

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Robbins The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    209 Western Ave, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /16

    $60,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Snake Hollow Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • Land
    • 16.32 Acres
    • $3,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 603 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman IV Gene Carman R. E. & Auction

    0 Snake Hollow Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /34

    $234,999 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    53 Thompson Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,991

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hafner Hafner Real Estate

    53 Thompson Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /23

    $390,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2450 Highway 231 S, Castalian Springs, TN 37031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,424

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Smith Castle Heights Realty

    2450 Highway 231 S, Castalian Springs, TN 37031
  • /50

    $470,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    745 Ed Seay Gregory Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,600

    Last Listing Agent Mike Woodson Blackwell Realty and Auction

    745 Ed Seay Gregory Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /76

    $299,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2669 Lick Creek Rd Unit 2669A&B,2685A&B, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimbel Mengelberg Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /16

    $113,245 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2 Elmer Dalton Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

2 Elmer Dalton Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /52

    $595,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1825 Templow Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hagberg Real Broker

    1825 Templow Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022
  • /41

    $355,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1295 Carey Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,345

1295 Carey Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /42

    $664,777 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1675 Sulphur College Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sharp Discover Realty & Auction, LLC

    1675 Sulphur College Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /26

    $589,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5700 Highway 231 S, Castalian Springs, TN 37031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Branden Strissel Blackwell Realty and Auction

    5700 Highway 231 S, Castalian Springs, TN 37031
  • /47

    $380,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5085 Highway 231 S, Castalian Springs, TN 37031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,438

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cj Pace Pace Probity Asset Management

    5085 Highway 231 S, Castalian Springs, TN 37031
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    515 Fort Blount Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    515 Fort Blount Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /24

    $136,800 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Highway 231 N Unit RTC3011479, Bethpage, TN 37022

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

0 Highway 231 N Unit RTC3011479, Bethpage, TN 37022
  • /34

    $585,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    265 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Warren Castle Heights Realty

    265 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /33

    $188,400 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    109 Hall St, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,714

    Last Listing Agent Judy Roark Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    109 Hall St, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /6

    $105,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Tennessee 10 Unit RTC3002721, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $16,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keandric Verge Castle Heights Realty

    0 Tennessee 10 Unit RTC3002721, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /6

    $172,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Walnut Grove Rd Unit RTC2820648, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $27,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hutchinson Capital Real Estate Services

    0 Walnut Grove Rd Unit RTC2820648, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /14

    $232,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    482 Boat Dock Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,423

482 Boat Dock Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /45

    $556,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1170 Carey Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,488

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Holder Blackwell Realty and Auction

    1170 Carey Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /36

    $253,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    155 Dorothy Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,671

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Sallis Sallis Realty Group

    155 Dorothy Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /2

    $72,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    136 Greentop St, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,523

    Last Listing Agent Kiera Robertson Vylla Home

    136 Greentop St, Hartsville, TN 37074

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home