9,216

Troutman, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    147 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Colonial Crossing community of Troutman. This property offers a functional floorplan with an open main-level living area, spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a dedicated dining space. The upper level features a well-appointed primary suite with walk-in closet, along with three additional bedrooms suitable

    Kristi Toler Keller Williams Unified

    147 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /38

    $389,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    120 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    120 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /26

      Est $277,811 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Ostwalt Amity Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      448 Ostwalt Amity Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hawkins Premier South

  • /19

    $339,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    105 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    This new two-story home was designed for optimum comfort and convenience. The first floor features an open family room that flows seamlessly to the kitchen and breakfast room, plus a two-car garage. The second floor hosts a versatile loft that adds shared living space and four restful bedrooms including a large owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    105 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /25

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    126 Jameson Park Dr Unit 6, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    126 Jameson Park Dr Unit 6, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /45

      Est $538,203 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Gray Barn Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      162 Gray Barn Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Savage Redfin Corporation

  • /47

    $1,395,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    111 Theron Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    Experience a truly unparalleled lifestyle in this remarkable, custom Lake Norman waterfront retreat. Originally a post and beam fishing cabin, this property has undergone a comprehensive, expertly-designed renovation, now offering an elevated, authentic lake home experience where every detail has been thoughtfully addressed. This 'urban cabin' features a spacious 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms,

    Rebecca Boan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    111 Theron Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /11

    $321,499 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    121 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    121 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /27

      Est $521,281 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Ostwalt Amity Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      320 Ostwalt Amity Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Allen The Allen Team Inc

  • /27

    $342,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    113 Fairfield Dr Unit 70, Troutman, NC 28166

    Move-in ready and beautifully maintained 4 BR / 2.5 BA home in the desirable Sutter’s Mill community of Troutman, NC! With over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features a flexible main-level room ideal for work or leisure, plus a modern eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances—including refrigerator—and plenty of storage. Upstairs you'll find a

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    113 Fairfield Dr Unit 70, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /8

    $315,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    10ac Ostwalt Amity Rd Unit 5, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $31,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin McClure Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    10ac Ostwalt Amity Rd Unit 5, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /27

      Est $276,911 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Pheasant Run Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      151 Pheasant Run Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Copperwheat Carolinas Key Realty LLC

  • /7

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    Newberry Plan at Norman Creek, Troutman, NC 28166

    The Newberry is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a spacious family room, formal dining room, kitchen with island and pantry, and a home office. The second floor features three bedrooms including the primary bedroom with an attached closet and private bath, a separate laundry room, and a loft area. Options available to personalize this home include a first-floor guest

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    750 S Main St Unit 38552289, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /34

    $327,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    159 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,901

    Last Listing Agent Justin Boston Horizon Realty Carolinas

    159 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Overcash Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      259 Overcash Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Maynard Keller Williams Unified

  • /22

    $353,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Whitman Plan at Winecoff Village, Troutman, NC 28166

    This new two-story home showcases an elegant design with ample room to grow and entertain. The first floor is host to an inviting shared living area consisting of the kitchen, living and dining areas. Three bedrooms can be found upstairs, including the luxe owner’s suite, and a versatile loft offers a shared living area. A two-car garage completes the home.

    Lennar Builder
    396 Winecoff St Unit 36035449, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $399,900 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    117 Rills Crossing Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    117 Rills Crossing Way, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /33

      Est $643,719 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Mills Plantation Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      133 Mills Plantation Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bernal NextHome At The Lake

  • /47

    $784,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft

    336 Streamwood Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    Welcome to 336 Streamwood Rd in Troutman - where peaceful living meets everyday convenience! Enjoy the Charm of Troutman while being just minutes from Mooresville, giving you quick access to shopping, dining, and Lake Norman living. Check out this stunning, upgraded, and truly better-than-new Jasmine floorplan, ideally positioned on a private premium 0.44-acre lot in the highly sought-after

    Jillian Mason Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    336 Streamwood Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /10

    $438,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    119 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    119 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Kendall Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      146 Kendall Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy La Monica RE/MAX

  • /12

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    232 Fern Hill Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    Very nice modular with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths but septic is for a 2 bedroom system. Cleared lot in a great location with Mooresville schools sitting on almost 3 acres of land. Great spot for a new build or 2- home sites.

    Ken Ledbetter Lake Realty

    232 Fern Hill Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    124 Ari Ave, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,982

    Last Listing Agent Mark Downer Partners Realty Group

    124 Ari Ave, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Hoover Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      267 Hoover Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,750
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group Inc

  • /48

    $919,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    122 Lily Pad Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    DAILY breathtaking waterfront SUNSETS & NO HOA! Stone steps to private sand beach area & easy level walk to your large private dock with boat slip! This charming beautifully decorated lakefront brick ranch comes with approx. 124 feet of deep-water frontage on LAKE NORMAN with OUTDOOR VIKING appliances INCLUDED! Situated on a partially shaded 1⁄2+ acre lot in a quiet no-wake cove w/ large circle

    John Beck John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    122 Lily Pad Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $411,990 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    197 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    197 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /48

      Est $387,621 Not Listed For Sale

      467 Murdock Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      467 Murdock Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Strickland Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /39

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    171 Crownpiece St, Troutman, NC 28166

    Welcome home to this fantastic 4 bedroom/2.5 bathroom home in desirable Weathers Creek neighborhood! Step into a welcoming foyer that opens into a spacious great room flowing effortlessly into the expansive kitchen. The kitchen features a generous island that provides additional workspace and seating. Lots of room to store food with 2 pantry closets. A nearby hallway leads to a convenient half

    Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

    171 Crownpiece St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $287,600 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    291 Spicewood Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,722

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Coleman Tarheel Realty II

    291 Spicewood Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /26

      Est $289,879 Not Listed For Sale

      885 Perry Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      885 Perry Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Madison Pfeufer Madison & Company Realty

  • /25

    $382,749 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    165 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    This new two-story Crane floorplan was designed for optimum comfort and convenience. The first floor features an open family room that flows seamlessly to the kitchen and breakfast room, plus a two-car garage. The second floor hosts a versatile loft that adds shared living space and four restful bedrooms including a large owner’s suite. Plus, our signature Everything's Included program means you

    Maria Degenhart Lennar Sales Corp

    165 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /14

    $368,999 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    151 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    151 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /40

      Est $503,171 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Painted Bunting Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      155 Painted Bunting Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Riggio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $684,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    169 Winding Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    Welcome to 169 Winding Creek Drive in Troutman, NC—an updated home offering quality finishes, a versatile floor plan, and efficient systems throughout. Nestled in a peaceful wooded setting, this property provides both privacy and convenience, just minutes from Lake Norman State Park with extensive recreational amenities and nearby public lake access, including boat ramps.Recent upgrades

    Melissa Garcia Exit Realty Elite Properties

    169 Winding Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $339,999 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    203 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    203 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /30

      Est $420,912 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Painted Bunting Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      101 Painted Bunting Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

  • /48

    $530,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    229 Shenandoah Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    Welcome to your brand-new dream home in the charming town of Troutman! where refined design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully crafted two-story residence is set on a spacious half-acre lot along a quiet, wide street, offering privacy, space, and timeless appeal. Thoughtfully designed, the home features three bedrooms and a versatile loft upstairs, three full bathrooms with high-quality

    Yassar Kirata Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    229 Shenandoah Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /41

    $370,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    121 Crownpiece St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,432

    Last Listing Agent Carla Coffey eXp Realty, LLC

    121 Crownpiece St, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /18

      Est $420,263 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Painted Bunting Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Painted Bunting Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

  • /36

    $1,066,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    125 Crestview Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    This spacious two-story home is designed with both functionality and flexibility in mind. The main level features a private primary suite with dual vanities, a large soaking tub, and a walk-in shower—offering a true retreat at the end of the day. A flexible front room and a secondary bedroom add even more livability. A main-floor powder room is perfectly positioned for guests. Upstairs, you’ll

    William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

    125 Crestview Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home