582

Recently Sold Troutman, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $383,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    108 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    108 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $284,999 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    232 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    232 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $314,999 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    146 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    146 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /38

    $470,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    110 Callandor Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,099

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clovis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    110 Callandor Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /23

    $359,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    130 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    130 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $324,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    124 Kristin View Ln Unit Townhome A, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,166

    Last Listing Agent Karin Hull RE/MAX Executive

    124 Kristin View Ln Unit Townhome A, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /36

    $1,248,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    402 Wildlife Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,798

    Last Listing Agent Bre Gaither BG Luxe Realty

    402 Wildlife Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $428,210 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    115 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    115 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /37

    $379,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    133 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    133 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /5

    $58,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    207 Ridge Creek Dr Unit 22, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pounds-Crawford Keller Williams Unified

    207 Ridge Creek Dr Unit 22, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /32

    $379,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    193 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    193 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $430,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    154 Rooster Tail Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Williams Tarheel Realty II

    154 Rooster Tail Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /37

    $409,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    104 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    104 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /33

    $359,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    138 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    138 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $385,800 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    126 Ari Ave, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baltich Equity North Carolinas Real Estate, LLC

    126 Ari Ave, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /29

    $429,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    152 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    152 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /29

    $452,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    151 Slip Shot Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,610

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    151 Slip Shot Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /8

    $310,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    10.09ac Ostwalt Amity Rd Unit 2, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 10.09 Acres
    • $30,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin McClure Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    10.09ac Ostwalt Amity Rd Unit 2, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /28

    $487,895 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    146 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    146 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /23

    $344,999 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    118 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    118 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /44

    $775,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    187 Winding Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,332

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wynne Vogel Carolinas Advantage Real Estate

    187 Winding Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $533,842 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    242 Sugar Hill Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,241

    M/I Homes Sanders Ridge

    242 Sugar Hill Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $294,999 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    222 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    222 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /2

    $449,630 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    114 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Sutter's Mill

    114 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    220 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Degenhart Lennar Sales Corp

    220 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /3

    $17,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    000 Spring Oaks Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $33,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Todd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Royal Properties

    000 Spring Oaks Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /33

    $257,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    443 Picadilly Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,451

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Ogles Horizon Realty Carolinas

    443 Picadilly Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $600,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    124 Falls Leaf Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,491

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zagora Zagora Realty Inc

    124 Falls Leaf Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /25

    $339,999 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    207 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    207 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /23

    $399,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    106 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    106 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /38

    $384,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    132 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    132 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /37

    $365,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    521 Cedar St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Guidi EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    521 Cedar St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /5

    $205,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    136 Bentley Ct Unit 10, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $177,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Spivey Equity Commercial Properties LLC

    136 Bentley Ct Unit 10, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /26

    $455,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    253 Tackle Box Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,144

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    253 Tackle Box Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /39

    $780,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    177 Denlon Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,552

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilcox NextHome Olive Branch Real Estate

    177 Denlon Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /23

    $319,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    105 Chase View Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,730

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marzano Dazcon Properties

    105 Chase View Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /7

    $500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    120 Saxton Trail, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $617,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Uibel Realty One Group Revolution

    120 Saxton Trail, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /26

    $341,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    160 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,737

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    160 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /2

    $300,340 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    153 Jameson Dr Unit 2, Troutman, NC 22816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    153 Jameson Dr Unit 2, Troutman, NC 22816
  • /6

    $66,852 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    131 Autumn Leaf Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,528

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gibby Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Autumn Leaf Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home