238

Recently Sold Homes in 48083

Section Image
  • 1652 van Courtland Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1652 van Courtland Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,755

    Last Listing Agent Renee Jadan EXP Z Real Estate

    1652 van Courtland Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1199 Boyd St, Troy, MI 48083

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1199 Boyd St, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,230

    Last Listing Agent Steven Parrott Real Estate One-Troy

    1199 Boyd St, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1096 Faulkner, Troy, MI 48083

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1096 Faulkner, Troy, MI 48083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,495

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Harris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    1096 Faulkner, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2573 Cottonwood Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $763,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2573 Cottonwood Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,234

    Last Listing Agent Laith Juma National Realty Centers, Inc

    2573 Cottonwood Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 38 Starr Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $723,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    38 Starr Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damiano Randazzo Randazzo Realty Inc

    38 Starr Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1393 Key West Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1393 Key West Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,576

    Last Listing Agent Paula Rait Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    1393 Key West Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 3207 Kilmer Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3207 Kilmer Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,169

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bruzzese Century 21 Professionals Roch

    3207 Kilmer Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 3420 Ellenboro Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $297,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3420 Ellenboro Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,855

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath Kermath Realty LLC

    3420 Ellenboro Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2365 Niagara Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2365 Niagara Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,033

    Last Listing Agent Renee Jadan EXP Z Real Estate

    2365 Niagara Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2196 Niagara Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2196 Niagara Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,207

    Last Listing Agent Michael Petrevski 21 United

    2196 Niagara Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2808 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2808 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,938

    Last Listing Agent Dale Stemen Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    2808 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 3843 Anvil Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $418,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3843 Anvil Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,608

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Dyer Real Estate One-Troy

    3843 Anvil Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 3619 Carmel Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3619 Carmel Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,923

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bourgeois Redfin Corporation

    3619 Carmel Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2204 Orpington Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2204 Orpington Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,667

    Last Listing Agent Vence McBride BlackFin Realty Group LLC

    2204 Orpington Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1477 Oakcrest Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $367,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1477 Oakcrest Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,452

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Dyer Real Estate One-Troy

    1477 Oakcrest Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1406 Shaker St, Troy, MI 48083

    $370,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1406 Shaker St, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,775

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lawrence Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

    1406 Shaker St, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1686 Crestline Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $428,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1686 Crestline Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,771

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Garwood Real Estate One-Troy

    1686 Crestline Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1843 Kirkton Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $972,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1843 Kirkton Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,892

    Last Listing Agent Surendra Gaikwad eHomes Realty

    1843 Kirkton Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2731 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2731 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,111

    Last Listing Agent Steve Abouna Community Choice Realty Inc

    2731 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2961 Roundtree Dr Unit 295, Troy, MI 48083

    $192,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2961 Roundtree Dr Unit 295, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,121

    Last Listing Agent Dana Patchak Real Estate One-WB/FH

    2961 Roundtree Dr Unit 295, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2364 Garry Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2364 Garry Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,633

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ivezaj RK Real Estate LLC

    2364 Garry Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • /26

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1735 Crestline Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,576

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Hayes Reginald J. Hayes

    1735 Crestline Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 3456 Rowland Ct, Troy, MI 48083

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3456 Rowland Ct, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,533

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Blackman Real Estate One-Oxford

    3456 Rowland Ct, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1942 Atlas Ct, Troy, MI 48083

    $308,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1942 Atlas Ct, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,369

    Last Listing Agent John Marker National Realty Centers, Inc

    1942 Atlas Ct, Troy, MI 48083
  • 3455 Harmony Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3455 Harmony Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,889

    Last Listing Agent Robert Scranton Remerica United Realty

    3455 Harmony Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1842 Latimer Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $845,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1842 Latimer Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,770

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Young Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    1842 Latimer Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2703 Downey Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $253,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2703 Downey Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cosman Keller Williams Paint Creek

    2703 Downey Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2711 Winter Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2711 Winter Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,030

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Jacobs Good Company

    2711 Winter Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1364 Milverton Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,897

    Last Listing Agent Kailey Hegle Social House Group

    1364 Milverton Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • /50

    $940,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3909 Sandpiper, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,815

    Last Listing Agent Heather Zhou Crown Properties International

    3909 Sandpiper, Troy, MI 48083
  • 627 Vanderpool Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $949,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    627 Vanderpool Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Webber Real Estate One-Troy

    627 Vanderpool Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2656 E Big Beaver Rd, Troy, MI 48083

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2656 E Big Beaver Rd, Troy, MI 48083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,691

    Last Listing Agent Jason Garvan Realty Professionals

    2656 E Big Beaver Rd, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2846 Teasdale Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2846 Teasdale Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,222

    Last Listing Agent Firas Goryoka Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    2846 Teasdale Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2692 Wisconsin Rd, Troy, MI 48083

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2692 Wisconsin Rd, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,320

    Last Listing Agent Mario Kattula Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    2692 Wisconsin Rd, Troy, MI 48083
  • 2936 Wisconsin Rd, Troy, MI 48083

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2936 Wisconsin Rd, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,378

    Last Listing Agent Jay Small Principal Properties, LLC

    2936 Wisconsin Rd, Troy, MI 48083
  • /28

    $342,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2850 Sherbourne Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,667

    Last Listing Agent Arshnoor Singh Keller Williams Professionals

    2850 Sherbourne Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 793 Hartland Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    793 Hartland Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,640

    Last Listing Agent Richard Leonte National Realty Centers, Inc

    793 Hartland Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 385 Trombley Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $396,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    385 Trombley Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,784

    Last Listing Agent Emilio Ramirez Sine & Monaghan LLC

    385 Trombley Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 3811 Kings Point Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $398,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3811 Kings Point Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,565

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Garwood Real Estate One-Troy

    3811 Kings Point Dr, Troy, MI 48083
  • 1901 Woodgate Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    $501,901

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1901 Woodgate Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,415

    Last Listing Agent John Garmo Michigan Homes Realty Group

    1901 Woodgate Dr, Troy, MI 48083

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home