5,311

Homes in ZIP Code 12182

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $291,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Milky Way Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      28 Milky Way Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $725,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    319 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    Introducing 319 Speigletown Rd, a fully occupied six-unit building offering strong, immediate cash flow and impressively low maintenance. This property has been extensively improved, featuring new electric, a new roof, new siding, and numerous interior updates throughout. A rare bonus includes an on-site garage for added storage or rental potential. With its solid upgrades, strong tenant base,

    Karen Zalewski-Wildzunas Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    319 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182
  • /25

    $268,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    811 1st Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,419

    Last Listing Agent Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    811 1st Ave, Troy, NY 12182
    • /28

      Est $277,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Valleyview Ave, Troy, NY 12182

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      117 Valleyview Ave, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Barone Field Realty

  • /2

    $9,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $198,000 per Acre

    4 122nd St, Troy, NY 12182

    Welcome To 4 122nd St. This Vacant Parcel Of Land Presents A Rare Opportunity To Craft Your Dream Home From The Ground Up. Offering A Blank Canvas For Your Vision, This Property Invites You To Design A Residence Tailored To Your Unique Needs And Aspirations. Conveniently Situated Near Major Retailers And Just Moments From The Scenic Peebles Island State Park, This Location Provides Both Urban

    Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    4 122nd St, Troy, NY 12182
  • /31

    $209,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    44 109th St, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,793

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Folmsbee Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    44 109th St, Troy, NY 12182
    • /46

      Est $356,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      268 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,422
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    621 1st Ave Unit 6, Troy, NY 12182

    Hudson River waterfront duplex!

    Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    621 1st Ave Unit 6, Troy, NY 12182
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    796 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,976

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

    796 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
    • /42

      Est $197,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      194 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Basile RE/MAX

  • /20

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    40 113th St, Troy, NY 12182

    This adorable Lansingburgh bungalow has great curb appeal. Owners have started to ready home for remodel but decided to move south. With a little sweat equity this can be a very nice house! The entire yard has been fenced in and the bathroom has been expanded. There are 2 large rooms on the second level and room to expand into the attic space if desired. The house is being sold in As Is Condition

    Layne Zagorski Hunt Real Estate ERA

    40 113th St, Troy, NY 12182
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    37 111th St, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,347

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Casey Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    37 111th St, Troy, NY 12182
    • /46

      Est $358,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      178 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,150
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Cavallaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /48

    $570,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    19 Autumn Ln, Troy, NY 12182

    2,586 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE! First floor living at its finest! Located within a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is in superior condition and has it all ''inside and out''! The open floorplan w/vaulted ceiling in the great room flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen and formal dining space. This ranch home boasts radiant heated floors throughout main living area, kitchen w/white soft-close

    Peggy Evans Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    19 Autumn Ln, Troy, NY 12182
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    614 Apex Ln, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,743

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Lobdell Sierra North Real Estate LLC

    614 Apex Ln, Troy, NY 12182
    • /40

      Est $305,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dusenberry Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7 Dusenberry Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Britt Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /38

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    847 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    Don't miss this well cared for multi family property, featuring two large bedrooms in each unit, comfortable layouts that sits on a nice sized lot. This is an excellent opportunity for investors or owner occupants seeking stable income. Option to purchase as a bundle with 853 5th Ave.

    Colleen Bessette Field Realty

    847 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /29

    $174,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    630 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,616

    Last Listing Agent Craig Leclaire Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    630 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
    • /26

      Est $340,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Haven Ln, Troy, NY 12182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8 Haven Ln, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $535,714 per Acre

    624 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    Prime lot in Upper Troy, ideal for development! This vacant lot is a perfect opportunity for those looking to build their first home, or the savvy investor with ideas for a blank canvas. Flat, level, and close to bus stops, restaurants, and other attractions. Schedule a time to check this one out!

    Cecille Ruiz THE TRUSS GROUP LLC

    624 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    297 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,787

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hogan All in 1 Realty LLC

    297 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182
    • /38

      Est $238,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      301 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Perniciaro Heer Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $199,999

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    35 123rd St, Troy, NY 12182

    Meticulously maintained, 3 bed 1 bath home, located in the heart of Lansingburgh. This move in ready home offers real hardwood flooring, an updated kitchen, brand new carpeting, fresh paint throughout. Open Dining area leads to kitchen. LR and Sunken Bonus Room (3rd bed if needed) with brick fireplace. Roof is brand new. The large corner lot is ideal for outside entertaining.

    Kristina Gross Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    35 123rd St, Troy, NY 12182
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    290 Plank Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,809

    Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    290 Plank Rd, Troy, NY 12182
    • /33

      Est $436,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Bentley Dr, Troy, NY 12182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      90 Bentley Dr, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

  • /5

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $199,000 per Acre

    762 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    Vacant, shovel ready corner lot in Lansingburgh at the intersection of 121st St and 2nd Ave. Level parcel with strong visibility and convenient access to local amenities, schools, and major routes. Ideal opportunity for new construction or investment (subject to approvals).

    James Perniciaro Heer Realty, Inc.

    762 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    551 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,003

    Last Listing Agent Bob Goldey Heer Realty, Inc.

    551 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
    • /28

      Est $338,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Bentley Dr, Troy, NY 12182

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      70 Bentley Dr, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Schutz Red Door Realty NY Inc

  • /6

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $49,451 per Acre

    L2 Oakwood Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    Prime 10 acre parcel offering outstanding commercial and development potential in a highly accessible location. Boasting 590' of frontage along Oakwood Avenue, (Rt40), this property also provides excellent visibility and easy access to major highways, hospitals, and schools. Ideal for a variety of uses, this expansive lot is perfectly suited for investors, developers, or business owners looking

    Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    L2 Oakwood Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6 Hopkins Ln, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,980

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nazarian Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    6 Hopkins Ln, Troy, NY 12182
    • /35

      Est $483,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Fogarty Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      44 Fogarty Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

  • /35

    $135,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    786 1st Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    ALL OFFERS DUE BY 8PM SUNDAY, MAY 10TH. SEE OFFER INSTRUCTIONS. Tucked into the heart of Lansingburgh, this duplex offers serious upside for investors, flippers, or owner-occupants ready to build equity. Situated on a generously sized lot with a large backyard, driveway, detached garage, and partial river views, the location alone makes this one worth a look. Directly across from the Vets Club

    Amy Magur KW Platform

    786 1st Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7 Sunset Dr, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,843

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sirtori Find Advisors

    7 Sunset Dr, Troy, NY 12182
    • /9

      Est $163,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Hudson Ave, Troy, NY 12182

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      323 Hudson Ave, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Teidman Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /32

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    331 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    Fully renovated from top to bottom, this turnkey 2-family property in Troy offers immediate income potential. All major systems and finishes have been updated, including two new furnaces and two new hot water tanks, providing efficiency and low maintenance for the next owner. Each fully renovated unit features modern kitchens and baths with updated finishes throughout. Ideal for investors seeking

    Jordan Gigliotti KW Platform

    331 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    41 109th St, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,296

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roth Realty One Group Key

    41 109th St, Troy, NY 12182
    • /24

      Est $178,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Hudson Ave, Troy, NY 12182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      315 Hudson Ave, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,700
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /2

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    330 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    Nice house with rear porches, side yard and excellent garage. Backs up to Lansingburgh HS. Live in one, rent the other or add to you portfolio.

    Peter Gray KW Platform

    330 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    566 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,008

    Last Listing Agent Donisha Dean Hunt ERA

    566 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
    • /54

      Est $550,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Andrew Ct, Troy, NY 12182

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15 Andrew Ct, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yan Wang KW Platform

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home