412

Recently Sold Trumbull, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 26 Dale Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26 Dale Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,241

    Last Listing Agent James Glynn Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Dale Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 49 Locust St, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    49 Locust St, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,684

    Last Listing Agent Ruthann Krohn William Raveis Real Estate

    49 Locust St, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 110 Cottage St, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Cottage St, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,788

    Last Listing Agent Erika Portanova Songer William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    110 Cottage St, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 20 Topaz Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Topaz Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,575

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Jain NextHome Real Estate Services

    20 Topaz Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 23 Finchwood Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    23 Finchwood Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,207

    Last Listing Agent Kim Vartuli Keller Williams Realty

    23 Finchwood Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 27 Alpine Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    27 Alpine Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,296

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kamar William Raveis Real Estate

    27 Alpine Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 188 Park Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    188 Park Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,808

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Camella RE/MAX Right Choice

    188 Park Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 21 Histon Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    21 Histon Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,131

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cordos eXp Realty

    21 Histon Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 918 Daniels Farm Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    918 Daniels Farm Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,664

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX Right Choice

    918 Daniels Farm Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 71 Cider Mill Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    71 Cider Mill Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,525

    Last Listing Agent Fredda Takacs Higgins Group Real Estate

    71 Cider Mill Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 29 Saybrook Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $681,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    29 Saybrook Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,600

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX Right Choice

    29 Saybrook Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 65 Bonnie View Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    65 Bonnie View Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,972

    Last Listing Agent Karen Danks Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    65 Bonnie View Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 877 White Plains Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    877 White Plains Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright RE/MAX Right Choice

    877 White Plains Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 60 Red Barn Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    60 Red Barn Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,049

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ellison Ellison Homes Real Estate

    60 Red Barn Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 11 Mistywood Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11 Mistywood Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,366

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Robbokos William Raveis Real Estate

    11 Mistywood Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 62 Friar Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $785,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    62 Friar Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,618

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cannone William Raveis Real Estate

    62 Friar Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 45 Merrimac Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $582,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    45 Merrimac Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,754

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright RE/MAX Right Choice

    45 Merrimac Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 33 Enclave Dr Unit 33, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    33 Enclave Dr Unit 33, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Henrietta William Raveis Real Estate

    33 Enclave Dr Unit 33, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 119 Lewis Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $1,155,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    119 Lewis Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,448

    Last Listing Agent T.R. Durkin William Raveis Real Estate

    119 Lewis Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 39 Harned Place, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    39 Harned Place, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,697

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cannone William Raveis Real Estate

    39 Harned Place, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • /19

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    7 Fairview Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    Welcome to 7 Fairview in Trumbull! A beautifully remodeled property features three spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. As you enter, the foyer warmly welcomes you. To the immediate left, your living room with an inviting fireplace leading to your full bathroom with porcelain tile. The open floor plan features a dining area, and a stylish remodel kitchen with quartz countertops and

    Jimena Umana-Fraboni William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Fairview Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 93 Putting Green Rd N, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    93 Putting Green Rd N, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,402

    Last Listing Agent Joan Hainsworth Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    93 Putting Green Rd N, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 480 Shelton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    480 Shelton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,609

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Andrews William Raveis Real Estate

    480 Shelton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 7 Fairview Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7 Fairview Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,205

    Last Listing Agent Sam Pisacreta Realty ONE Group Connect

    7 Fairview Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 15 Rock Spring Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15 Rock Spring Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,550

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cannone William Raveis Real Estate

    15 Rock Spring Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 21 Kitcher Ct, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $812,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    21 Kitcher Ct, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,018

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cannone William Raveis Real Estate

    21 Kitcher Ct, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 9 Cypress Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9 Cypress Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,289

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pritchard William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Cypress Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 275 Dayton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    275 Dayton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,127

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fitzgerald Coldwell Banker Realty

    275 Dayton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 87 Parkway Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    87 Parkway Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,707

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dobel Houlihan Lawrence

    87 Parkway Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 9 Turney Place, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9 Turney Place, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,823

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Morais Whitestone Real Estate Group

    9 Turney Place, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 75 Middlebrooks Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $388,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    75 Middlebrooks Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,957

    Last Listing Agent Angela Alfano Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Middlebrooks Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 15 Elberta Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15 Elberta Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,091

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX Right Choice

    15 Elberta Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 5 Pepperidge Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $472,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Pepperidge Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,880

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Jordan Jordan Realty Co.

    5 Pepperidge Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 4293 Madison Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4293 Madison Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,615

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Egmont Coldwell Banker Realty

    4293 Madison Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 121 Campbell Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    121 Campbell Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,634

    Last Listing Agent John Hackett William Raveis Real Estate

    121 Campbell Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 85 Deer Run Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $1,000,025

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    85 Deer Run Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,208

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Martin William Raveis Real Estate

    85 Deer Run Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 105 Coventry Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $1,215,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    105 Coventry Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,054

    Last Listing Agent Fredda Takacs Higgins Group Real Estate

    105 Coventry Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 20 Williams Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    20 Williams Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,303

    Last Listing Agent Juliann Hudson William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    20 Williams Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 2449 Huntington Turnpike, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2449 Huntington Turnpike, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1807

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,605

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morris Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    2449 Huntington Turnpike, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 38 Kingston Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $677,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    38 Kingston Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,214

    Last Listing Agent Allison Avallon Avallon Realty Group LLC

    38 Kingston Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home