542

Recently Sold Homes in 35173

Section Image
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    80 Shadow Cove Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,722

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    80 Shadow Cove Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7863 Caldwell Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,109

    Last Listing Agent Luke Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7863 Caldwell Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /96

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6130 Wynwood Cove, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,772

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Scroggins Keller Williams Homewood

    6130 Wynwood Cove, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6560 S Chalkville Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,602

    Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6560 S Chalkville Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7384 Dollar Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,466

    Last Listing Agent Natasha OKonski Keller Williams Pell City

    7384 Dollar Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /47

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6240 Jonathans Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,507

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wildman ARC Realty Vestavia

    6240 Jonathans Way, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /30

    $262,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    17 Greenleaf Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,740

    Last Listing Agent Kerri McAuley EXIT Legacy Realty

    17 Greenleaf Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /61

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5206 Missy Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,106

    Last Listing Agent George Stewart RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    5206 Missy Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /40

    $253,680

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7101 Cavern Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,767

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hobbs Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7101 Cavern Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /49

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7618 Roper Tunnel Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,588

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Corbett Keller Williams

    7618 Roper Tunnel Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /62

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6775 Norris Farm Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,829

    Last Listing Agent Hannah McDaniel ARC Realty - Hoover

    6775 Norris Farm Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    394 Glen Cross Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,934

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Davis ARC Realty Vestavia

    394 Glen Cross Way, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /36

    $347,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5410 Camellia Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,968

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hammock Keller Williams Homewood

    5410 Camellia Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5824 Longview Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,889

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    5824 Longview Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /54

    $442,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6379 Winslow Parc Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,634

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Glasgow ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    6379 Winslow Parc Way, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /89

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4665 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,004

    Last Listing Agent Mae Jefferson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4665 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6470 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,253

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    6470 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2840 Ridge Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,074

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Weber Pro Home Team Realty

    2840 Ridge Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    421 Alabama Blvd Unit 14, Trussville, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hyatt Keller Williams

    421 Alabama Blvd Unit 14, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4077 Overlook Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Powell Ingram & Associates, LLC

    4077 Overlook Way, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7540 Breane Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,754

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Treadwell Keller Williams

    7540 Breane Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5419 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harden Harris Doyle Homes

    5419 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173

Showing Results 521 - 542, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home