542

Recently Sold Homes in 35173

Section Image
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5452 Wisteria Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,324

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walton RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    5452 Wisteria Trace, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /4

    $504,257

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5436 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harden Harris Doyle Homes

    5436 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /72

    $738,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    306 Hickory Valley Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,607

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Swisher eXp Realty, LLC Central

    306 Hickory Valley Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /33

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    102 Sunny Brook Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,249

    Last Listing Agent David Barnett Elevate RE LLC

    102 Sunny Brook Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /56

    $342,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    5371 Magnolia South Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,291

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bishop ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    5371 Magnolia South Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /9

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    619 Ashwood Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,806

    Last Listing Agent Karin Hill DHI Realty of Alabama

    619 Ashwood Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6621 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX TRU

    6621 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6451 Deerfoot Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129% Above List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,803

    Last Listing Agent Tony Mareno EXIT Legacy Realty

    6451 Deerfoot Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /60

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    857 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,290

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Swisher eXp Realty, LLC Central

    857 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /40

    $674,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    114 Lake St, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,000

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Treadwell Keller Williams

    114 Lake St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /34

    $522,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6861 Advent Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,673

    Last Listing Agent Brent Griffis LIST Birmingham

    6861 Advent Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /51

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6631 Advent Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,631

    Last Listing Agent Kerri McAuley EXIT Legacy Realty

    6631 Advent Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7739 Clayton Cove Pkwy Unit 1, Pinson, AL 35126

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $25,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 714 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $21,932

    Last Listing Agent Tandi Smith RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    7739 Clayton Cove Pkwy Unit 1, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2080 Overlook Place, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,684

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Weaver eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2080 Overlook Place, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /36

    $286,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5135 Promenade Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,343

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mestre MD Realty LLC

    5135 Promenade Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2900 Deer Run Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,453

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2900 Deer Run Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    207 Annetta Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,358

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pate EXIT Realty Crossroads

    207 Annetta Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /79

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4600 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,690

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    4600 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /92

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5750 Deercrest Ct, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,678

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    5750 Deercrest Ct, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6869 Lexington Oaks Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,578

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6869 Lexington Oaks Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $485,449

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5451 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    5451 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /57

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8157 Caldwell Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,078

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8157 Caldwell Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /28

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6110 Amy Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,606

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carnes Keller Williams

    6110 Amy Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /75

    $1,425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6200 Wynwood Landing, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,469

    Last Listing Agent Susan Weber Pro Home Team Realty

    6200 Wynwood Landing, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /40

    $414,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7509 Surrey Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,177

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    7509 Surrey Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /52

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3439 Fairway Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,464

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Granholm Keller Williams

    3439 Fairway Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /51

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    300 Worthington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,046

    Last Listing Agent Susan Weber Pro Home Team Realty

    300 Worthington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7609 Azalea Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,778

    Last Listing Agent Dalene Calhoun Home Places Realty

    7609 Azalea Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    102 Oak St, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,891

    Last Listing Agent Callie Jo Eastis EXIT Legacy Realty

    102 Oak St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /21

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5923 Debbie Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,767

    Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

    5923 Debbie Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    395 Lakeridge Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Studer Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    395 Lakeridge Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5906 Elizabeth Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,444

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cato Impact Realty Advisors

    5906 Elizabeth Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /32

    $357,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    234 Calumet Place, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,249

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    234 Calumet Place, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    210 Wildwood Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $132,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,197

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Collins EXIT Realty Cahaba

    210 Wildwood Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /66

    $551,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6255 Deer Ridge Trail, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,792

    Last Listing Agent Laurie O'Hern Real Broker LLC

    6255 Deer Ridge Trail, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /62

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4546 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,508

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    4546 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $495,787

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6204 Hillbrook Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Reeves RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    6204 Hillbrook Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /64

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    8726 Carrington Lake Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,334

    Last Listing Agent Gay Chambers Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    8726 Carrington Lake Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    645 Lake Ridge Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,130

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Barnes LocAL Realty Montgomery

    645 Lake Ridge Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /56

    $479,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3663 Halcyon Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,734

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    3663 Halcyon Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home