17,035

Trussville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    7658 Happy Hollow Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    This home is located close to interstate on a flat lot, little over an acre. Nearly all but one big bonus room is on main level. Bonus room could make a fourth bedroom. Great retirement home, or great to raise a family. Close to schools, shopping, grocery store, and doctors.

    Wayne Taylor Keller Williams

    7658 Happy Hollow Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /4

    $549,127 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5444 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harden Harris Doyle Homes

    5444 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /40

      Est $530,290 Not Listed For Sale

      4359 Maplewood Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4359 Maplewood Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Stewart RE/MAX

  • /36

    $389,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    5905 Longview Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    Great opportunity in the popular Longmeadow community! This 3BR/2BA has easy, main level living plus a spacious bonus room upstairs. The living room has a gas fireplace, built-in shelves, and a tray ceiling. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen opens to the dining room and features an island, nice counter space and abundant cabinetry. The master suite features a walk-in closet and large ensuite

    Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5905 Longview Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /46

      Est $365,546 Not Listed For Sale

      6274 Peregrine Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6274 Peregrine Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Marlow RealtySouth

  • /34

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    6565 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    INCREDIBLE VALUE! PRICED TO SELL! Brand new construction in Park Ridge, this home offers thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Trussville. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the home includes 9+ foot ceilings, stone countertops, gas stove, large island, large pantry, and split bedroom design. The open main level centers around a spacious family room with gas fireplace and flows

    Brody Frost Keller Williams

    6565 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /84

    $808,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5775 Carrington Lake Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,473

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    5775 Carrington Lake Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /26

      Est $287,943 Not Listed For Sale

      6214 Trussville Clay Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6214 Trussville Clay Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pate EXIT Realty Crossroads

  • /43

    $545,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft

    6516 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Welcome to 6516 Winslow Drive in Trussville where space style and location come together in one incredible home. This 5 bedroom 4.5 bathroom home offers room for everyone with spacious living areas an open concept kitchen and a finished basement perfect for entertaining movie nights or game day. The primary suite provides a private retreat while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests

    Monica Thach Keller Williams

    6516 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3306 Hidden Brook Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,078

    Last Listing Agent Audra Pettway Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3306 Hidden Brook Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /56

      Est $555,381 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Brentwood Ave, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      352 Brentwood Ave, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /42

    $484,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    6721 Clear Creek Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    Must see this beautiful home zoned for Trussville City Schools! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac street, just minutes from the interstate, this spacious home has it all! The main level features a newly remodeled kitchen w/ quartz counter tops & ice maker, family room w/ gas fireplace, dining room, master bedroom & bath, half bath & laundry room. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms w/ a jack & jill bath +

    Ashley Corder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6721 Clear Creek Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    300 Pierson Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,689

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    300 Pierson Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /41

      Est $399,975 Not Listed For Sale

      7012 Chula Vista Way, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7012 Chula Vista Way, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camille Berry RealtySouth

  • 6634 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173

    $394,502 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    6634 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173

    The Adams offers a smart two-story layout designed for both everyday living and flexibility. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this plan features an open-concept main level where a spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and great room, making it ideal for gathering and entertaining.Upstairs, the primary suite provides a private retreat, while an open loft adds valuable flex space

    Harris Doyle Homes Builder
    6634 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /59

    $379,950 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    133 Alabama Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,805

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hyatt Keller Williams

    133 Alabama Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /28

      Est $351,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Eastbrook Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2013 Eastbrook Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Thach Keller Williams

  • /65

    $439,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    Carter Plan at Trussville Springs - Cottage Series, Trussville, AL 35173

    The Carter is a striking three-story home designed for those who love bold architecture, flexible living, and standout entertaining spaces. The ground level features a versatile flex room just off the 2-car garage, ideal for a home office or gym, along with a covered patio that extends living outdoors. Upstairs, the home truly shines with a grand, open living area complete with a fireplace,

    Harris Doyle Homes Builder
    6681 Gadsden St Unit 37003957, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /23

    $379,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20 Shadow Cove Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hyatt Keller Williams

    20 Shadow Cove Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /16

      Est $293,389 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Wildwood Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      201 Wildwood Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /30

    $415,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    8600 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

    This beautiful full brick 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, and a well-designed kitchen featuring an island, ample cabinetry, and a bright eating area. The main-level primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a

    Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    8600 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6486 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,842

    Last Listing Agent Ben Styes Keller Williams

    6486 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /30

      Est $272,183 Not Listed For Sale

      5443 Azalea Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5443 Azalea Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $1,890,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $157,500 per Acre

    6032 Service Rd Unit acreage, Trussville, AL 35235

    We have had calls for strip mall & hotels.

    Wayne Taylor Keller Williams

    6032 Service Rd Unit acreage, Trussville, AL 35235
  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7262 Dollar Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,845

    Last Listing Agent Silverio Rubio Five Stars Realty, LLC

    7262 Dollar Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /26

      Est $328,432 Not Listed For Sale

      5470 Camellia Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5470 Camellia Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Hopkins Keller Williams Homewood

  • /57

    $549,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    345 Jacobs Loop, Trussville, AL 35173

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER! Welcome Home! Elegance, Efficiency, with Country living rolled into one. This home sits on a premier lot in the wonderful Grant Crossing community. Design has been meticulously thought out from the layout, to the appliances, and has so many subtle nuances that truly make this house a home (See list of upgrades attached) As you enter the oversized front doors

    Dane Howell RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    345 Jacobs Loop, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $508,444 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5494 Upland Cove, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Reeves RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5494 Upland Cove, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /25

      Est $252,316 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Linden St, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      410 Linden St, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Katona Century 21 Prestige

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $84,576 per Acre

    2527 Oak Leaf Bend Unit 32, Trussville, AL 35173

    Now is the time to select this beautiful homesite on which to build your dream home. These large home sites Grand Oak are within the Trussville School District with easy access to I-20, shopping and restaurants.

    Lisa Powell Ingram & Associates, LLC

    2527 Oak Leaf Bend Unit 32, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /40

    $432,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    113 Mohawk Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,331

    Last Listing Agent Wendye Justice Keller Williams

    113 Mohawk Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /29

      Est $216,162 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Charleston Way, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      154 Charleston Way, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Guy RE/MAX

  • /8

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 48.28 Acres
    • $20,713 per Acre

    313 Yellow Wood Ln Unit PUD, Trussville, AL 35173

    Rare ±48.28-acre development opportunity within the Trussville Springs PUD, featuring ±4,400 FT of Cahaba River frontage. Originally master-planned by DPZ (creators of Seaside, FL), the site is fully entitled and includes five contiguous parcels with city-approved road access via Yellow Wood Ln. Zoned for residential use, it supports 30–40 estate lots or a conservation estate concept. Trussville

    Garrett Warren RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    313 Yellow Wood Ln Unit PUD, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /31

    $255,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    706 Sage Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,591

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carnes Keller Williams

    706 Sage Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /19

      Est $283,121 Not Listed For Sale

      6117 Amy Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6117 Amy Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /18

    $100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    0 James Lake Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Escape to nature with this gorgeous 6-acre wooded lot located in the heart of Moody, AL. Zoned as a mini farm, this unique property offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience, with a beautiful mix of wooded areas and flat spaces ideal for building your dream home. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views from the bluff at the back of the property, a perfect spot to unwind and take in the

    Carrie Swisher eXp Realty, LLC Central

    0 James Lake Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /33

    $90,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    300 Huntsville Ave, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,439

    Last Listing Agent Jean Thrasher Keller Williams

    300 Huntsville Ave, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /40

      Est $347,757 Not Listed For Sale

      4724 Boulder Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4724 Boulder Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /5

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Mary Taylor Rd Unit 21429932, Trussville, AL 35173

    Great opportunity to develop 11 acres in Trussville. Road frontage on Vann Rd and Mary Taylor Rd with utility access.

    Mercy Lozinski Keller Williams

    0 Mary Taylor Rd Unit 21429932, Trussville, AL 35173

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home