17

Trussville, AL Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $120,000 per Acre

    8281 Micklewright Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Beautiful Lot to build your dream home

    Agent Photo

    Sue Isenhower

    Realty One Group Legends

    (659) 212-5383

    8281 Micklewright Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $51,788 per Acre

    6300 Deerfoot Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

    Looking for an investment property ? This land is perfectly set between clay and Trussville. Min from Hwy 59.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Maze

    Keller Williams

    (205) 654-7846

    6300 Deerfoot Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    6120 Meadow Run Dr Unit 6120, Trussville, AL 35173

    Two parcels separated by Glendale Farms Rd before turning onto Meadow Run Rd

    Agent Photo

    Sue Isenhower

    Realty One Group Legends

    (205) 570-7270

    6120 Meadow Run Dr Unit 6120, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $62,241 per Acre

    6109 Meadow Run Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Beautiful 2 acres

    Agent Photo

    Sue Isenhower

    Realty One Group Legends

    (205) 839-2261

    6109 Meadow Run Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /4

    $119,999

    • Land
    • 12.3 Acres
    • $9,756 per Acre

    290 Slate Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    2 lots in 1 sale! Totaling 12.3 acres. These adjacent parcels in the Trussville region of St. Clair County offer a beautiful wooded setting with rolling terrain and plenty of space to bring your vision to life. Enjoy the privacy and natural surroundings while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities throughout the growing Trussville area. No HOA

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    290 Slate Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /17

    $188,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    105 Elm Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home with 1-Car Garage in Trussville This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a great opportunity for renovation and personalization. Located in a sought-after area, the property features vaulted ceilings and a fireplace in the main living area, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. All bedrooms and bathrooms are on the main level, while the unfinished basement provides

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    105 Elm Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $159,900

    $470K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $18,812 per Acre

    5840 Service Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Conveniently located close to Trussville shopping and amenities, this acreage has a wealth of potential future uses. There is a home on the property....not inhabitable. Currently Zoned A-1 in Jefferson county. The owner said it is dual zoned for commercial or residential. The property does cross Service road making it a GREAT spot for a business.

    Jeff Jones Century 21 Advantage

    5840 Service Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /12

    $184,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    734 Blackjack Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Here is one you will want to view. This one is a single story with full finished basement. Living Room, Kitchen with new stainless appliances, new roof, new HVAC, Water Heater, new Septic Tank. Full basement with a Den with Fireplace, full bath and bonus room. This one is just waiting on you to give it your finishing touches to make it your own. ***MULTIPLE OFFERS, HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 12:00

    Madrene Pardue Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    734 Blackjack Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $93,085 per Acre

    737 Linden St, Trussville, AL 35173

    Here's a great piece of land on which to build your new home. There's plenty of land surrounded by trees giving you a country feel, but still located near all the conveniences in the city of Trussville. This property is landlocked and will need an easement to access.

    Javelin Lewis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    737 Linden St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $200,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    6148 Meadow Run Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Beautiful two acre lot, build your dream home.

    Lee Kupfer Realty One Group Legends

    6148 Meadow Run Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.31 Acres
    • $24,564 per Acre

    7067 Roper Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Rare opportunity to buy 6 acres of land in Trussville close to shopping, restaurants, and schools. Survey included in the documents. Build your dream home, mini farm or divide up to build several homes. No HOA's or restrictions. Bring your own builder! Property easy to view - excellent investment.

    Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7067 Roper Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /19

    $194,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    5816 Janet Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Explore 5816 Janet Dr, recently improved with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The living space includes a comforting fireplace, while the kitchen features all stainless steel appliances paired with an accent backsplash. An exterior deck provides an extended area for outdoor enjoyment. Updated style and inviting features create a move-in ready experience. Included 100-Day

    Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5816 Janet Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    6120 Meadow Run Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Beautiful acre, one each side of the road to build your dream home.

    Lee Kupfer Realty One Group Legends

    6120 Meadow Run Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /30

    $119,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    2528 Oak Leaf Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Come check out this beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom. This home has been updated with new LVT flooring, modern fixtures, and fresh new paint. This home features a large, flat fenced backyard, with a storage shed, and a gorgeous fireplace!

    Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    2528 Oak Leaf Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /5

    $169,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $212,375 per Acre

    5869 Service Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Strategically located just off I-59 this property offers unmatched visibility and accessibility and is ideal for future development. Whether you are an investor, builder or entrepreneur, this is a rare opportunity to secure high traffic frontage in a growing area. Traffic counts are over 60,000 vehicles per day on I59 (2024 data) and over 40,000 vehicles per day on adjacent Chalkville Road. Your

    Rick Renda Ingram & Associates, LLC

    5869 Service Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /17

    $186,000

    Open Fri 9AM - 7PM $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    1500 Shady Oak Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Welcome to 1500 Shady Oak Cir, a well-maintained residence recently updated with a new roof for enhanced durability. The interior contains a comfortable fireplace, providing a focal point for the main living area. Beyond the main structure, an expansive deck extends to a fully fenced in backyard, creating a defined outdoor space for everyday living. This property presents lasting quality and