187

Recently Sold Homes in 87901

Section Image
  • /41

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    921 Locust St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,884

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Bryan Sea Properties Ltd

    921 Locust St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /8

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    408 Marr St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    408 Marr St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /25

    $204,720 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    405 San Mateo Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shipley Rio Mesa Realty

    405 San Mateo Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /10

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    111 Alta Vista, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $65,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 945 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent JASON VICKERS HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    111 Alta Vista, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    LOT 628 Mustang Rd, Elephant Btte, NM 87935

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $8,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shipley Rio Mesa Realty

    LOT 628 Mustang Rd, Elephant Btte, NM 87935
  • /9

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14 Mcrae Ct, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tobe Turpen BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    14 Mcrae Ct, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /13

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1060 W 8th St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Reed Coldwell Banker Legacy Elite

    1060 W 8th St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /9

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    807 Skyline Dr, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,550

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wagner DESERT LAKES REALTY

    807 Skyline Dr, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    630 Charles Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $544,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shipley Rio Mesa Realty

    630 Charles Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /3

    $1 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    714 New Mexico 52, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,157

    Last Listing Agent Coralee Quintana Exp Realty, LLC

    714 New Mexico 52, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /8

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    275 Garnett St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,553

    Last Listing Agent Helen Lyon CRIPPLE CREEK REALTY, LLC

    275 Garnett St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /11

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    206 Brazos St, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    206 Brazos St, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /35

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    801 N Magnolia St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,446

    Last Listing Agent Summer Woods CRIPPLE CREEK REALTY, LLC

    801 N Magnolia St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /32

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    618 Grape St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 788 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Bryan Sea Properties Ltd

    618 Grape St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /11

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    TBD W 8th St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • Land
    • 23,239 Sq Ft
    • $18,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON VICKERS HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    TBD W 8th St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 14, 2025

    204 Tierra Verde Cir, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,359

    Last Listing Agent Manny Patino Patino Real Estate

    204 Tierra Verde Cir, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    308 San Pedro Loop, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,551

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    308 San Pedro Loop, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /10

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    316 E 3rd Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,985

    Last Listing Agent Victor Torres BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    316 E 3rd Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /48

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1416 Tin St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,235

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shipley Rio Mesa Realty

    1416 Tin St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /2

    $620,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    101 Wimberly Way, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manny Patino Patino Real Estate

    101 Wimberly Way, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /23

    $78,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    414 N Elm St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    414 N Elm St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 Macadamia Rd, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,893

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Vickers HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    10 Macadamia Rd, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /34

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    702 Rock Canyon Rd, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON VICKERS HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    702 Rock Canyon Rd, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /30

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    202 Tierra Verde Cir, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,838

    Last Listing Agent Manny Patino Patino Real Estate

    202 Tierra Verde Cir, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /59

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    13 Mcrae Ct, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,198

    Last Listing Agent Tobe Turpen BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    13 Mcrae Ct, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    23 Boat Dock Road;, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Woods CRIPPLE CREEK REALTY, LLC

    23 Boat Dock Road;, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    908 Spruce St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,796

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shipley Rio Mesa Realty

    908 Spruce St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /24

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    60 Meritage Rd, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $49,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earl Greer Plaza Realty

    60 Meritage Rd, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /100

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    36 Paseo Del Conejo, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON VICKERS HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    36 Paseo Del Conejo, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /26

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    306 N Ash St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,638

    Last Listing Agent David Meyer Dm And Bm Realty Inc

    306 N Ash St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /51

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    515 Pike Rd, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Vickers HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    515 Pike Rd, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /2

    $32,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    45 Underwood Blvd, Elephant Butte, NM 88054

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $22,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mccaslin BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE / STEINBORN & ASSOCIATES

    45 Underwood Blvd, Elephant Butte, NM 88054
  • /22

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    411 N Elm St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    411 N Elm St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /28

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    201 Camino Quatro, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    201 Camino Quatro, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /14

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    901 Rock Canyon Rd, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $64,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,853

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Abernathy Keller Williams Realty

    901 Rock Canyon Rd, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /16

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    104 S Gold St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,142

    Last Listing Agent David Meyer Dm And Bm Realty Inc

    104 S Gold St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /3

    $58,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1148 Calle de Ranchos Rd, Truth Consq, NM 87901

    • Land
    • 17.72 Acres
    • $3,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    1148 Calle de Ranchos Rd, Truth Consq, NM 87901
  • /69

    $264,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    920 Juniper St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,707

    Last Listing Agent JASON VICKERS HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    920 Juniper St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /70

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    701 Hawthorne Dr, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,843

    Last Listing Agent LaNeer Wrye CRIPPLE CREEK REALTY

    701 Hawthorne Dr, Elephant Butte, NM 87935
  • /49

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1400 N St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodard HOMESTEADERS REALTY

    1400 N St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home