14,694

Homes in ZIP Code 08087

Section Image
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,363,182 per Acre

    1021 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    They aren't making any more land, buy the dirt ! Here in the heart of Mystic Island sits a waterfront lot with pilings in place for a fully approved 2,184 sq ft home in this quaint waterfront community of Little Egg Harbor. One of the Jersey Shores best kept secrets, this gem of a property looks down the lagoon and has approx. 25ft of waterfront footage. Great boating location straight out to the

    Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    1021 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    231 Valley Forge Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,944

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    231 Valley Forge Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /22

      Est $284,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Cala Breeze Way, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      409 W Cala Breeze Way, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Price RE/MAX

  • /63

    $469,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1136 Little Egg Harbor Blvd, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    Nestled along the Southern Coast of Ocean County this small quaint town of Tuckerton Offers Charm, Maritime living, and the beauty of coastal heritage. Enjoy The friendly walkable downtown area, and the Tuckerton Seaport, along with biking, fishing, kayaking, crabbing, boating, and great restaurants. Home offers 2 bedrooms 1 full bath and is Turn-key. Home is located on a natural peninsula where

    Patricia Horner Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    1136 Little Egg Harbor Blvd, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • 30 Lake Singleton Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    30 Lake Singleton Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,035

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Ivanov Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    30 Lake Singleton Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /31

      Est $326,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Boulder Lake Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      118 Boulder Lake Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deirdre Sosnicki EXP Realty

  • /14

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    108 Lake Deerbrook Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Move in time for Spring! This freshly redone Bi-level is sure to impress. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with plenty of living space. Outdoor gated yard with massive deck for summertime chill. ROOF, HVAC HW HEATER replaced in 2018 . Brand new garage door and many other updates through the house. Schedule your showing today!

    Yitzy Rosenbaum Blue Key Realty, LLC

    108 Lake Deerbrook Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    216 Center St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,477

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Chapman Nest Seekers International

    216 Center St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
    • /28

      Est $475,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 New Hope St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      125 New Hope St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Miller BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $164,286 per Acre

    476 S Green St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    Just under an acre on Green Street with about 80 feet on the Tuckerton Creek. Majority of land is wetlands and use is limited but may be suitable for some use or developed together with another property to meet CAFRA obligations

    Michael Eagan Mezzina Agency

    476 S Green St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1 Pinehurst Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,737

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Quinn United Real Estate Associates

    1 Pinehurst Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /21

      Est $453,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Golf View Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      354 Golf View Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

  • /40

    $590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3 Cranbury Lake Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Beautifully maintained waterfront home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. The custom gourmet kitchen is a standout, offering a large center island with solid wood cabinetry and a pantry. Enjoy a charming breakfast nook with slider doors to the back deck. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and full bathroom. The primary

    David Lazaro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    3 Cranbury Lake Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    261 Yorktowne Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,040

    Last Listing Agent David Sheridan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    261 Yorktowne Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /54

      Est $521,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 W Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      13 W Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Darby Weichert Corporate

  • /19

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    425 National Union Blvd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Welcome to a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, value, and peace of mind. Major system updates were completed in 2021, including a new roof, HVAC system, and hot water heater. Hardwood floors were installed in 2024 covering the living room, dining room, hallway and two bedrooms! Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, the home also provides

    Justin Ure Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /57

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    25 W Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390,000/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,668

    Last Listing Agent Linda Werner Mezzina Agency

    25 W Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /96

      Est $555,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Heritage Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      334 Heritage Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jedic Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /2

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 3.96 Acres
    • $175,505 per Acre

    0 N Green St Unit 22504021, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Prime investment opportunity! Discover the possibilites with this 3.95 acre property. This land offers exceptional value and flexibility. Incredible potential for developers and investors alike. With 365 feet of prime frontage on 539S, the property is prime for any mixed including retail, office/professional, automotive, warehouse, restaurant, etc. All utilities at street.

    Silvia Bonaccorsi RE/MAX Neighborhood Properties

    0 N Green St Unit 22504021, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /65

    $697,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    28 W Brig Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,927

    Last Listing Agent Linda Werner Mezzina Agency

    28 W Brig Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /21

      Est $281,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Western Ave, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      224 Western Ave, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa G Lopez EXP Realty

  • /2

    $300,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    6 Cervetto Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Vacant Land being Sold with the well and the septic permits. Build your dream house on this wooded secluded 5-acre parcel.Start your own Farm. and live off the land. Warren Grove is very quaint, quiet and private, yet you are 15 minutes away from Manahawkin for shopping. and all of the conveniences needed to function.Give me a call today. Septic design that was drafted is for a 5-bedroom

    Patricia Horner Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    6 Cervetto Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    320 Stage Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,881

320 Stage Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /35

      Est $535,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Deer Run Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      41 Deer Run Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

  • /49

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    116 E Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    A boater's dream this quaint cozy three-bedroom ranch nested in Mystic Island is your new Zen. Relax in your domain with boat docks and riparian rights for the watercrafts of your choice. 50-foot bulkhead with riparian access to Great Bay lagoon dredged in 2020 to allow large watercraft 7 days 24 hours new microwave to be installed and dock is being upgraded

    Steven Caputi VRI Homes - Cherry Hill

    116 E Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /21

    $300,100

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    237 Falcon Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,831

    Last Listing Agent Anamaria Delvalle Elite Team Realty, LLC

    237 Falcon Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /5

      Est $246,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 National Union Blvd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,800
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Rossell EXP Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $363,545 per Acre

    307 Mathistown Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Rare opportunity to purchase three contiguous vacant lots on highly visible Mathistown Road in Little Egg Harbor, offered as a package sale including 303, 307, and 311 Mathistown Rd. Zoned GB (General Business), this assemblage offers an approximate combined total of 3.043 acres, providing flexibility for a variety of potential commercial or mixed-use concepts (subject to township approvals).

    Christopher Davies Davies and DeGennaro Real Estate

    307 Mathistown Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    43 Marigold Ln, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,475

    Last Listing Agent Edward DeBiase RE/MAX Revolution

    43 Marigold Ln, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
    • /12

      Est $549,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Potomac Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      118 E Potomac Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Rose RE/MAX

  • /18

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft

    23 W Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Opportunity awaits with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath waterfront property offering endless potential. Perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their own shore getaway, this home is ready for your vision and updates. Located on the water, it’s ideal for boating, fishing, crabbing, or simply enjoying the coastal lifestyle. Property is being sold strictly as-is. Buyer responsible for

    Teri Bindshedler Buon Vita Homes Realty LLC

    23 W Dory Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    72 Vincent Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,255

    Last Listing Agent Catriona Sutton BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    72 Vincent Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /40

      Est $432,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Commodore Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      111 S Commodore Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

  • /14

    $294,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,681,809 per Acre

    107 E Sail Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Waterfront Opportunity in Little Egg Harbor! Build your dream home on this prime waterfront lot featuring a durable vinyl bulkhead—ready for your vision and your boat. Enjoy quick access to the stunning beaches of Long Beach Island and the vibrant nightlife, dining, and entertainment of Atlantic City. Conveniently located just about 1 hour to Philadelphia and approximately 1 hour to Staten

    Linda Werner Mezzina Agency

    107 E Sail Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    245 Lexington Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,469

    Last Listing Agent Elise Reineking Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    245 Lexington Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /36

      Est $332,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      909 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yechiel Schwartz Investors Edge Realty

  • /11

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    114 Mohican Ln, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    Nothing to do in this beauty of a home, situated in an active adult community, but ''enjoy the good life'' in style and affordability. A beautifully equipped new kitchen featuring soft close cabinets, quartz countertops and decorative back splash is ready to accommodate your culinary skills, brand new ceramic tile flooring throughout the home makes for easy maintenance and is complimented nicely,

    Frances Moehring Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

    114 Mohican Ln, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    34 Timberline Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,446

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Kasper Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    34 Timberline Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
    • /16

      Est $290,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Vincent Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      23 Vincent Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Bogurski Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

  • /58

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    70 Ivy Creek Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    Airy and bright describes this beautiful home. Recently painted with neutral colors. Carpets cleaned and some have been replaced. This house has an open floor plan. You will love the bonus 3-season rm. leading to your maintenance free deck and your private back yard. Living/dining rm combo, large kitchen w/ S.S. appliances, family room, 2 baths, 2 bedrooms, walk in closet, laundry room and 2 car

    Denise Smith Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    70 Ivy Creek Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home