13,538

Homes in ZIP Code 85718

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $305,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft

    2016 E River Rd Unit 204, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Turnkey and ready for move-in! This fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers effortless living in one of Tucson's most desirable northside locations. Enjoy walking access to popular restaurants, shops, and everyday conveniences. Step outside to the scenic Riverwalk, perfect for morning jogs, bike rides, or evening strolls. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities that may include

    Agent Photo

    Jose Campillo

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 564-3273

    2016 E River Rd Unit 204, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /47

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Short Term Furnished Foothills Condo 5675 N Camino Esplendora-2211

    5675 N Camino Esplendora, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Experience comfort, space, and style in this fully furnished two-bedroom condo with a den, located in the gated Dakota Hills community near Sunrise Drive and Swan Road in Tucson’s scenic Foothills. This thoughtfully designed home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light from large windows, and a spacious layout. The living room includes a decorative fireplace and opens to both a formal

    5675 N Camino Esplendora, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /51

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5216 E Mission Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,544

    Last Listing Agent Gail Larocca Coldwell Banker Realty

    5216 E Mission Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /34

      Est $698,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 N Camino Del Obispo Unit 2, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4315 N Camino Del Obispo Unit 2, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Minor RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,677 Sq Ft

    4620 E Swans Nest Rd, Catalina Foothills, AZ 85718

    Perched on a private hillside in the Catalina Foothills, this striking 5,677 sq. ft. contemporary home showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of the city lights and the Catalina Mountains. Designed and built by DesignTech Engineering in 2020 on a 1.14-acre lot, the residence blends by modern architecture with warm, livable design, all introduced by a gated entry and paved approach.Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Liz and Tom Peckham

    Long Realty

    (520) 376-5424

    4620 E Swans Nest Rd, Catalina Foothills, AZ 85718
  • /36

    $3,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4117 E Bujia Segunda, Tucson, AZ 85718

    First to greet you is the beautifully manicured front yard as you arrive at this lovely custom home on 1/2 acre. The wrought iron gate leads into the spacious front courtyard that leads into a home with over 2600 sq ft of gracious living, and areas for every activity, great for entertaining! There are formal living, dining and family rooms, plus another huge dining area off the kitchen. Kitchen

    Jannene Johnson Tucson Foothills Mangement & R

    4117 E Bujia Segunda, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6050 N Via Del Verdemar, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,056

    Last Listing Agent Jason Foster Tierra Antigua Realty

    6050 N Via Del Verdemar, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6651 N Campbell Ave Unit 262, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6651 N Campbell Ave Unit 262, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew James Long Realty

  • /39

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    2550 E River Rd Unit 13305, Tucson, AZ 85718

    This is a view condo on the third floor. Views of the Catalina Mountains from the balcony facing North that is always in the shade, right next to the community pool, near the gate to the River Walk where you can walk to Trader Joes and Saint Phillips Plaza where there are some of the best restaurants in North Tucson! 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Primary suite offers a walk in closet. Black

    Agent Photo

    Christina Esala

    Real Broker

    (520) 597-5573

    2550 E River Rd Unit 13305, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /22

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5750 N Camino Esplendora, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Step into comfort and ease in this inviting ground-level two-bedroom, two-bath home nestled in the Catalina Foothills. Thoughtfully designed with a functional layout and warm finishes, this residence offers a blend of everyday convenience and relaxed desert living.The interior welcomes you with light-filled living spaces, complemented by neutral tones and tile flooring that flows

    5750 N Camino Esplendora, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /33

    $806,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7441 N Calle Sin Desengano, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,601

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ebenhack Long Realty

    7441 N Calle Sin Desengano, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 E River Rd Unit M173, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1200 E River Rd Unit M173, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lopez Long Realty

  • /50

    $1,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    7549 N Camino Sin Vacas, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Stunning home located in exclusive Sin Vacas neighborhood, offering breathtaking Catalina, Tucson Mountain & city views. Every aspect of this home has been touched & improved making this generous 3,960 square gem perfect for comfortable living & entertaining. Situated on a 1.3-acre lot this home features 5 bedrooms & 4.5 bathrooms that have all been tastefully remodeled to offer a modern &

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Heros

    Long Realty

    (520) 436-9128

    7549 N Camino Sin Vacas, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /21

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5233 N 1st Ave, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Fully furnished! Completely remodeled townhome in unique community of Mescal Place in the foothills. Contemporary open floor plan with concrete overlay, high end finishes, new kitchen with quartz countertops, all new fixtures and recessed lighting. Patio and deck and balcony overlooking the Catalina mountains. 2 car garage with two master bedrooms with Community pool and spa.

    Rolando Verduzco RE/MAX Results

    5233 N 1st Ave, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /50

    $895,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6151 N Placita Arco, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,930

    Last Listing Agent Els Woutersen Tierra Antigua Realty

    6151 N Placita Arco, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5500 N Valley View Rd Unit 105, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5500 N Valley View Rd Unit 105, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Davis Long Realty

  • /50

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    810 E Placita Del Mirador, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Nestled in one of Tucson's most desirable townhome communities and designed by renowned architect John Campisano, this one-of-a-kind residence has been beautifully updated and is truly move-in ready.Step inside to discover a light-filled, multi-level floor plan designed with character, creativity, and modern finishes. Soaring ceilings, art niches, and thoughtfully placed windows create a

    Agent Photo

    Liz and Tom Peckham

    Long Realty

    (520) 504-0802

    810 E Placita Del Mirador, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1200 E River Rd, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Bright and Open 2-Bedroom, 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor condo located on the desirable Northside of Tucson just minutes from St. Phillips Plaza, Tucson Mall and lots of shopping and restaurants! Open living area with vaulted ceilings, shared living and dining space with fireplace and kitchen equipped with refrigerator, electric range and dishwasher. Nice sized bedrooms and bathrooms. WASHER/DRYER

    1200 E River Rd, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /48

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7318 N Mountain Shadows Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,175

    Last Listing Agent Janet Korzan Top Gun Realty, LLC

    7318 N Mountain Shadows Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      6651 N Campbell Ave Unit 256, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6651 N Campbell Ave Unit 256, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Spece At Home Desert Realty

  • /50

    $939,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    4130 E River Rd, Tucson, AZ 85718

    If you've been looking for that perfect vintage house on acreage with a guest house, honey stop the car!!! Or get the real feel from your phone or computer by checking out the FLYTHROUGH and VIRTUAL TOUR. Built by Tucson-Famous Architect William Hazard, this mid-century burnt adobe is close to central Tucson, and just north of the Rillito. Many intact original features. Original stained concrete.

    robert redding Centra Realty

    4130 E River Rd, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /41

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7601 N Calle Sin Envidia, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Enjoy your stay while enjoying mountain views and the sparkle of the city lights ! Private location in the guard gated community of Sin Vacas! Hiking and Biking trails ! Close to shopping and dining at the luxury Encantada Mall ! Community pool, spa and fitness center on site ! Call for current rates and availability as it changes throughout the year!

    Brenda Bacal Arizona Housing Solutions, LLC

    7601 N Calle Sin Envidia, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /40

    $2,350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7422 N Secret Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,353,524

    Last Listing Agent Russell Long Long Realty

    7422 N Secret Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /50

      Est $1,563,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      5289 N Sundown Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5289 N Sundown Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Roth OMNI Homes International

  • /34

    $915,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    5066 N Placita Cholula, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Beautiful Santa Fe home in Catalina Foothills. Set amongst natural desert w/amazing mountain and city views, this home offers peace and tranquility on nearly an acre. 3Br, 2ba w/office has great natural sunlight throughout and is great for entertaining w/four separate patios. Engineered wood flooring on mid & lower levels w/a thick adobe wall (entry). Exposed wood beams in living rm/beautiful

    Richard Kenney Long Realty

    5066 N Placita Cholula, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6651 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Fully furnished condo in the beautiful Catalina Foothills! Equipped with everything you need - housewares, linens, full-size washer & dryer, cable and Wi-Fi. Relax on your covered patio or take a dip in the sparkling pool! Best location in the city - walking distance to La Encantada Mall with upscale shopping, top restaurants and more! Rates are seasonal, please call for exact pricing and

    6651 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /42

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5750 N Camino Esplendora Unit 109, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,610

    Last Listing Agent Darby Mulcahy Long Realty

    5750 N Camino Esplendora Unit 109, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5051 N Avenue de Castilla Unit 27, Catalina Foothills, AZ 85718

Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Samorano Hot Casa Real Estate

  • /47

    $749,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    5405 N Estelle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Gorgeous spacious adobe brick home on nearly an acre with sparkling pool, and a huge walled backyard overlooking the Tucson mountains to the west. Sunsets will be yours every night! Kitchen remodel is stunning featuring a huge custom wood island, custom soft-close cabinetry. Stainless appliances, built-in wine fridge... a kitchen designed for entertaining! Wood-burning double sided fireplace

    Susan Denis Long Realty

    5405 N Estelle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /7

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5500 N Valley View Rd Unit 210, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Experience refined living in this stunning condo that perfectly blends elegance and comfort. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two spa-inspired bathrooms, this residence is designed with high-end finishes and modern details throughout.

    Teresita Gallardo Arizona Real Estate Professionals Group, LLC

    5500 N Valley View Rd Unit 210, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3553 E Lizard Rock Place, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,030

    Last Listing Agent Liam Ahlers Tierra Antigua Realty

    3553 E Lizard Rock Place, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /30

      Est $333,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      7601 N Calle Sin Envidia Unit 27, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7601 N Calle Sin Envidia Unit 27, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ebenhack Long Realty

  • /32

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    6415 N Tierra de Las Catalinas Unit 38, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Beautifully updated and spacious home in the highly desirable Tierra De Las Catalinas condominium complex in the Tucson Foothills! Offering over 1,570 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this inviting home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, soaring vaulted ceilings, neutral two-toned interior paint, modern plank flooring, and a custom fireplace surround. The bright entry welcomes you

    Gina Mcmullen Redfin

    6415 N Tierra de Las Catalinas Unit 38, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /18

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • 6255-74

    6255 N Camino Pimeria Alta Unit 6255-74, Tucson, AZ 85718

    6255 N Camino Pimeria Alta Unit 6255-74, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6255 N Camino Pimeria Alta Unit 81, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Szymczak Redfin

    6255 N Camino Pimeria Alta Unit 81, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /8

      Est $360,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      2145 Cerrada Nopal, Catalina Foothills, AZ 85718

      2145 Cerrada Nopal, Catalina Foothills, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ebenhack Long Realty

  • /50

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    6901 N Montezuma Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Back on the market with over $26,000 in recent improvements (seller is offering $2,000 in credit for paint), this home truly feels like an oasis in the desert. Enjoy the tranquility and beauty of the Catalina Foothills with mountain views and city light views from the backyard garden or the sparkling salt-water pool. The main home features a spacious primary suite, two guest rooms and southwest

    Angela Tyson Tierra Antigua Realty

    6901 N Montezuma Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /29

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5848 N Bright Star Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

    Available 7/1/2026 onward. FULLY FURNISHED Located in gated community of Ridge 4 in La Paloma, Catalina Foothills minutes to shopping, restaurants, hiking, biking & more! 2bdr/2ba tastefully furnished w/gated courtyard entrance. Spacious great room w/fireplace, remodeled kitchen w/granite counters & stainless appliances. Primary room has private patio, ensuite offers dual vanity, garden tub &

    Kendall Simonsen EMS Realty, Inc.

    5848 N Bright Star Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1963 E Quiet Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,738

    Last Listing Agent Mckenna St. Onge Gray St. Onge

    1963 E Quiet Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85718
    • /11

      Est $307,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 E River Rd Unit 104, Tucson, AZ 85718

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2030 E River Rd Unit 104, Tucson, AZ 85718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Courtney Andy Courtney Properties, Ltd.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home