541

Mountain View Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $863,333 per Acre

    1110 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Central R-2 Lot 0.30 Acre 13,187.3 SQFT SFT just right for building 3 or 4 units. Lot will be split at Close of Escrow. Please see attached Map showing portion of property to be split (LOT-A), Tax ID Number will be assigned at Close of Escrow. Near by development by KB Homes, with recent sales in the $400,000. range.*****( Additional property to the south is available--call agents for details,

    George Palmer Long Realty

    1110 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    850 E Freeman Place, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Property Id: 2518189Experience the perfect blend of space and convenience at 850 E Freeman Pl. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is ideally situated in a highly desired neighborhood between 1st Avenue and Campbell Rd, offering a comfortable and inviting atmosphere in a central location. Key Lifestyle Features: Unbeatable Walkability: Enjoy an effortless

    (520) 288-8340

    850 E Freeman Place, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1047 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,072

    Last Listing Agent Mark Smith Decker and Associates Realty, LLC

    1047 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /33

      Est $381,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1040 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Yung West USA Realty

  • /2

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $611,111 per Acre

    3309 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Freshly cleard infill lot in central Tucson, ready for your next project. Formerly impreoved with two single-family homes, this R-2 parcel now offers a clean slate for single-family, duplex, or small multi-unit development. The level, (approx .36 acre) lot sits in an established neighborhood with existing utilities in the area and easy access to shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares. Strong

    Brenden Urias Buono Engel & Volkers Tucson

    3309 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    755 E Holaway Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Property Id: 1693773Welcome to your new home at 755 E Holaway Dr in Tucson! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath single-family unit boasts modern amenities including dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Enjoy the fenced yard and central A/C. Pets welcome! Rent for $1500/month plus flat utilities $200. Don't miss out on this gem!

    (520) 499-1895

    755 E Holaway Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3455 N Fremont Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,924

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gallick Long Realty

    3455 N Fremont Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /42

      Est $368,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1063 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1063 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Keller Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /41

    $334,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1114 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Amazing opportunity for turnkey 3 bed/2.5 bathrooms 1,442 SqFt, energy efficient 2022 built modern home with attached 2 car finished garage w/epoxy concrete floor on low maintenance R2 lot located in desirable Mountain View neighborhood in thriving Central Tucson. Featuring Catalina mountain views, concrete tile roof, S/N orientation provide amazing sunsets, sewer clean outs, ample guest parking

    Spirit Messingham Tierra Antigua Realty

    1114 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /18

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3307 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Pre-leasing for 8/1/2026 Close to UofA and UMC, Great floor plan for roomates - Makes it affordable at $700 per room. Close to the CAT Tran, Mountain Ave Bike path, and Campbell Corridor. Large private backyard and many upgrades throughout. Call 928-606-3369 to schedule a showing.

    Joyce Koch JDK Realty

    3307 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    802 E Graybill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,557

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kimberlin Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    802 E Graybill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /39

      Est $373,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1032 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Leonard Net Properties LLC

  • /40

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    908 E Graybill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Tucson. This spacious property has been freshly painted throughout the interior and features brand-new carpet across the entire home, giving it a bright and refreshed feel. The kitchen offers a large pantry, providing plenty of storage for everyday needs. Enjoy both a generous front yard and a large backyard, perfect for outdoor living,

    Carlos Albelais Wow Real Estate LLC

    908 E Graybill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /15

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1110 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the vibrant city of Tucson, AZ. This two-story home boasts a spacious layout with a 2-car garage for your convenience. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and a generous walk-in pantry for all your storage needs. Newer top brand washer and dryer. The home's

    1110 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /20

    $186,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    823 E Freeman Place, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,241

    Last Listing Agent Maria Zipf Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    823 E Freeman Place, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /17

      Est $384,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 E Belay St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1145 E Belay St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Bielich Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /11

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1233 E Halcyon Rd Unit 5, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Updated Townhouse with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, AC, tile throughout, granite countertops in kitchen and both bathrooms, private fenced in backyard with artificial turf and stone landscape, off-street parking with reserved spot. Laundry on-site. Owner pays water and trash Owner/Agent will consider month to month.

    Sherrie Reynolds Tucson's Choice Property Management & Real Estate Group LLC

    1233 E Halcyon Rd Unit 5, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /26

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1121 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,671

    Last Listing Agent Andy Castillo Real Broker

    1121 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      3319 N Euclid Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3319 N Euclid Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Comstock eXp Realty

  • /15

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    801 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Welcome to Arizona Homes Rentals and Sales, where you can find your dream home in the heart of Tucson, AZ. This charming house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for you to create lasting memories. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a well-equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, perfect for storing your favorite groceries. The convenience continues with a

    801 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1081 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,218

    Last Listing Agent An Cooper Tierra Antigua Realty

    1081 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /29

      Est $375,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      1074 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1074 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,083
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Carter Zion Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1107 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the vibrant city of Tucson, AZ. This two-story home boasts a spacious layout with a 2-car garage for your convenience. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and a generous walk-in pantry for all your storage needs. The home's location is a major plus, being in

    Lisa Houck RGroup Realty

    1107 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /2

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1025 E Windsor St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,561

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carson SimpliHom, INC

    1025 E Windsor St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /50

      Est $355,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 2 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      808 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Case OMNI Homes International

  • /24

    $345,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    801 E Holaway Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,220

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gordon Long Realty

    801 E Holaway Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /26

      Est $234,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 N Euclid Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3516 N Euclid Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Boatner Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /37

    $337,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1126 E Cairn St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,193

    Last Listing Agent Greg Yares Long Realty

    1126 E Cairn St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /17

      Est $443,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E Haven Ln, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1210 E Haven Ln, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,675
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerri and Andy Szach Long Realty

  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3502 N Santa Rita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,954

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bonn Long Realty

    3502 N Santa Rita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /50

      Est $316,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      3517 N Olive Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3517 N Olive Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Buntrock Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    833 E Graybill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,632

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Coppel Long Realty

    833 E Graybill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /45

      Est $231,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      906 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Olberding Long Realty

  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    830 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,281

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Woodson Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    830 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /24

      Est $376,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 E Greenlee Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1222 E Greenlee Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nickolas Rodriguez eXp Realty

  • /16

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1040 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,647

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Frisch Long Realty

    1040 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /33

      Est $286,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 N Santa Rita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3501 N Santa Rita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Gallick Long Realty

  • /36

    $408,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1112 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,369

    Last Listing Agent Yovana Garcia Long Realty

    1112 E Ascent St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /35

      Est $126,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      1063 E Halcyon Rd Unit 7, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1063 E Halcyon Rd Unit 7, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deeanna Romero Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    • /19

      Est $301,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      3526 N Santa Rita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3526 N Santa Rita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Helmick Tierra Antigua Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Home Trends in Mountain View, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$323,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$302,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$206
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$323,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home