25,229

Tulare, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /38

      Est $442,200 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Montana de Oro St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      536 Montana de Oro St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ray All California Real Estate

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    0 Spruce St S Unit 239148, Tulare, CA 93274

    This 8,836 sq ft vacant lot is zoned R1-6, offering excellent potential for residential development. The property features alley access, providing added flexibility for design, parking, and future layout options. Situated in an established neighborhood, this lot is ideal for a custom home or investment opportunity. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities this property has to offer.

    Apple Corial KW Venture

    0 Spruce St S Unit 239148, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    761 N M St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,045

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Herrera A. Herrera Real Estate

    761 N M St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /50

      Est $471,491 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1715 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

  • /30

    $397,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    2080 Bolton Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    This NE Tulare home is perfect for the first time home buyer or savy investor!! Property was built in 2024 and is practically brand new and features tile floors and granite countertops!! Call your local REALTOR today and make your appointment to view this pristine property!!

    Vince Arbizo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    2080 Bolton Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $429,990 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3044 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Express

    3044 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /83

      Est $709,010 Not Listed For Sale

      674 Ocean St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      674 Ocean St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Benevedes Independent Broker Network

  • /9

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    2137 Roussanne Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    This Rowan home offers 1,494 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This quality-crafted home features a Modern Cottage styled exterior design with a charming front porch, 1-car garage and inviting carriage lights. On the interior of the home, you will find quality stainless steel appliances, center island with a convenient snack bar, stylish shaker cabinetry and walk-in

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    2137 Roussanne Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $339,990 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1916 Post Oak Ct Unit 38 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1916 Post Oak Ct Unit 38 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /37

      Est $431,215 Not Listed For Sale

      3315 Tradewinds Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3315 Tradewinds Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanchez Modern Broker

  • /2

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    182 E Kennedy Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Tucked into a well-established, highly sought-after northeast Tulare neighborhood, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is everything buyers have been waiting for and more. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is unmistakable, and once you step inside, you won't want to leave. A Home That Lives as Good as It LooksThe spacious living room immediately sets the tone, anchored

    Anthony Fletcher Big Block Premier

    182 E Kennedy Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $450,890 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2828 Ruby Port St Unit Sor59, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    2828 Ruby Port St Unit Sor59, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /33

      Est $362,160 Not Listed For Sale

      3086 Alexandria St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3086 Alexandria St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ray All California Real Estate

  • /30

    $297,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1533 Etna Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

    Come and explore this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac. Step inside to find a spacious living room perfect for family gatherings and entertainment. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining area and a cozy den, providing that extra space you've been looking for. The backyard is a true highlight, featuring a garage with built-in storage cabinets and an attached

    Mitchell Choboian Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp.

    1533 Etna Dr, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 1925 Bear Oak Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    $354,490 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1925 Bear Oak Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,791

    1925 Bear Oak Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /21

      Est $400,016 Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Dorset St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3017 Dorset St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Apple Corial KW Venture

  • /33

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    202 W Gail Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to this freshly updated 3-bed, 2-bath home in a quiet Tulare neighborhood! It features new paint inside and out, new windows, carpet, and custom touches like stained front porch pillars and a Murphy bookshelf door. The flexible layout also offers potential for a 4th bedroom, depending on your family's needs. The second front entrance adds even more versatility perfect for a home office,

    Monica Robles Legacy Real Estate Inc

    202 W Gail Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $389,310 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    177 Alberta St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bonadelle Bonadelle Realty, Inc.

    177 Alberta St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3490 Seymour St Unit Cyp286, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3490 Seymour St Unit Cyp286, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,900
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

  • /2

    $390,760 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    2761 Ruby Port St Unit Sor23, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Rowan is 1,494 square feet and features 2 bedrooms, a Loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage as the standard configuration. Ask the Sorrento Sales Representative about flexible room options, such as a third bedroom in lieu of the loft. This quality-crafted plan features Modern Cottage and Farmhouse styled exterior designs with stone, siding, and carriage lights. On the interior of the home,

    Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    2761 Ruby Port St Unit Sor23, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /19

    $404,990 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3065 Isleworth Ave Unit 544 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    3065 Isleworth Ave Unit 544 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /38

      Est $364,986 Not Listed For Sale

      350 S Mendocino St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      350 S Mendocino St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Padilla Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /7

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    432 Old Town Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to your dream starter home in the heart of Tulare! This inviting property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a warm, spacious living room complete with a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also offers a generously sized, fenced backyard with endless potential to create your own outdoor retreat. With a neighborhood park just around the corner, you'll enjoy

    Rafaela Luis Bloom Group, Inc.

    432 Old Town Dr, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /19

    $349,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    830 Alameda St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,682

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Madrid Bloom Group, Inc.

    830 Alameda St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /33

      Est $469,631 Not Listed For Sale

      393 Limberlost St Unit 136, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      393 Limberlost St Unit 136, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,340
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /39

    $529,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    2015 Concord Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to this beautiful, immaculate two-story home that truly shows pride of ownership! Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this well-maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout with both a generous living room that provides plenty of space for entertaining guests or relaxing with loved

    Jared Davis Downtown Realty

    2015 Concord Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2160 E Alpine Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,284

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Clevenger Anderson Real Estate Group

    2160 E Alpine Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /14

      Est $379,188 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Limberlost St Unit 137, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      425 Limberlost St Unit 137, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Coolidge Plan at Juniper Court, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Coolidge is a single-story, split floor plan home offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and approximately 1,842 square feet of living space. Designed for both privacy and connection, the open great room, living area, and kitchen create an ideal entertaining hub. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, a center island with snack bar, walk-in pantry, and Whirlpool

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2351 S Placer St Unit 39739247, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /19

    $412,990 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2320 Madalyn Ave Unit 70 Oc, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    2320 Madalyn Ave Unit 70 Oc, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /25

      Est $400,415 Not Listed For Sale

      2243 Hermosa Ave Unit 125, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2243 Hermosa Ave Unit 125, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,990
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /6

    $524,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    Wren Plan at Santa Fe Trail - Tradition, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Wren is a generously sized two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home offering approximately 2,814 square feet of living space and enhanced with 9-foot ceilings. A first-floor bedroom and full bathroom near the entry provide flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept main living area connects to a large kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1166 N Ocean St Unit 39729951, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    837 E Apricot Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,270

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shawn Real Brokerage Technologies

    837 E Apricot Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      125-O Hermosa Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      125-O Hermosa Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,990
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /57

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    295 Johnson Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    Come see this well-maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in one of the well-established areas of Tulare. As you arrive, you'll notice the nicely landscaped front yard along with convenient RV parking. Inside, the home reflects clear pride of ownership, with a comfortable layout and thoughtful care throughout. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, granite countertops, and a functional

    Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    295 Johnson Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /53

    $375,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    443 Meadowbrook St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,168

443 Meadowbrook St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      137-O Limberlost St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      137-O Limberlost St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /3

    $392,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Copper Heights - The Orchards, Tulare, CA 93274

    This charming single-story home offers everything you need for comfortable living in a cozy space. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open-concept floor plan that maximizes space and makes entertaining a breeze. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, featuring plenty of cabinet and counter space to prepare and store all of your culinary delights. The kitchen also

    Woodside Homes Builder
    301 Campbell St Unit 36484225, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /24

    $310,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    290 N Dayton St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,155

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Sousa Sousa Valley Real Estate

    290 N Dayton St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /55

      Est $445,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3396 Parks Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3396 Parks Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Davis Downtown Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home