10,250

Tumwater, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $79,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 60, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming mobile home, nestled within a friendly park community. This two-bedroom, two-bath residence boasts a sloped entry, ensuring ease of access. The home features a carport with space for two cars, complemented by additional storage and a finished room next to the carport for extra space. Inside, a spacious kitchen and dining room

    Keri Ingledew WEBREALTY

    1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 60, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /28

    $274,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    220 Israel Rd SW Unit C7, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,052

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Blyle RE/MAX Northwest

    220 Israel Rd SW Unit C7, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5263 E Eagle Ln SW Unit 34, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5263 E Eagle Ln SW Unit 34, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gordham Keller Williams South Sound

  • /21

    $815,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft

    6644 Kyodi Ct SE Unit SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Discover your dream home at Crestmoor Park! The Spruce is a builder designed floor plan by Hansen Construction featuring 2,707 sqft of modern living space, main floor guest suite with 3/4 bath, a 3-car garage. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with a gourmet kitchen high-end finishes, and ample natural light throughout. Enjoy entertaining from your rear patio, fully fenced yard

    Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    6644 Kyodi Ct SE Unit SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /40

    $430,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4065 Hawthorne St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,289

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ashley RE/MAX Northwest

    4065 Hawthorne St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Dennis St SE Unit 58, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      706 Dennis St SE Unit 58, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Thompson RE/MAX Professionals

  • /25

    $469,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    717 Tartan Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Welcome to this charming rambler in the heart of Tumwater, set on a generous 0.26-acre lot. The fully fenced backyard offers a peaceful retreat with mature landscaping, an above-ground pool, tool shed, and a covered patio—perfect for year-round outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood flooring throughout most of the home. The inviting living room features a stunning stone gas

    Terry Mahlum RE/MAX Advantage

    717 Tartan Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /40

    $699,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2106 79th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,223

    Last Listing Agent Kent Stottlemyre Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    2106 79th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 49, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 49, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercado PropertiesNW of Gig Harbor Ltd

  • /6

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    5705 Littlerock Rd SW Unit 30, Tumwater, WA 98512

    This Unit has a floor plan which is perfect. Two bedrooms and two bathrooms at opposite ends of the home. In the middle are the kitchen, family room, and laundry room. It was recently remodeled so it is like new inside and out with a roof only 5 years old. It is located in the desirable Allimor Estates which is perhaps the most convenient location for a Manufactured Home Community around. Walk to

    Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

    5705 Littlerock Rd SW Unit 30, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /32

    $510,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    261 65th Ct SW Unit 263, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wallace Keller Williams Realty PS

    261 65th Ct SW Unit 263, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5148 E Gray Sea Eagle Ln SW Unit 75, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5148 E Gray Sea Eagle Ln SW Unit 75, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Thomas Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $82,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 14, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Mother's day Special...New Price and sellers are offering THREE FREE MONTHS OF PARK RENT PAID upon an acceptable offer. Welcome to your next chapter: Active 55+ living conveniently located close into Tumwater in Western Plaza Manufactured Home Park. Enjoy being just a minute or two from shopping, restaurants, medical services and easy I-5 access. Recent improvements to this well maintained home

    Carla Boyer Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

    1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 14, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /40

    $589,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4674 Joppa St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,325

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burfeind Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    4674 Joppa St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5282 W Eagle Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5282 W Eagle Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura McGee Realty One Group Bold

  • /28

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    4804 Lambskin St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a main level office in the sought after Trosper Ridge Community offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and a beautiful 5 piece bath. Recent bathroom upgrades include brand new tile in the shower and tub, along with new flooring. The fully refreshed kitchen, with new laminate

    MaryLynn Steehler Epique Realty

    4804 Lambskin St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /40

    $695,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    809 N 6th Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,232

    Last Listing Agent Erin Cawley Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    809 N 6th Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2281 45th Ln SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2281 45th Ln SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Duerr Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    526 Gilbertson Ln SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Bring Offers!! Seller Motivated! Offering $5k to buydown rate All west Elm Furnishings can be included with full price offer Modern One-Level Living at Its Finest! Tumwater School District- walk the kiddos to Peter G Schmidt Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in this stunning 3/2 1,725 sq. ft. rambler. Open concept family style living. Chef-style kitchen, walk-in pantry,

    McCayne Blomberg Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    526 Gilbertson Ln SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /31

    $574,875 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1151 68th Ave SE Unit 28, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    1151 68th Ave SE Unit 28, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 18, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 18, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Meierhofer Northfork Realty

  • /40

    $980,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft

    6429 Restawhile Ct SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    Exceptional in-town private retreat on 2 level acres with sparkling in-ground pool! Space, comfort and fun come together just minutes from town! This custom 4,200 SF home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS office PLUS a lower-level bonus room and bath, giving you maximum flexibility & room for everyone! A nice bright living & dining room, along with the spacious kitchen are ready for gatherings big and

    Jodi Ashline Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    6429 Restawhile Ct SW, Olympia, WA 98512
  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3692 Cassie Ct SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,942

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gurden Keller Williams Realty

    3692 Cassie Ct SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Dennis St SE Unit 4, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      706 Dennis St SE Unit 4, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Thompson RE/MAX Professionals

  • /2

    $859,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    5642 Mimi St SW Unit Lot 7, Tumwater, WA 98512

    The Sagewood delivers space, style & smart design in Trosper Woods—a 28 home Rob Rice community in Tumwater. With 5 bedrooms + bonus, this versatile layout includes a main-floor junior suite w/3/4 bath ideal for guests or work-from-home flexibility. At the heart of the home, a stunning kitchen features Graphite Maple cabinetry (White Island), quartz counters, full tile splash and upgraded

    Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    5642 Mimi St SW Unit Lot 7, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /2

    $473,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    741 G St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,230

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Cotero Xmillennia Realty

    741 G St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5332 Golden Eagle Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5332 Golden Eagle Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherie McNeal Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $99,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 53, Tumwater, WA 98512

    UPDATED! MODERN LOOK, READY TO MOVE-IN, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, located in quite 55+ Western Plaza Community Mobile Home Park. New Exterior and Interior Paint, New Laminate Floor (water proof) Kitchen update with Cabinet Painted, New Countertop, New Sink, New Refrigerator, Gas Stove and Dishwasher. New Gas Furnace just installed, Living room with small cozy Gas Woodstove. 2 Car Carport with Storage

    Billy Johnson Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 53, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /38

    $660,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2905 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 56, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,049

    Last Listing Agent Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    2905 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 56, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5246 Golden Eagle Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5246 Golden Eagle Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggi Newell Capitol Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    2732 28th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    Great location near SPSCC, I-5, and stores/parks/things to do! Roof and water heater were installed in 2017. New dishwasher, fridge, stove and garbage disposal between 2024 & 2026. Back deck awning was just built, plus a hot tub! Great layout inside with a large kitchen that opens up to the living room. Plenty of space for a dining room table + bar seating, and a versatile office/flex room on the

    Nathaniel Dickison Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    2732 28th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98512
  • /40

    $564,950 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2883 74th Ave SW Unit Lot105, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    2883 74th Ave SW Unit Lot105, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasandra Jaquez Lotside

  • /20

    $68,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 3, Tumwater, WA 98512

    REFRESHED and waiting for you! This home is located in a highly desirable 55+ resident-owned co-op community offering comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, roomy kitchen with an eating area, along with a private carport and powered shop. A newer roof (approximately 5 years old) adds to the home’s long-term value. Recent improvements

    Kelly Stewart Emerald Real Estate Group Inc.

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 3, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /2

    $690,995 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1111 68th (Lot 13) Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Winters Terrafin

    1111 68th (Lot 13) Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 131, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 131, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /40

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    8400 Old Highway 99 SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    One of a kind! Part of 1845 George Bush Settlement, this home + 5 acres of prime farmland is the perfect blend of rich history & modern comfort. Home’s open, airy main level features big windows framing sweeping pastoral views, huge granite & stainless kitchen, lovely dining with access to large entertaining deck. Cozy gas fireplace warms living room, while primary suite enjoys heated floors &

    Erin Cawley Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    8400 Old Highway 99 SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /26

    $506,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1798 Ridgeview Loop SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,514

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hartnett Keller Williams West Sound

    1798 Ridgeview Loop SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 11, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1841 Trosper Rd SW Unit 11, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Toth Keller Williams South Sound

  • /40

    $559,995 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    1114 S 2nd Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Stunning renovated Craftsman: 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, on just under 1/3-acre. Large detached 2-car garage. NO HOA. RV parking. Prime Tumwater location minutes to the Craft District, I-5, and shopping. Inside: fresh interior paint, LVP flooring, new carpet and doors, updated millwork, brand-new electrical, PEX plumbing, and LED lighting. Chef's kitchen with gray shaker cabinets and stainless

    Joe Symonette eXp Realty

    1114 S 2nd Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home