10

Recently Sold Turin, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $71,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4457 East Rd, Turin, NY 13473

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $5,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,863

    Last Listing Agent Steven Reed Listing by Hunt Commercial Real Estate

    4457 East Rd, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $32,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6632 Turin Rd, Turin, NY 13473

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $10,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,927

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miller Listing by Gentry Realty

    6632 Turin Rd, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Moore Rd Unit S1634845, Turin, NY 13473

    • Land
    • 26.9 Acres
    • $2,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    0 Moore Rd Unit S1634845, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4690 Brenon Rd, Turin, NY 13473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Law Listing by Good Morning Realty

    4690 Brenon Rd, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5373 Carpenter Rd, Turin, NY 13473

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $21,845 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,986

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Malone Listing by Homes Realty of Northern New York

    5373 Carpenter Rd, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4486 State Route 26, Turin, NY 13473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,908

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mattimore Listing by Northern Beginnings Realty LLC

    4486 State Route 26, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $74,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3946 East Rd, Turin, NY 13473

    • Land
    • 14.09 Acres
    • $5,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Young Listing by Gentry Realty

    3946 East Rd, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6216 W Main St, Turin, NY 13473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,507

    Last Listing Agent Carole Dunbar Listing by Good Morning Realty

    6216 W Main St, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4430 Whiskey Lane Rd, Turin, NY 13473

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

4430 Whiskey Lane Rd, Turin, NY 13473
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5560 State Route 26, Turin, NY 13473

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1841

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,563

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jantzi Listing by Good Morning Realty

    5560 State Route 26, Turin, NY 13473
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home