2,058

Downtown Turlock Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $405,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    522 Wolfe Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,239 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 7,000 sq ft lot. This property features a large 3-car garage/shopperfect for storing equipment, toys, or creating your ideal workspace. Ideally located just a short 4-5 minute walk to downtown Turlock, you'll enjoy convenient access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. The generous lot still

    Gustavo Perez RE/MAX Executive

    522 Wolfe Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /15

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    312 W Main St Unit 2, Turlock, CA 95380

    (209) 646-6249

    312 W Main St Unit 2, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 1509 Sycamore St, Turlock, CA 95380

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1509 Sycamore St, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,871

    Last Listing Agent Matt Theis Theis Realty Group Inc.

    1509 Sycamore St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /36

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    557 Florence St, Turlock, CA 95380

    Cute 100 year old bungalow craftsman style exterior! This home was built in 1926 with 1091 sf with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom and a 1/2 half bathroom. Living room and dining room combo. Cozy kitchen with original cabinets and character. The sun room is currently used as an office. Basement for extra storage. Large 7055 sf lot with RV Access possible. Garage is accessible from the alley with a

    Jaime Silva Esteves HomeSmart PV & Associates

    557 Florence St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /5

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    418 Locust St, Turlock, CA 95380

    (209) 850-8248

    418 Locust St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 741 N Broadway, Turlock, CA 95380

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    741 N Broadway, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,598

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Bucio Home Connect

    741 N Broadway, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /23

    $485,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    374 W Main St, Turlock, CA 95380

    Welcome to 374 W Main Street in Turlock, CA a beautiful newer home built in 2023 that combines modern design, energy efficiency, and everyday comfort. Inside you'll find engineered hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and an open-concept layout that creates a bright, welcoming space. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets and gorgeous granite countertops, perfect for both daily living and

    Jennifer Brinnon eXp Realty of California Inc.

    374 W Main St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /3

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 Angelus St Unit 3, Turlock, CA 95380

    Property Id: 2481667Large home with individual rooms with private bathrooms. Landlord pays for all utilities. Shared laundry area. Quiet location, close to shopping and schools.

    (209) 850-3593

    217 Angelus St Unit 3, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 1409 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1409 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,501

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lopez HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1409 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380
    • /2

      Est $624,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Wolfe Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      521 Wolfe Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $599,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    512 N Palm St, Turlock, CA 95380

    Discover this prime investment opportunity in the heart of Turlock! This well-maintained duplex features two fully upgraded units with modern finishes throughout, offering turnkey appeal and strong income potential. Both sides are set at competitive, up-to-date market rents, delivering immediate cash flow in a desirable Central Valley location. With solid construction, recent improvements, and

    Saul Benjamin HomeSmart PV & Associates

    512 N Palm St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /6

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 Locust St, Turlock, CA 95380

    Close to downtown Turlock, fully renovated 1 bedroom apartment, with attached garage for off street parking.

    410 Locust St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 243 Angelus St, Turlock, CA 95380

    $362,999

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    243 Angelus St, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,136

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Delgado Lifestyle Realty

    243 Angelus St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /30

    $499,950

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    1550 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380

    Huge price reduction! Seller motivated. Welcome home to this centrally located corner property! With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, over 1500SF on large size lot. Home has been remodeled-interior/exterior paint, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms and newer roof. Backyard has a covered patio and endless possibilites with it's good size yard. You can add an ADU for extra space or rental income! Walking

    Vanessa Amador PMZ Real Estate

    1550 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /8

    $1,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    412 Locust St, Turlock, CA 95380

    Freshly renovated 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment. Has washer/dryer hookup in the apartment and Carport right next to the apartment.

    412 Locust St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 350 Florence St, Turlock, CA 95380

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    350 Florence St, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,752

    Last Listing Agent Jami McMullen PMZ Real Estate

    350 Florence St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /25

    $529,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    1246 E Canal Dr, Turlock, CA 95380

    Completely reimagined for residential living, this charming 1940-built home offers the perfect blend of character, location, and modern upgrades in one of Turlock's most desirable areas near downtown. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood flooring, a stunning new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, and an updated laundry space designed for a stackable washer and dryer. The property continues

    Amanda Smith PMZ Real Estate

    1246 E Canal Dr, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /22

    $2,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    402 S Laurel St Unit 402 S Laurel Street, Turlock, CA 95380

    402 S Laurel St Unit 402 S Laurel Street, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 800 Flower St, Turlock, CA 95380

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    800 Flower St, Turlock, CA 95380

    • Studio
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,117

    Last Listing Agent Albert Mejia EXIT Realty Consultants

    800 Flower St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /44

    $469,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    411 Crane Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    Welcome to 411 Crane Ave in the heart of downtown Turlock! This charming property, built in 1905, is zoned Office Residential per the city, offering versatile possibilities for its use. The home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,504 square feet of living space and sits on an expansive 8,400 square foot lot. With a detached two-car garage, this well-maintained property is full of

    Taylor Thompson KW Central Valley

    411 Crane Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /15

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    312 W Main St Unit 2, Turlock, CA 95380

    312 W Main St Unit 2, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 401 Mitchell Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    401 Mitchell Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,022

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rumbeck Turlock Realty Group

    401 Mitchell Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /29

    $487,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    752 Mitchell Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    Discover this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Turlock, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality across approximately 1,285 square feet of living space. The centerpiece of the home is the open-concept kitchen and living area, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a

    Alicia Lopez HomeSmart PV & Associates

    752 Mitchell Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /7

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    295 South Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    Freshly Remodeled 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom unit in a duplex - no shared walls! New paint, wood floors, lights, doors, handles and fixtures. Unit has central air and heat and a 1 car garage and washer and dryers hookups inside unit! Stove and Refrigerator included, if needed. Patio in back. Conveniently close to 99 freeway, Wakefield Elementary is only 2 blocks away. Salvation Army Senior center

    Monet Castaneda Monet Castaneda Real Estate Co

    295 South Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 232 Angelus St, Turlock, CA 95380

    $400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    232 Angelus St, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda David Powerhouse Realty

    232 Angelus St, Turlock, CA 95380
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $641,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /29

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    1438 Cahill Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    Welcome to this charming, well-maintained home in a prime Turlock location! Centrally located near shopping ,parks and schools. Step inside and you'll feel right at home with a cozy living room fireplace, updated bathroom, Central heat and air, and ceiling fans throughout. It's move-in ready and full of potential. Out back, you'll find a spacious courtyard with fruit trees, extra storage sheds

    Sal Gutierrez RE/MAX Executive

    1438 Cahill Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /9

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Unique 3 Bed 1 Bath Home for Rent with 2 Weeks Free Rent

    1193 East Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    Cinco de Mayo Special – Enjoy 2 Weeks FREE Rent! Welcome to this inviting and character-filled home located in an established neighborhood in Turlock. Nestled beneath mature shade trees, this property offers timeless curb appeal with its classic architectural design, welcoming covered entry, and spacious front lawn.The home features a well-maintained exterior, a fenced yard for added

    1193 East Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 819 Julian St, Turlock, CA 95380

    $406,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    819 Julian St, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,662

    Last Listing Agent Steven Parks Beverly and Company, Inc.

    819 Julian St, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /18

    $165,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,553 Sq Ft
    • $951,557 per Acre

    350 West Ave N, Turlock, CA 95380

    Residential lot, utilities seem to be on site, buyer to check with the city and verify. Water and sewer services have been installed in alley.

    Maria Uballe Atlantic Realty

    350 West Ave N, Turlock, CA 95380
  • /6

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    585 South Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    *** Move In Special - Half Off First Month's Rent***2 Bedroom 1 bath back unit with carport parking, laundry room, and storage space. New refrigerator, laminate and tile floors throughout with central HVAC system. Tenant pays utilities.Valley Oak does not warrant or guarantee that all listed amenities are present as advertised. Valley Oak in good faith has listed the

    585 South Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 1316 Cooper Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    $392,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1316 Cooper Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,832

    Last Listing Agent Owen Burgess Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1316 Cooper Ave, Turlock, CA 95380
    • 533 Crane Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

      Est $399,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Crane Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

      • Studio
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      533 Crane Ave, Turlock, CA 95380

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Downtown Turlock, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$415,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$420,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$325
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
43
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$424,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home