1550 E Marshall St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,794/month
About This Home
Huge price reduction! Seller motivated. Welcome home to this centrally located corner property! With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, over 1500SF on large size lot. Home has been remodeled-interior/exterior paint, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms and newer roof. Backyard has a covered patio and endless possibilites with it's good size yard. You can add an ADU for extra space or rental income! Walking distance to Turlock High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 10,220 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Manual Sprinklers System
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,572 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 061-037-016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $150,279 | $50,769 | $99,510 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $147,333 | $49,774 | $97,559 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $144,446 | $48,799 | $95,647 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $141,615 | $47,843 | $93,772 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $138,839 | $46,905 | $91,934 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $137,417 | $46,425 | $90,992 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $134,723 | $45,515 | $89,208 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $132,082 | $44,623 | $87,459 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $129,494 | $43,749 | $85,745 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $126,956 | $42,892 | $84,064 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $125,050 | $42,248 | $82,802 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $122,602 | $41,421 | $81,181 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $499,950 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Off Market | $499,950 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $499,950 | -9.1% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $549,950 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $355,000 | First American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $359,900 | Construction |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226002206
APN: 061-37-16
- 1438 Cahill Ave
- 1598 East Ave
- 1910 East Ave
- 1705 Larkspur Place
- 1246 E Canal Dr
- 720 S Rose St
- 1030 Alpha Rd
- 1109 Alpha Rd
- 921 S Minaret Ave
- 605 Camellia St
- 752 Mitchell Ave
- 411 Crane Ave
- 1420 California Ave
- 1460 E Hawkeye Ave
- 145 N Daubenberger Rd
- 102 I St
- 522 Wolfe Ave
- 1325 Forest Dr
- 1425 Forest Dr
- 1227 Windsor Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.