74,714

Tuscaloosa County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    2507 Alabama Ave NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    Charming older home that would be a great investment property! This home features a large open room upstairs that would make a great playroom, office/flex space. Check it out!

    Agent Photo

    Angela Hunter

    EXIT Capstone Realty

    (205) 953-4378

    2507 Alabama Ave NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /40

    Starting at $839 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3820 1st Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    Magnolia Place is part of The Signature Collection in Tuscaloosa, Alabama, offering comfortable, budget-friendly living with a fresh new feel. With spacious apartment homes, convenient access to local shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials, Magnolia Place is a great choice for residents looking for value without sacrificing location.Here, residents can enjoy a community that

    Magnolia Place

    (205) 539-5624

    3820 1st Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /25

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11331 Snapdragon Cove, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tery Mcclure DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    11331 Snapdragon Cove, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
    • /28

      Est $339,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 3203, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 3203, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren McAusland Advantage Realty Group

  • /43

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    20737 Waters View, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    ONE OWNER WATERFRONT HOME ON OVER 1/2 AN ACRE WITH 4 BEDROOMS AND A MAIN-LEVEL PRIMARY SUITE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after View at Dream Lake! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, this home sits on a large, level lot overlooking a neighborhood lake. Step out onto the back deck and enjoy peaceful water views—great for cozy mornings or evenings grilling out. A

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Bigbie

    Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    (205) 707-5649

    20737 Waters View, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /30

    Starting at $889 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    120 15th St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN SPACE AVAILABILITY: Move in as early as next week!INDIVIDUAL/STUDENT LIVING: LEASED PER PERSON / BEDSPACEVie at University Downs offers premium off-campus housing and an unparalleled living experience within minutes of the University of Alabama. Our apartments feature stainless-steel appliances, faux wood floors, and modern fixtures. Enjoy large

    Vie at University Downs

    (205) 539-6281

    120 15th St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /27

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9355 Havenridge Loop, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shondolyn Hill DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    9355 Havenridge Loop, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
    • /33

      Est $394,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2411, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2411, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darren McAusland Advantage Realty Group

  • /41

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    3517 Horsebend Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    Stunning Brick Home in a Prime Location, In the heart of Northport at 3517 Horsebend rd, Northport, AL. Spacious Open Floor Plan: Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Gourmet Kitchen: Generous island with granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the family room. This split

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 952-0909

    3517 Horsebend Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /36

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    235 James I Harrison Jr Pkwy E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    Welcome to Riverbend Residences, part of The Signature Collection in Tuscaloosa, AL. Riverbend Residences offers comfortable apartment living with the space, convenience, and value you need to feel right at home. Our community is designed for residents who want an easy, practical lifestyle close to shopping, dining, schools, local employers, and everything Tuscaloosa has to offer.Whether

    Riverbend Residences

    (659) 734-8738

    235 James I Harrison Jr Pkwy E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /2

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    21 Dogwood Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,344

    Last Listing Agent Cassius Lanier ELITE SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    21 Dogwood Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2403, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      700 15th St Unit 2403, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,450

      Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /39

    $409,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    13525 Vineyard Way, Northport, AL 35475

    Welcome to this charming brick home nestled in an established subdivision. Step inside to a spacious living room highlighted by tall ceilings that create an open, airy feel. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers added privacy and curb appeal. Enjoy outdoor living on the large, covered patio- for relaxing or entertaining—with a convenient shed providing extra storage. A wonderful

    Agent Photo

    David Turman

    REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA

    (205) 479-7078

    13525 Vineyard Way, Northport, AL 35475
  • /18

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3504 12th Ave E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    Welcome to Cooper Creek, part of The Signature Collection in Tuscaloosa, AL. Cooper Creek offers comfortable apartment living with the convenience, value, and location you need to feel right at home. Our community is designed for renters who want a practical, inviting space close to everyday essentials, local dining, shopping, schools, and everything Tuscaloosa has to offer.Whether you’re

    Copper Creek

    (205) 710-9638

    3504 12th Ave E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /8

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    624 33rd St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Smith RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    624 33rd St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
    • /25

      Est $415,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2312, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2312, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren McAusland Advantage Realty Group

  • /75

    $2,999,000

    $801K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 390 Acres
    • $7,690 per Acre

    17796 Dry Branch Loop, Northport, AL 35475

    LISTING AGENT MUST BE PRESENT FOR ALL SHOWINGS.This exceptional 390-acre property is located in one of the fastest-growing areas in Tuscaloosa County, Alabama. It offers a rare mix of timber investment, development potential, recreational features, and conservation value.335 acres in mature timber, featuring large hardwoods & a percentage of 75+ year-old pines that will qualify as high

    Agent Photo

    Ken Olive

    RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    (205) 740-6616

    17796 Dry Branch Loop, Northport, AL 35475
  • /26

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1350 James I Harrison Jr Pkwy E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    Under New Management! Forrester Gardens, located in Tuscaloosa, features two and three bedroom apartment homes. Apartment interiors are spacious with modern updates. Water is included in the monthly rent. The community is located in close proximity to shopping, banking and schools.Income restrictions do apply, call ahead for details.

    Forrester Gardens Apartments

    (659) 734-1410

    1350 James I Harrison Jr Pkwy E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /32

    $264,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6147 Comisky Cir, Cottondale, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,667

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Montgomery ELITE SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    6147 Comisky Cir, Cottondale, AL 35453
    • /55

      Est $410,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2310, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2310, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Smyth Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /6

    $7,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $13,725 per Acre

    Lot 16/5 Mountain View Ln, Vance, AL 35490

    Peaceful Wooded Retreat: Build Your Dream Home in the Desirable Lake Retreat CommunityIntroduction: Discover the perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern convenience with this beautiful 0.51-acre wooded lot located at 12000 Block Mountain View Ln in Vance, Alabama. Situated within the sought-after Lake Retreat subdivision, this property offers an exceptional opportunity to design and

    Agent Photo

    Naomi Carlyle

    Lawler-Jones Real Estate & Dev

    (659) 240-7753

    Lot 16/5 Mountain View Ln, Vance, AL 35490
  • /21

    Starting at $465 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1701 University Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    Audubon Manor

    (659) 734-1474

    1701 University Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /3

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5460 Alexander Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,373

    Last Listing Agent Wes York HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    5460 Alexander Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /2

      Est $336,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2309, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2309, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Oct 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /33

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    2026 Brandonwood Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Beautifully updated home located in the desirable Brandonwood area of North Tuscaloosa. This move-in ready property features modern upgrades throughout, offering a perfect blend of style and comfort. The updated interior includes a spacious layout, refreshed finishes, and an inviting living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and The

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Bigbie

    Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    (205) 880-7855

    2026 Brandonwood Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /20

    Starting at $1,019 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1108 14th Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    Enjoy the convenience of living near campus! Only 315 steps to the legendary Bryant- Denny Stadium, you'll be able to walk to class from Canterbury's 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath apartment homes. Each apartment home features 900 square feet of living space and large closets in each bedroom. You will love relaxing by the outdoor pool, the super convenient on-site laundry facility, and our beautifully

    Canterbury Apartment Homes

    (205) 539-6818

    1108 14th Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /32

    $289,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    16428 Cherokee Bend Pkwy, Moundville, AL 35474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,686

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bolaji EXIT Realty Birmingham

    16428 Cherokee Bend Pkwy, Moundville, AL 35474
    • /44

      Est $331,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2308, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2308, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /68

    $1,899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,844 Sq Ft

    12155 Finnell Cutoff Rd, Northport, AL 35475

    The privacy, natural surroundings, and completely custom features of this 5844 sq ft 4 BR, 3.5 bath home with 22 wooded acres that cannot be matched. As we venture inside it only gets better! The kitchen features gas cooktop, industrial refrigerator, with a large walk-in pantry. Living Room has a wood-burning fireplace with coffered beam sealing. The main BR offers gas fireplace, soak in tub,

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Zeanah

    Advantage Realty Group

    (205) 947-2395

    12155 Finnell Cutoff Rd, Northport, AL 35475
  • /27

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1914 University Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    Your new apartment awaits...Broadstreet Village is a fantastic mixture of convenience and style. Completed in Fall of 2013, these luxury style apartments range from 1 and 2 bedroom lofts in the front building to standard 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments in the back building. The complex is conveniently located on University Boulevard approximately 5 blocks from the University of Alabama

    Broadstreet Village

    (659) 734-0447

    1914 University Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /29

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3000 11th Ave E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,593

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    3000 11th Ave E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
    • /19

      Est $410,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2302, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2302, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Smyth Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /58

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    12421 Mcmath Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Acreage, privacy & the lifestyle buyers are chasing—perfectly positioned between Birmingham & Tuscaloosa! Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac, this BRICK home on 7+/- ACRES (horses permitted) offers 2800+ SQFT all on 1-LEVEL w/ 3BR/2.5BA, a true foyer, formal DR & spacious LR w/stunning wood ceiling detail. Kitchen features granite, sunny breakfast nook & built-in desk & a gas 5-burner cooktop. Private

    Agent Photo

    Cathy O'Berry

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 878-6367

    12421 Mcmath Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /35

    Starting at $1,332

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    1214 Paul W Bryant Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    Live right next to Bryant-Denny Stadium when you live at Uncommon Tuscaloosa. Just a block off The Strip, you'll live with the campus in your backyard for a quick commute for in person learning. Our fully-furnished apartments come in a variety of floor plans expertly designed to make your online classes a breeze. Experience Uncommon by appointment with an in-person tour or take a virtual tour at

    Union Tuscaloosa

    (659) 734-1634

    1214 Paul W Bryant Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /2

    $303,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13921 Gilliam Rd, Berry, AL 35546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Ramsey RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    13921 Gilliam Rd, Berry, AL 35546
    • /12

      Est $332,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2109, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2109, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren McAusland Advantage Realty Group

  • /73

    $334,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    2712 Trestle Park Cir, Northport, AL 35473

    Newly listed and thoughtfully designed, this 5BR/3BA former MODEL HOME offers 2,511 sq ft of living space in the Trestle Square neighborhood of Northport. The flexible layout provides generous room sizes and a functional flow. Outdoor living is enhanced by a charming gazebo, good for relaxing or entertaining. New privacy fence adds to your backyard serenity. newly installed AC unit in 2024 adds

    Agent Photo

    Trey Sippial

    Statewide Realty Group

    (205) 931-5124

    2712 Trestle Park Cir, Northport, AL 35473
  • /34

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1625 Hargrove Rd E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    LUXURY, CONVENIENCE, AND COMFORT - Yorktown Commons has it all at a price you can afford!!**AWARDED THE D.L. BEAUTIFICATION AWARD****Ranked by J TURNER RESEARCH as 2021 Elite 1% ORA POWER RANKING, based on monthly online reputation research**Fenced in community with gated entryPool, lighted tennis court, & fitness roomIdeal location to campus &

    Yorktown Commons Luxury Apartments

    (205) 539-0594

    1625 Hargrove Rd E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /4

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2800 Belle Chase Ln Unit 8, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,205

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brenner Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    2800 Belle Chase Ln Unit 8, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /51

      Est $395,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 15th St Unit 2102, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      700 15th St Unit 2102, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Summerlin HAMNER REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home