37,932

Tuscarawas County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1041 Grant Ave NW, New Philadelphia, OH 44663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,601

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    1041 Grant Ave NW, New Philadelphia, OH 44663
    • /7

      Est $407,624 Not Listed For Sale

      9237 Beech Ln NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9237 Beech Ln NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Haines RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /26

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    8200 Cutler Rd SW, Sherrodsville, OH 44675

    BRING AN OFFER! If you're looking for a peaceful escape that still keeps you close to everything, you're going to love this cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. All owned mineral rights transfer with the home. It sits on a beautiful & private 3.47-acre lot with plenty of room to breathe! This comfortable-living layout features a split floor plan and first-floor conveniences. The living, dining and

    Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    8200 Cutler Rd SW, Sherrodsville, OH 44675
  • /43

    $150,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3203 Mount Pleasant Rd, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cole RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    3203 Mount Pleasant Rd, Dover, OH 44622
    • /35

      Est $407,473 Not Listed For Sale

      9239 Lakewood Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9239 Lakewood Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Clark Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $172,414 per Acre

    807 Melissa St NE, Bolivar, OH 44612

    Nice location In Holly Heights. Excellent building site with city utilities. Gas available through Consumer Gas Cooperative. 97 X 142 lot with frontage on Melissa and Orchard. Tusky Valley Schools. Build your dream home!

    Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    807 Melissa St NE, Bolivar, OH 44612
  • /48

    $175,615 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    984 Goshen Hill Rd SE, New Philadelphia, OH 44663

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $17,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17,561,400% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,973

    Last Listing Agent Kobe Shetler Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    984 Goshen Hill Rd SE, New Philadelphia, OH 44663
    • /35

      Est $419,604 Not Listed For Sale

      9241 N Shore Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9241 N Shore Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Haines RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /15

    $319,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    767 Fernsell Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    Beautifully constructed duplex-style attached single family built by Atlee Miller Construction and offers 2 bedrooms and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The spacious master suite features a walk-in closet and a stunning walk-in tile shower, while the second bedroom also includes its own full bathroom—perfect for guests or added privacy. The kitchen is equipped with custom

    Mike Durbin Willis Group Realty LLC

    767 Fernsell Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5747 Middle Run Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,499

    Last Listing Agent Howard Winland Barnett Inc. Realtors

    5747 Middle Run Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /33

      Est $301,084 Not Listed For Sale

      9161 Hillside Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9161 Hillside Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Haines RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /46

    $309,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    11034 Bardell Rd NW, Bolivar, OH 44612

    Situated on 1.61 acres just outside of town, this charming ranch home offers the best of both worlds—easy access to town while enjoying the peace and privacy of a serene country setting. A long drive leads you through the trees to this welcoming farmhouse-style home surrounded by nature. Inside, you’ll find 1,836 square feet of living space that is neat, clean, and finished in popular

    Veronica Day McInturf Realty

    11034 Bardell Rd NW, Bolivar, OH 44612
  • /29

    $184,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    237 7th St NW, New Philadelphia, OH 44663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,007

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Arth Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    237 7th St NW, New Philadelphia, OH 44663
    • /39

      Est $273,679 Not Listed For Sale

      9494 Lakewood Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9494 Lakewood Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,200
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Haines RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    11006 Madlyn St NE, Bolivar, OH 44612

    Nice location In Holly Heights. Excellent building site with city utilities. Corner lot. Tusky Valley Schools. Build your dream home!

    Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    11006 Madlyn St NE, Bolivar, OH 44612
  • /48

    $187,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    942 Maple Ave NW, New Philadelphia, OH 44663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,549

    Last Listing Agent Mary Locy Howard Hanna

    942 Maple Ave NW, New Philadelphia, OH 44663
    • /35

      Est $415,278 Not Listed For Sale

      9702 Lakewood Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9702 Lakewood Dr NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Haines RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /5

    $1

    • Land
    • 12 Acres

    0 Endlich Rd SW, Stone Creek, OH 43840

    Parcel 13 - This 12-acre tract is primarily open and offers 677 feet of road frontage. The combination of usable acreage and strong access makes it suitable for farming, building, or expanding adjacent holdings.

    Clifford Sprang Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Endlich Rd SW, Stone Creek, OH 43840
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Simpson Rd SE, Dennison, OH 44621

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $15,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Patton Barnett Inc. Realtors

    0 Simpson Rd SE, Dennison, OH 44621
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      3889 Henderson School Rd NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3889 Henderson School Rd NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $25/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Vandervaart Real of Ohio

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home