8,880

Tuscumbia, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $249,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1106 Hillandale Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,667

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE SAYLOR MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    1106 Hillandale Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /27

      Est $168,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Milk Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      935 Milk Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX

  • /25

    $217,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    895 Milk Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Tuscumbia! Situated on a 1-acre lot, this move-in-ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside features an eat-in kitchen with a breakfast bar, a separate dining room, a living room, and a versatile second living space perfect for an office, den, or playroom. Beautiful flooring, modern light fixtures, and a lovely kitchen

    Lauren Risner ag Real Estate

    895 Milk Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /3

    $32,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1100 Bernice St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,537

    Last Listing Agent JACOB HARBIN RE/MAX Today

    1100 Bernice St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /23

      Est $179,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Milk Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1130 Milk Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GREGG TRAYNOM EXIT River City Realty

  • /16

    $149,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1513 Joe Wheeler Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Don't wait too long to see this charming house that has been updated inside as well as outside. This house has a new roof, heating/cooling unit, new flooring, new paint, plumbing and bathrooms have been remodeled. The house has great access to hghway 72 for those that need to get on the road to Huntsville/Decatur area or head West to Mississippi. Call for your appointmant today!

    Terry Prince American Realty Company LLC

    1513 Joe Wheeler Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /46

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4885 Elledge Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,715

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Hood Southern Premier Real Estate

    4885 Elledge Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /33

      Est $249,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      6905 Woodmont Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6905 Woodmont Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Davenport Modern Market Real Estate

  • /15

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    001 Graham Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Great corner building lot in Rivermont Subdivision. This lot is located on the corner of Graham and Kensington Place. The lot is .76 acres--which gives you lots of room for building your dream home.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    001 Graham Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /26

    $374,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    203 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    203 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /19

      Est $159,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Sunset Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1260 Sunset Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

  • /24

    $296,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    1440 Memory Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    This Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath patio home located in Tuscumbia is ready to call Home. This beautiful home features hardwood floors throughout with ceramic tile in the kitchen. The kitchen offers stunning oak cabinets and stainless steel appliances, providing both style and functionality. A unique double sided fireplace with gas available adds warmth and charm to the living space. The home

    Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    1440 Memory Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /18

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    203 4th Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,666

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Swindle Modern Market Real Estate

    203 4th Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /17

      Est $239,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Tuscumbia Valley Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      715 Tuscumbia Valley Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Davis Riverside Realty, Inc

  • /6

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    406 W 1st St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Huge potential for all buyers, investors and flippers with 1940s stone solid built house in downtown Tuscumbia. This house has 3 bedrooms with 2 with walk in closets, one flex bedroom (office) with 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is huge with lots of cabinets and counterspace. This house has a basement for storage with updated electrical panel. The house has partially finished attic space that's

    Beverly Hardeman Prime Properties Realty And Auction LLC

    406 W 1st St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    6365 Frankfort Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,877

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Krieger Southern Premier Real Estate

    6365 Frankfort Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /50

      Est $468,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Henderson Point Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1423 Henderson Point Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Black MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

  • /2

    $56,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $88,281 per Acre

    000 Creekside Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Great building site in Coldwater Trace Tuscumbia backing golf course- site is already cleared and ready to build your dream home!!

    Regina Coates Regina Coates Real Estate, Inc

    000 Creekside Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    905 Old Lee Hwy, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,419

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Chavez MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    905 Old Lee Hwy, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /17

      Est $278,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 California Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      106 California Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarred Pierce American Realty Company LLC

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 W 7th St Unit 528597, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Located in the heart of downtown Tuscumbia, this lot offers a convenient and practical setting for a variety of uses. Just minutes from Spring Park, you’ll have easy access to outdoor recreation, walking trails, and community events. Everyday essentials are close by as well, with grocery stores, banks, and other local amenities all within a short distance.

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    0 W 7th St Unit 528597, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /39

    $339,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2335 Douglas Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,734

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE TANNER RE/MAX Tri-State

    2335 Douglas Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /10

      Est $179,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Eastwood St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1008 Eastwood St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Milam Modern Market Real Estate

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $134,615 per Acre

    0 Veterans Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    This vacant 1.1 acre lot is an Ideal site for a business/office building. Convenient t to Coldwater Inn and Alabama Music Hall of Fame. Also includes parcel number 13-04-17-1-001-010.000

    Joe Rhodes CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    0 Veterans Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /22

    $117,250

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    000 Waterloo Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $3,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    000 Waterloo Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /28

      Est $247,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Ridge Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1030 Ridge Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Green CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $468,421 per Acre

    107 Studio Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information.

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    107 Studio Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /34

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    102 Springer Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,427

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Schafer, Jr KW Huntsville

    102 Springer Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /93

      Est $276,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Ridge Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1405 Ridge Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH HARKINS Cafe Realty LLC

  • /8

    $1

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    8921 Frankfort Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    ONLINE ONLY PUBLIC AUCTION ENDS THURSDAY MAY 29 NOON. Located south of downtown Tuscumbia. This 2 story duplex has 2 one bedroom units with living room, kitchen, one full bath and sits on .25 acres. Income producing with gross monthly rent of $1075. Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this property were "YOU SET THE PRICE" Property is occupied. Please do not disturb tenants and do not go on

    John Tumminello Southern Elite Realty HSV

    8921 Frankfort Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    810 Country Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morey Riverside Realty, Inc

    810 Country Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /39

      Est $282,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Hemlock St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1029 Hemlock St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX

  • /25

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $10,577 per Acre

    795 Ligon Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    5.2 Acres – Ready to Build or Bring Your Home! This beautiful 5.2-acre property offers the perfect blend of peace, space, and convenience. Already equipped with water, septic, and electric, it’s ready for your dream home, mobile home, or weekend getaway. This property provides the ideal mix of privacy and accessibility. Enjoy wide open space with room to grow, garden, or raise animals – all while

    Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

    795 Ligon Springs Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /7

    $111,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Highway 20, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $31,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morey Riverside Realty, Inc

    0 Highway 20, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /26

      Est $195,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Hemlock St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1019 Hemlock St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie York Riverside Realty, Inc

  • /26

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $31,862 per Acre

    0 River Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Build your vision on this rare 1.88-acre opportunity! This expansive parcel offers the ideal blend of space, flexibility, and investment potential—perfectly suited for subdividing into multiple homesites or creating a thoughtfully planned residential development. With ample road frontage and a gently accommodating layout, the property provides ease of access and endless design possibilities. This

    ALEXANDER BAKER MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 River Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    00 Old Highway 20, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $145,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Isbell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    00 Old Highway 20, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /40

      Est $269,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Hemlock St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1003 Hemlock St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

  • /4

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $8,368 per Acre

    00 Pilgrim Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    19 acres of land located at the end of Pilgrim Road. Great building spot! There is timber on the property. A septic tank is already on the property. Legal description currently shows 20 acres--new survey and legal description will show 19 acres.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    00 Pilgrim Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /41

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    903 E 4th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,716

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    903 E 4th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home