3,120

Tuskegee Institute, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2420 County Road 8, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Southern Classic Realty

    2420 County Road 8, Tuskegee, AL 36083
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 S Elm St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      507 S Elm St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET FRASER CLOUD REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /12

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    501 Gautier St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with approximately 1,575 square feet of well-designed living space. The home features a large eat-in kitchen with a breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Multiple living areas include a separate living and dining room, along with a den located off the sunroom, offering flexible space for relaxing, hosting, or

    Tytrena Fields CORE International Realty

    501 Gautier St, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1104 Floyd Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,421

1104 Floyd Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36088
    • /22

      Est $125,193 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Gregory St, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1310 Gregory St, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,105
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gay RE/MAX

  • /13

    $88,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    905 Crawford St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    Price Improvement in Tuskegee, AL This 3 bed, 1 bath home is being sold "AS IS". It offers 1,323 sq. ft. of living space on a 0.28-acre lot—perfect for a variety of opportunities! Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, an investor looking for rental income, or seeking student housing potential around the prestigious Tuskegee University, this property has plenty of promise. Located in Tuskegee,

    Lishea Bell Norluxe Realty Montgomery

    905 Crawford St, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /10

    $231,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1400 Glassy Mill Rd, Auburn, AL 38630

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Maxwell COMPREHENSIVE COMMERCIAL

    1400 Glassy Mill Rd, Auburn, AL 38630
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1885 Rosenwald Heights Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1885 Rosenwald Heights Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /12

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    2102 Susie Cir, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    This updated home presents an exceptional turnkey investment opportunity. Renovated in 2023, the property has been thoughtfully upgraded to minimize future maintenance costs and maximize long-term value. Enhancements include a new window unit and split HVAC system for efficient climate control, a freshly painted interior, and an upgraded electrical system that boosts both safety and

    RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

    2102 Susie Cir, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /20

    $73,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1355 County Road 9, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    1355 County Road 9, Tuskegee, AL 36083
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Colvert St, Tuskegee, AL 36088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1906 Colvert St, Tuskegee, AL 36088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

  • /13

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    314 E Rosa Parks Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    Investor Alert! This fully renovated turnkey property is the perfect addition to any investment portfolio. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded to maximize comfort, efficiency, and long-term value. Brand-new windows fill the home with natural light, highlighting the sleek, low-maintenance LVP flooring throughout. The modern kitchen features new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and

    RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

    314 E Rosa Parks Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2505 Alabama Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

    2505 Alabama Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36088
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Freddie Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      205 Freddie Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Thornton Intervest Realty Group

  • /5

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    107 Colonel Ave Unit 1, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    THIS HOME SHOWS WELL WITH LOTS OF POTENTIAL., LOCATED CLOSE TO THE MAIN TRAVELING RD, WEST MARTIN LUTHER KING HIGHWAY. PLACES OF WORSHIP, BUSINESSES; ONE MILE FROM TUSKEGEE UNIVERSITY.

    MARGARET FRASER CLOUD REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    107 Colonel Ave Unit 1, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2022 E Martin Luther King Hwy, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,999

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Langley RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS

    2022 E Martin Luther King Hwy, Tuskegee, AL 36083
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 U S 29, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      100 U S 29, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Walker Mossy Oak Prop Al Land Crafter

  • /2

    $165,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 45.5 Acres
    • $3,626 per Acre

    00 S US Highway 29, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    Ponder upon this 45.5 acreage, good Location for someone looking for a large tract that can be utilized for many things, even for building that dream home, maybe a small pond for fishing, hunting and much more.

    SHIRLEY SMITH CLOUD REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    00 S US Highway 29, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    950 Mindingall Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

950 Mindingall Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36083
    • /19

      Est $143,200 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Washington St, Tuskegee, AL 36088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      405 Washington St, Tuskegee, AL 36088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tytrena Fields CORE International Realty

  • /2

    $35,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $41,176 per Acre

    Lot 19 Lakeshore Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    Angel Walker Theodoshie Williams Realty

    Lot 19 Lakeshore Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /3

    $145,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    714 Chappie James Dr Unit B, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,878

    Last Listing Agent SHIRLEY SMITH CLOUD REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    714 Chappie James Dr Unit B, Tuskegee, AL 36083
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Auburn St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2103 Auburn St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LaQuann Heard KW Montgomery

  • /3

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $12,375 per Acre

    2793 County Road 27, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    Michael Walton THE DENSON GROUP

    2793 County Road 27, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /14

    $175,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1809 W Montgomery Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,586

    Last Listing Agent RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

    1809 W Montgomery Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36088
    • /12

      Est $113,504 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Haggins St, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2102 Haggins St, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Bennett NextHome Infinite Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $11,622 per Acre

    6220 County Road 47, Union Springs, AL 36089

    Discover the quiet privacy of country living on 3.7 acres in Macon County. This property offers a home layout that can be renovated or completely torn down. The land provides ample space for outdoor use, gardening, equipment storage, or future improvements. Located from Tuskegee city limits and a reasonable commute to Montgomery, Auburn, and surrounding areas. Whether you're looking a primary

    TYESHA HICKS REAL BROKER LLC

    6220 County Road 47, Union Springs, AL 36089
  • /34

    $214,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2615 Moton Cir, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Robinson Aronov Realty Brokerage Inc.

    2615 Moton Cir, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Sandy Ridge Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      401 Sandy Ridge Rd, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOSH HALLMARK HALLMARK PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $35,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1902 Colvert St, Tuskegee, AL 36088

    Please verify schools.

    Sondra Sims Unlimited Realty

    1902 Colvert St, Tuskegee, AL 36088
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    904 W Lakeshore Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,500

    Last Listing Agent Gaynelle Harris We Shine Realty Experts, LLC.

    904 W Lakeshore Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083
    • 2105 Auburn St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Est $81,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Auburn St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2105 Auburn St, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Murph Murph Realty

  • /29

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 261 Acres
    • $4,215 per Acre

    0 County Road 49, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    The Noble Tract is a 261 ± acre recreational and timberland property located in Macon County, Alabama - right in the heart of the state's renowned Black Belt Region, famous for its exceptional wildlife populations and game quality. This property lives up to that reputation, offering an abundance of deer, turkey, waterfowl, and even hogs. Over the past decade, the land has seen very little human

    Hoke Smith IV Saunders Real Estate

    0 County Road 49, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /24

    $60,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    802 County Road 50, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    • Land
    • 15.4 Acres
    • $3,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Zeigler THE TALONS GROUP

    802 County Road 50, Tuskegee, AL 36083
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Lennard Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      306 Lennard Ave, Tuskegee, AL 36083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lakasha Dotson Wright Realty Group LLC.

  • /2

    $35,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $36,082 per Acre

    Lot 18 E Lakeshore Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    Angel Walker Theodoshie Williams Realty

    Lot 18 E Lakeshore Dr, Tuskegee, AL 36083
  • /20

    $60,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    702 Bibb St, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,688

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gay RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS

    702 Bibb St, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 W Old Montgomery Rd, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2610 W Old Montgomery Rd, Tuskegee Institute, AL 36088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL K. DEAN SEGUE REAL ESTATE