406

Recently Sold Twentynine Palms, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 6024 Baileya Ave, 29 Palms, CA 92277

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6024 Baileya Ave, 29 Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,107

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mall Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty

    6024 Baileya Ave, 29 Palms, CA 92277
  • 70755 Brant Crossing Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    70755 Brant Crossing Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,688

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Timm Epique Realty

    70755 Brant Crossing Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • /38

    $263,150

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5940 Rose Ellen Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,975

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Stockman Equity Union

    5940 Rose Ellen Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 16 Palm Ct, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $7,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16 Palm Ct, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Caballero Century 21 Masters

    16 Palm Ct, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 6414 Mariposa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6414 Mariposa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,730

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dittmer C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    6414 Mariposa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3770 Alfalfa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,207

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Seuss KUD Properties, Inc.

    3770 Alfalfa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 6216 Cahuilla Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6216 Cahuilla Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,676

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Su Mark Cindy Mark Realty

    6216 Cahuilla Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 3056 Sunrise Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3056 Sunrise Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,225

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Marquez C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    3056 Sunrise Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 4694 Saddlehorn Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $588,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4694 Saddlehorn Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,387

    Last Listing Agent Billy Long Balboa Real Estate, Inc

    4694 Saddlehorn Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 6676 Pine Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6676 Pine Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,528

6676 Pine Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 6186 Abronia Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6186 Abronia Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,667

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Lomeli Venus Doan Realty, Inc

    6186 Abronia Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 73203 Sun Valley Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    73203 Sun Valley Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,030

    Last Listing Agent Vinson Johnson 29 Palms Realty

    73203 Sun Valley Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 73028 Manana Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    73028 Manana Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,386

    Last Listing Agent Traci Hansen Rise Realty

    73028 Manana Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 0 Cottonwood Dr Unit IV25076886, 29 Palms, CA 92277

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Cottonwood Dr Unit IV25076886, 29 Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $4,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Diaz LEGACY MORTGAGE GROUP

    0 Cottonwood Dr Unit IV25076886, 29 Palms, CA 92277
  • 6964 Estrella Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $315,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6964 Estrella Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,418

    Last Listing Agent Shantel Schaut Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty

    6964 Estrella Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 5464 Mariposa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5464 Mariposa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,804

    Last Listing Agent Connor McClay The Glen Realty

    5464 Mariposa Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 68451 Bellerue Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    68451 Bellerue Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,355

68451 Bellerue Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 6317 El Rey Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $407,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6317 El Rey Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,815

    Last Listing Agent Westley Williams Harcourts Prime Properties

    6317 El Rey Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    061-508-40 Morongo Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGIE RUIZ CH Michael

    061-508-40 Morongo Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 73838 S Slope Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $274,950

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    73838 S Slope Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,748

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Timm Epique Realty

    73838 S Slope Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 7099 Canyon Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $99,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7099 Canyon Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 15.38 Acres
    • $6,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Marquez C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    7099 Canyon Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • /9

    $12,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 El Anaheim Rd Unit Lot 07, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $3,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CJ Johnson Socalhomeshop Inc.

    0 El Anaheim Rd Unit Lot 07, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 73484 Desert Trail Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    73484 Desert Trail Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,011

    Last Listing Agent Dajanae Stevens Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty

    73484 Desert Trail Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 6686 Mojave Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6686 Mojave Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,547

    Last Listing Agent Cam Wortman C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    6686 Mojave Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 73323 Sun Valley Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    73323 Sun Valley Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,539

    Last Listing Agent Lizette O'Donnell Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty

    73323 Sun Valley Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 72555 Nicolson Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    72555 Nicolson Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,468

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dittmer C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    72555 Nicolson Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 83461 Helen St, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $52,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    83461 Helen St, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,893

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Avila ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS

    83461 Helen St, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 73940 Desert Dunes Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $254,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    73940 Desert Dunes Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,843

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shupp Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Properties

    73940 Desert Dunes Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Amboy Rd Unit 219125907DA, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Gagnon Del Gagnon

    0 Amboy Rd Unit 219125907DA, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 3 Indian Cove Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3 Indian Cove Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $15,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Darin Moen Cherie Miller & Associates

    3 Indian Cove Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 4751 Meriwether Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $428,225

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4751 Meriwether Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,333

    Last Listing Agent Karla Ruzicki Joshua Tree Modern

    4751 Meriwether Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 5228 Pine Springs Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5228 Pine Springs Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,500

    Last Listing Agent Cam Wortman C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    5228 Pine Springs Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 5689 Abronia Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5689 Abronia Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,252

    Last Listing Agent Russel Waldron Joshua Tree Realty

    5689 Abronia Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 73790 S Slope Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    73790 S Slope Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • Land
    • 7,446 Acres
    • $12 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,209

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Oyoque EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    73790 S Slope Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 5947 Lupine Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $377,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5947 Lupine Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,347

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Marquez C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    5947 Lupine Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 5580 Baileya Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5580 Baileya Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,828

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Mays Cherie Miller & Associates

    5580 Baileya Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 5374 Baileya Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5374 Baileya Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,409

    Last Listing Agent Cam Wortman C & S Real Estate, Inc.

    5374 Baileya Ave, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 70377 Gorgonio Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $310,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    70377 Gorgonio Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,506

    Last Listing Agent Allen Teets 29 Palms Realty

    70377 Gorgonio Dr, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
  • 81320 Brown Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    81320 Brown Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,869

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zuckerman W Real Estate

    81320 Brown Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home